Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Warner Oland


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
First name
Johan Verner Ölund
Nickname
Jack
Date of Birth
3. October 1879, Libra
Nyu, Vasterbottens lan, Sweden
Height
1.8 m
Date of Death
6. August 1938, 59 years
Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Švédsko
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Million Bid 1927
A Passport to Hell 1932
Beatrice Fairfax 1916
Before Dawn 1933
Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back 1934
Charlie Chan at Monte Carlo 1937
Charlie Chan at the Circus 1936
Charlie Chan at the Olympics 1937
Charlie Chan at the Opera 1936
Charlie Chan at the Race Track 1936
Charlie Chan Carries On 1931
Charlie Chan in Egypt 1935
Charlie Chan in London 1934
Charlie Chan in Paris 1935
Charlie Chan in Shanghai 1935
Charlie Chan on Broadway 1937
Charlie Chan's Chance 1932
Charlie Chan's Courage 1934
Charlie Chan's Greatest Case 1933
Charlie Chan's Secret 1936
Convict 993 1918
Curlytop 1924
Dangerous Paradise 1930
Daughter of the Dragon 1931
Destruction 1915
Dishonored 1931
Don Juan 1926
Don Q Son of Zorro 1925
Dream of Love 1928
East Is West 1922
Flower of Night 1925
Good Time Charley 1927
His Children's Children 1923
Hurricane Hutch 1921
Infatuation 1925
Man of the Forest 1926
Mandalay 1934
Mandarin's Gold 1919
Old San Francisco 1927
One Night in Rome 1924
Paramount on Parade 1930
Patria 1917
Pilgrim's Progress 1912
Riders of the Purple Sage 1925
Sailor Izzy Murphy 1927
Shanghai 1935
Shanghai Express 1932
Sin 1915
So This Is Marriage? 1924
Stand and Deliver 1928
Tell It to the Marines 1926
The Avalanche 1919
The Big Gamble 1931
The Black Camel 1931
The Cigarette Girl 1917
The Drums of Jeopardy 1931
The Eternal Question 1916
The Eternal Sappho 1916
The Fatal Ring 1917
The Fool's Revenge 1916
The Jazz Singer 1927
The Lightning Raider 1919
The Marriage Clause 1926
The Mighty 1929
The Mysterious Client 1918
The Mysterious Dr. Fu Manchu 1929
The Mystery Club 1926
The Naulahka 1918
The Painted Veil 1934
The Phantom Foe 1920
The Pride of Palomar 1922
The Reapers 1916
The Return of Dr. Fu Manchu 1930
The Rise of Susan 1916
The Romance of Elaine 1915
The Scarlet Lady 1928
The Son-Daughter 1932
The Studio Murder Mystery 1929
The Twin Pawns 1919
The Unfaithful Wife 1915
The Vagabond King 1930
The Winding Stair 1925
The Witness for the Defense 1919
The Yellow Arm 1921
The Yellow Ticket 1918
Twinkletoes 1926
Werewolf of London 1935
What Happened to Father? 1927
Wheel of Chance 1928
When a Man Loves 1927

Movies: 1131840
Trailers: 43256
People: 1599619
Pictures and posters: 735863
User ratings: 19657417
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use