Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William Collier Jr.


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Charles F. Gall Jr.
Nickname
Buster
Others
Buster Collier Jr., William \'Buster\' Collier Jr., Wm. Collier Jr., Buster Collier, William \'Buster\' Collier, William Collier
Date of Birth
12. February 1902, Aquarius
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.8 m
Date of Death
5. February 1987, 85 years
San Francisco, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Night of Mystery 1928
A Royal Romance 1930
At the Stage Door 1921
Backstage 1927
Behind Jury Doors 1932
Beware of Bachelors 1928
Bought 1931
Broadminded 1931
Cardigan 1922
Cimarron 1931
Convoy 1927
Dancers in the Dark 1932
Dearie 1927
Enemies of Women 1923
Eve's Secret 1925
Everybody's Sweetheart 1920
Exposed 1932
File 113 1933
Fools' Highway 1924
Forgotten 1933
Free and Easy 1930
God Gave Me Twenty Cents 1926
Great Diamond Mystery 1924
Her Secret 1933
Just Another Blonde 1926
Leave It to Gerry 1924
Little Caesar 1931
Loyal Lives 1923
Melody Man 1930
New Movietone Follies of 1930 1930
New Orleans 1929
Pleasure Mad 1923
Public Stenographer 1934
Rain or Shine 1930
Reducing 1931
Secrets of Paris 1922
So This Is Love? 1928
Soul of the Slums 1931
Speed Demon 1932
Sporting Chance 1931
Stranded 1927
Street Scene 1931
The Age of Desire 1923
The Bachelor Girl 1929
The Big Gamble 1931
The Bugle Call 1916
The College Widow 1927
The County Fair 1932
The Desired Woman 1927
The Devil's Cargo 1925
The Donovan Affair 1929
The Fighting Gentleman 1932
The Floating College 1928
The Good Provider 1922
The Lady of the Harem 1926
The Lighthouse by the Sea 1924
The Lion and the Mouse 1928
The Lucky Lady 1926
The Mine with the Iron Door 1924
The People's Enemy 1935
The Phantom Express 1932
The Rainmaker 1926
The Reckless Sex 1925
The Sea Hawk 1924
The Secret Witness 1931
The Servant Question 1920
The Show of Shows 1929
The Soul of Youth 1920
The Story of Temple Drake 1933
The Tragedy of Youth 1928
The Verdict 1925
The Wanderer 1925
Tide of Empire 1929
Two Men and a Maid 1929
Wine of Youth 1924
Women They Talk About 1928

Produced by
A Drug on the Market 1954
A Very Dangerous Bedfellow 1954
Backlash 1954
Borderline Case 1954
Breakout 1953
Burried Treasure 1955
Busy Signal 1953
Dawn's Early Light 1955
Decision in Red 1954
Double Identity 1954
Eyes in My Back 1954
False Faces 1954
Green Means Danger 1955
Hot Cargo 1955
Hot Mink 1953
Invisible Destroyer 1954
Kiss Me Not 1956
London Town 1946
Mr. & Mrs. North 1952
Murder with Hi-Fi 1954
Out of All Evil 1954
Paper Orchid 1949
Picture in the Case 1954
Rare Editions 1955
Reunion 1955
Rocky's Asylum 1954
Salt in His Blood 1953
Small Hotel 1955
Snake Eyes 1954
Stevedore Kid 1955
Tangiers Finale 1954
Target 1954
The $4.98 Buddha 1954
The Adventures of Falcon 1954
The Baby Sitter 1954
The Big Break 1954
The Blond Bomber 1954
The Case of the Babbling Brook 1954
The Case of the Big Heist 1954
The Case of the Deadly Welcome 1954
The Case of the Lone Hunter 1954
The Frightened Bride 1953
The Furious Lady 1954
The Golden Phony 1954
The Guilty Stamps 1954
The Paper Finger 1954
The Reckoning 1954
The Wheel of Fortune 1955
Trained for Murder 1953
Two Faced 1953

Movies: 1120968
Trailers: 42991
People: 1593464
Pictures and posters: 723631
User ratings: 19077514
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use