Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William Holden


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
William Franklin Beedle Jr.
Nickname
The Golden Boy, Bill
Date of Birth
17. April 1918, Aries
O'Fallon, Illinois, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
16. November 1981, 63 years
Santa Monica, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1968 Christmas Show 1968
21 Hours at Munich 1976
Alvarez Kelly 1966
Apartment for Peggy 1948
Arizona 1940
Ashanti 1979
Blaze of Noon 1947
Boots Malone 1952
Born Yesterday 1950
Breezy 1973
Casino Royale / Charles K. Feldman's Casino Royale 1967
Celebrity Roast: Barry Goldwater 1973
Damien: Omen II 1978
Dateline II 1955
Dear Ruth 1947
Dear Wife 1949
Episode #11.38
Episode #17.151 1980
Episode #2.22 1955
Episode #3.7 1957
Episode #4.23 1954
Episode #5.13 1955
Episode #8.49
Escape from Fort Bravo 1953
Escape to Athena 1979
Executive Suite 1954
Father Is a Bachelor 1950
Fedora 1978
Force of Arms 1951
Forever Female 1953
Golden Boy 1939
Hollywood at Last 1955
I Wanted Wings 1941
Invisible Stripes 1939
L' Arbre de Noël 1969
Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing 1955
Love Letters 1955
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Meet the Stewarts 1942
Million Dollar Legs 1939
Miss Grant Takes Richmond 1949
Network 1976
Now, Voyager 1956
Open Season 1974
Our Town 1940
Paris - When It Sizzles / Together in Paris 1964
Picnic 1955
Prison Farm 1938
Rachel and the Stranger 1948
S.O.B. 1981
Sabrina 1954
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto 1954
Satan Never Sleeps / The Devil Never Sleeps / Flight from Terror 1962
Stalag 17 1953
Streets of Laredo 1949
Submarine Command 1951
Sunset Blvd. 1950
Texas 1941
The 7th Dawn / The Seventh Dawn 1964
The Blue Knight 1973
The Bridge on the River Kwai 1957
The Bridges at Toko-Ri 1954
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Counterfeit Traitor 1962
The Country Girl 1954
The Dark Past 1948
The Dean Martin Comedy Hour 1965
The Devil's Brigade 1968
The Earthling 1980
The Earthling 1980
The Fleet's In 1942
The Horse Soldiers 1959
The Key 1958
The Lion 1962
The Man from Colorado 1948
The Moon Is Blue 1953
The Proud and Profane 1956
The Remarkable Andrew 1942
The Revengers 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Towering Inferno 1974
The Turning Point 1952
The Westerns 1965
The Wild Bunch 1969
The World of Suzie Wong 1960
Those Were the Days! 1940
Toward the Unknown 1956
Union Station 1950
Variety Girl 1947
Wayne and Shuster Take an Affectionate Look At... 1965
Welcome Stranger 1954
When Time Ran Out... / The Day the World Ended / Earth's Final Fury 1980
Wild Rovers 1971
William Holden/Frances Bergen Show 1956
Young and Willing 1943

Movies: 1117274
Trailers: 42873
People: 1591779
Pictures and posters: 712599
User ratings: 18871577
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use