Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Warren Beatty


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Henry Warren Beaty
Nickname
Pro, The Chief
Others
Warren Beaty
Date of Birth
30. March 1937, Aries, 82 years
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Height
1.88 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
30 Mistakes in 30 Years 2006
AFI Tribute to George Lucas 2005
All Fall Down 1962
Annette Bening & Warren Beatty Get Honored by St. Johns, Chris Brown & Neo on a Soundcheck & CMT Honors Reba 2006
Anyone for Pennis? 1995
Bonnie and Clyde 1967
Bugsy 1991
Bulworth 1998
Dark December 1959
Dick Tracy 1990
Dobie Gillis, Boy Actor 1959
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood 2003
Episode #1.4 2013
Episode #3.187 1994
Episode #6.25 2001
Flip 1998
Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson 2008
Heartbeat 1957
Heaven Can Wait 1978
Howard Stern 1994
Indecision 2006 Election Night: Midterm Midtacular 2006
Indecision 2006: Election Night - Midterm Midtacular 2006
Inside Deep Throat 2005
Ishtar 1987
Kaleidoscope 1966
Lilith 1964
Love Affair 1994
Madonna: Truth or Dare / In Bed with Madonna / Truth or Dare 1991
McCabe & Mrs. Miller 1971
Mickey One 1965
Out & About 2005
Playboy: Inside the Playboy Mansion 2002
Promise Her Anything 1965
Reds 1981
Rules Don't Apply 2016
Shampoo 1975
Splendor in the Grass 1961
Stolen Seas 2011
Suspicion 1957
The Best Dressed Man 1959
The Book That Wrote Itself 1999
The Curly Headed Kid 1957
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Fist Fighter 1960
The Fortune / Spite and Malice 1975
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2001
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2004
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis 1959
The Night America Trembled 1957
The Only Game in Town 1970
The Parallax View 1974
The Right Triangle 1959
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone / The Widow and the Gigolo 1961
The Smoke-Filled Room 1960
The Sweet Singer of Central High 1959
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Visitor 1960
Town & Country 2001
Up Late with Alec Baldwin 2013
Very Important Pennis: Part 2 1996
Witness to 'Reds' 2006

Directed by
Bulworth 1998
Dick Tracy 1990
Heaven Can Wait 1978
Reds 1981
Rules Don't Apply 2016

Screenplay
Bulworth 1998
Down to Earth 2001
Heaven Can Wait 1978
Love Affair 1994
McCabe & Mrs. Miller 1971
Reds 1981
Rules Don't Apply 2016
Shampoo 1975

Produced by
Bonnie and Clyde 1967
Bugsy 1991
Bulworth 1998
Dick Tracy 1990
Heaven Can Wait 1978
Ishtar 1987
Love Affair 1994
Reds 1981
Rules Don't Apply 2016
Shampoo 1975
The Pick-up Artist 1987
What's New, Pussycat 1965
Bonnie and ClydeBonnie and Clyde 1967

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763905
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use