Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Willie Best


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Sleep 'n' Eat
Others
Sleep 'n' Eat, William Best
Date of Birth
27. May 1913, Gemini
Sunflower, Mississippi, USA
Date of Death
27. February 1962, 49 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Smiling Ghost, The' 1941
A Haunting We Will Go 1942
A Horse on Vern 1953
A New Whistle for the Cheryl Ann 1954
A Present for Dad 1953
Annie Oakley 1935
At the Circus / The Marx Brothers at the Circus 1939
Barbecue 1951
Beached 1955
Black Saturday 1951
Blackmail 1939
Blondie 1938
Blondie on a Budget 1940
Breezing Home 1937
Busses Roar 1942
Cabin in the Sky 1943
Cap'n Christopher 1954
Cap'n Long John 1954
Captain for a Day 1955
Christmas in San Pedro
Chubby Little Margie 1953
Corpus Delecti 1955
Crashing Hollywood 1938
Criminal Lawyer 1937
Dangerous Money 1946
Day and Night 1954
Dear Dora 1951
Deep South 1930
Diamonds in the Rough
Dixie 1943
Doctor's Examination 1951
Double Exposure
Down the Stretch 1936
Drawbridge Incident
Erwin for President 1951
Everybody's Doing It 1938
Family Problems 1954
Father Becomes Efficient 1955
Father Does His Homework 1951
Father Gets Into the Act 1950
Father Takes a Pet 1952
Feet First 1930
Fisherman's Fiesta
Flight from Destiny 1941
Floating Bottle
Floating Mine
General Spanky 1936
Ghost Tug
Gold Is Where You Find It 1938
Goodbye Broadway 1938
Half Past Midnight 1948
Hate the Love Seat 1951
High Sierra 1941
High Water
Highway West 1941
Hold That Blonde 1945
Home in Indiana 1944
Homing Flight
Hot Tip 1935
I Take This Woman 1940
I'm from the City 1938
In a Pickle 1951
In the Shade of the Old Family Tree 1953
It's Just Money 1951
Jalna 1935
Jiggs and Maggie in Jackpot Jitters 1949
Juke Girl 1942
Kangaroo Story 1954
Kentucky Kernels 1934
Kisses for Breakfast 1941
Ladies of Leisure 1930
Leave It to Stu 1953
Little Miss Marker 1934
Live Bait
Maisie Gets Her Man 1942
Make Way for a Lady 1936
Margie's Baby 1953
Margie's Phantom Lover 1953
Margie's Sister Sally 1952
Meet Mr. Murphy 1953
Meet the Missus 1937
Merrily We Live 1938
Mike
Milk of Human Kindness 1951
Miracle on Main Street 1939
Mississippi Moods 1937
Money and the Woman 1940
Mr. Moto in Danger Island 1939
Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation 1939
Mummy's Boys 1936
Murder on a Bridle Path 1936
Murder on a Honeymoon 1935
Music for Millions 1944
Muss 'em Up 1936
My Little Margie 1952
Nancy Drew... Trouble Shooter 1939
New Neighbors 1953
Night Waitress 1936
No Leave, No Love 1946
Nothing But the Truth 1951
Nothing But the Truth 1941
Nothing Like a Friend 1953
One of the Boys 1955
Operation Rescue 1954
Pillow to Post 1945
Private Detective 1939
Private Enterprise 1951
Puppy Love 1954
Racing Lady 1937
Racket Squad 1950
Red Dragon 1945
Reverse Psychology 1952
Road Show 1941
Saturday's Heroes 1937
Scattergood Baines 1941
Scattergood Survives a Murder 1942
She Wouldn't Say Yes 1945
Slightly Honorable 1940
Smart Woman 1948
South of Caliente 1951
Spring Madness 1938
Springtime for Father 1951
Star Bright
Straight Place and Show 1938
Stu Has a Baby 1952
Stu's Holiday 1950
Suddenly, It's Spring 1947
Super-Sleuth 1937
Telephonitis 1951
Term Paper 1954
Thank You, Jeeves! 1936
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
The Adventures of Mark Twain 1944
The All American 1954
The Arizonian 1935
The Bad Sister 1931
The Big Game 1951
The Body Disappears 1941
The Bonus 1951
The Bride Walks Out 1936
The Bride Wore Boots 1946
The Business 1952
The Case of the Snowman Murder 1951
The Case of the Widow's Mite 1951
The Christmas Caper 1952
The Contract 1952
The Covered Trailer 1939
The Day the Circus Came to Town 1953
The Face of Marble 1946
The French Influence 1955
The Ghost Breakers 1940
The Girl Who Dared 1944
The Green Pastures 1936
The Hidden Hand 1942
The Hideout 1955
The Kansan 1943
The Lady Consents 1936
The Lady Fights Back 1937
The Lady from Cheyenne 1941
The Landlord 1953
The Littlest Rebel 1935
The Mark of the Whistler 1944
The Monster and the Ape 1945
The Monster Walks 1932
The Nitwits 1935
The Pearl Necklace 1955
The Powers Girl 1943
The Red Stallion 1947
The Rift 1954
The Rivals 1955
The Saint Strikes Back 1939
The Sea Rustler
The Seal 1955
The Shanghai Chest 1948
The Skipper's Day 1954
The Stu Erwin Show 1950
The Ugly Duckling 1951
The Unexpected Guest 1955
The Uninvited Guests 1955
The Virtuous Husband 1931
To Beat the Band 1935
Trapped Freddie 1953
Trial by Fire
Trouble Ship
Tug O'War 1954
Tuna Bound
TV Comes to the Erwins 1951
Two in Revolt 1936
Up Pops the Devil 1931
Vern Gets the Bird 1954
Vern's Two Daughters 1953
Vivacious Lady 1938
Waterfront 1954
Way Down South 1939
We Who Are About to Die 1937
Wedding Bells 1951
West of the Pecos 1934
Whispering Ghosts 1942
Who Killed Aunt Maggie? 1940
Who's Married? 1953
Yellow Flag
You Can't Buy Luck 1937
Youth Takes a Fling 1938
Youth, It's Wonderful 1953

Movies: 1131716
Trailers: 43242
People: 1599521
Pictures and posters: 735275
User ratings: 19643618
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use