Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William B. Davis


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
William Bruce Davis
Nickname
Bill
Others
William Davis, Bill Davis
Date of Birth
13. January 1938, Capricorn, 82 years
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
1.89 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
100 Days in the Jungle 2002
731 1995
A Certain Vintage 2005
A Material Breach 2005
A Pickle 2008
Abduct 2015
After Frankenstein 2015
Aftermath 2002
Aftershock 2005
Amazon Falls 2010
Anasazi 1995
Anthrax 2001
Anything to Survive / Almost Too Late 1990
Apocrypha 1996
Ascension 1994
Avatar 1996
Babylon 2016
Babylon 2005
Bad Egg 2013
Becoming Dick 2000
Behemoth 2010
Beyond Suspicion 1994
Biogenesis 1999
Blob 2010
Broken Saints 2001
Champagne High 1988
Checkmate 2001
Circumstances Unknown 1995
Closure 2000
Critical Eye 2002
Crossfire 1991
Damage 2009
Damaged Care 2002
Dancing the Horizontal Mambo 2005
Danger Bay 1984
Dangerous Intentions / Nowhere to Hide 1995
Dark Storm 2006
Deadly Deception 1987
Deep Throat 1993
Diagnosis Murder 1992
Do Not Go Gently 1996
Don't Talk to Strangers / Dangerous Pursuit 1994
Educating Alicia 2005
Eggheads 1995
En Ami 2000
Episode #10.9 2006
Except the Dying 2004
F. Emasculata 1995
Flowers for Norma 2010
Focus 2013
Founder's Mutation 2016
Gentleman Caller 2000
Ghouli 2018
Goose on the Loose 2006
Grandpa's Glasses 2014
Hairpiece of Mind 2005
Half Wits/Save the World Parade 1984
Head Office 1985
Heart of a Child 1994
Her Fatal Flaw 2006
Herrenvolk 1996
High Flyer 1987
Home Again 2016
Homecoming 1992
Human Target 2010
It / Stephen King's It 1990
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 2001
Judgement 1988
Judicial Indiscretion 2007
Killing Moon 2000
Little Green Men 1994
Look Who´s Talking / Daddy's Home 1989
Matinee 1989
Max Rules 2005
Mean Streets and Pastel Houses 1987
Medium Raw: Night of the Wolf 2010
Memento Mori 1997
Mentors 1998
Mindstorm 2001
Motel de Gracia 2010
Mulder and Scully Meet the Were-Man 2016
Murder Most Likely 1999
Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man 1996
My Struggle 2016
My Struggle II 2016
My Struggle III 2018
My Struggle IV 2018
MythQuest 2001
Nobody Ever Listens 2005
Numb 2007
One Breath 1994
One Son 1999
Out of Body 1996
Out of the Blue 1993
Paper Clip 1995
Parallel 2011
Passengers 2008
People Do It All the Time 1989
Perpetrators of the Crime 2000
Pilot 2009
Pitiless as the Sun 2001
Poor Tom Is Cold 2004
Possession 2009
Racing Against Time 1988
Redux 1997
Redux II 1997
Relic 2003
Requiem 2000
Robson Arms 2005
Run 2010
Ryan 2002
Saint Sinner 2002
Sanctuary for a Child 1992
Scarecrow 2006
SCTV Channel 1983
Shortcut 2009
Sisters 2006
Sleepless 1994
Snakehead Terror 2004
Something Evil Comes 2008
Stargate SG-1 1997
Sweet City Woman 2005
Talitha Cumi 1996
Terma 1996
Terminal City 1998
The Awakening 2007
The Beginning 1998
The Blessing Way 1995
The Conversion 1995
The Cradle Will Fall 2004
The Dead Zone 1983
The End 1998
The Erlenmeyer Flask 1994
The Erlenmeyer Flask 1994
The Fearing Mind 2000
The Fourth Horseman: Part 2 2006
The Hitman 1991
The Last Round 2005
The Little Match Girl 1987
The Lonely Passion of Mr Tan 2005
The Merchant of Death 1988
The Messengers 2007
The Mountain Runners 2012
The Oracle 2001
The Outer Limits 1995
The Package 2013
The Proposal 2001
The Recipe 2005
The Red and the Black 1998
The Secret of Hidden Lake 2006
The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati 1999
The Tall Man 2012
The Tell-Tale Latex 2005
The Thaw 2009
The Truth Is in Here 1999
The Truth: Parts 1 & 2 2002
The X Files 1998
The X-Files 2016
The X-Files 1993
The X-Files: The Unopened File 1996
The Young and the Headless 2004
Tooms 1994
Trail of Tears 1991
Trial Balloon 1986
Triangle 1998
Tunguska 1996
Two Fathers 1999
Voyage of Terror 1998
Web of Desire 2008
Wetwired 1996
When the Vows Break / Courting Justice 1995
William 2002
Wiseguy 1987
Word of Honor 2003
Worlds Within 2001
Young at Heart 1994
Zero Sum 1997

Directed by
49th and Main 2006
Beautiful Losers 2006
Brave New World 2006
In the Heat of the Night 2006
Look Homeward Angel 2006
Tigers and Traitors 2006

Screenplay
49th and Main 2006
Beautiful Losers 2006
Brave New World 2006
En Ami 2000
In the Heat of the Night 2006
Look Homeward Angel 2006
The X-Files 1993
The X-Files 2016
Tigers and Traitors 2006

Produced by
49th and Main 2006
Beautiful Losers 2006
Brave New World 2006
In the Heat of the Night 2006
Look Homeward Angel 2006
Tigers and Traitors 2006

Movies: 1127956
Trailers: 43207
People: 1597755
Pictures and posters: 733331
User ratings: 19499102
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use