Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Zachary Scott


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
First name
Zachary Thomson Scott Jr.
Nickname
Zack
Date of Birth
21. February 1914, Pisces
Austin, Texas, USA
Height
1.85 m
Date of Death
3. October 1965, 51 years
Austin, Texas, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Dash of Bitters 1954
A Point of Honor 1956
Appointment in Honduras 1953
Award Performance 1953
Bandido 1956
Beyond Return 1955
Big Deal in Laredo 1962
Born to Be Bad 1950
Bow to a Master 1965
Cass Timberlane 1947
Colt .45 1950
Danger Signal 1945
Death in the Cave 1953
Deborah 1956
Episode dated 6 March 1954 1954
Flame of the Islands 1956
Flamingo Road 1949
Flaxy Martin 1949
Flight Into Danger 1956
General Electric Summer Originals 1956
Guilty Bystander 1950
Hand to Hand 1955
Her Kind of Man 1946
Hollywood Canteen 1944
Incident Before Black Pass 1961
It'$ Only Money 1962
Jane Eyre 1961
King Coffin 1953
Let's Make It Legal 1951
Lightning Strikes Twice 1951
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Man in the Shadow 1957
Medallion Theatre 1953
Mildred Pierce 1945
Mildred Pierce 1956
Natchez Trace 1960
One Last Fling 1949
Pearl-Handled Guns 1954
Policemen Die Alone Par II 1962
Policemen Die Alone: Part 1 1962
Pretty Baby 1950
Pursuit 1958
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Round-Up 1950
Ruthless 1948
Science Fiction Theatre 1955
Shadow on the Wall 1950
Shotgun 1955
Show Just Cause Why You Should Weep 1963
Skyblock 1954
South of St. Louis 1949
Stallion Road 1947
Stronghold 1951
Subway in the Sky 1957
Suspense 1949
The Big Sleep 1950
The Counterfeit Plan 1957
The Darkest Hour 1955
The Drifter 1955
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
The Five-Forty-Eight 1960
The Grand Tour 1954
The Locked Room 1962
The Lost Heartbeat 1955
The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife 1954
The Mansion 1954
The Mask of Dimitrios 1944
The New Breed 1961
The Newcomer 1953
The Padre of San Pablo 1953
The Padre of San Pablo 1953
The Raven 1950
The Rogues 1964
The Scarlet Pimpernel 1960
The Secret of Convict Lake 1951
The Southerner 1945
The Star and the Story 1955
The Unfaithful 1947
The Unwilling Witness 1956
The Valiant 1950
The Young One 1960
Theatre Night 1957
Ticket to Tangier 1958
Treasure of Ruby Hills 1955
Whiplash 1948
Wings of Danger 1952

Movies: 1140707
Trailers: 43375
People: 1604757
Pictures and posters: 737753
User ratings: 19808332
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use