Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William Wyler


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Wilhelm Weiller
Nickname
Willy, 90-Take Willie
Others
Lt Col William Wyler, Bill Wyler
Date of Birth
1. July 1902, Cancer
Mulhausen, Alsace, West Germany
Height
1.73 m
Date of Death
27. July 1981, 79 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Bette Davis 1971
Dodsworth 1936
Episode #11.8
Her First Mate 1933
Laurence Olivier: A Life 1983
The Honeymooners: Operation Protest 1970
The Honeymooners: Rififi - Brooklyn Style 1967
The Honeymooners: Ship of Fools 1966
The Honeymooners: The People's Choice 1967
The Jackie Gleason Show 1966
The Passing Politician 1966
The Shakedown 1929

Directed by
A House Divided 1931
Anybody Here Seen Kelly? 1928
Barbary Coast 1935
Ben-Hur / Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1959
Blazing Days 1927
Carrie 1952
Come and Get It 1936
Counsellor at Law 1933
Dead End 1937
Desert Dust 1927
Detective Story 1951
Dodsworth 1936
Friendly Persuasion 1956
Funny Girl 1968
Glamour 1934
Hard Fists 1927
Hell's Heroes 1930
Her First Mate 1933
How to Steal a Million / How to Steal a Million Dollars and Live Happily Ever After 1966
Jezebel 1938
Lazy Lightning 1926
Mrs. Miniver 1942
Producers' Showcase 1954
Roman Holiday 1953
Shooting Straight 1927
The Best Years of Our Lives 1946
The Big Country 1958
The Border Cavalier 1927
The Children's Hour / The Loudest Whisper / The Infamous 1961
The Collector 1965
The Desperate Hours 1955
The Fighting Lady 1944
The Gay Deception 1935
The Good Fairy 1935
The Heiress 1949
The Letter 1940
The Letter 1956
The Liberation of L.B. Jones 1970
The Little Foxes 1941
The Love Trap 1929
The Shakedown 1929
The Stolen Ranch 1926
The Storm 1930
The Westerner 1940
These Three 1936
Thunder Riders 1928
Tom Brown of Culver 1932
Wuthering Heights 1939

Produced by
Ben-Hur / Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1959
Carrie 1952
Detective Story 1951
Friendly Persuasion 1956
Jezebel 1938
Mrs. Miniver 1942
Roman Holiday 1953
The Big Country 1958
The Children's Hour / The Loudest Whisper / The Infamous 1961
The Desperate Hours 1955
The Heiress 1949
The Letter 1940

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708781
User ratings: 18443306
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use