Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

W. Somerset Maugham


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer, story writer
First name
William Somerset Maugham
Nickname
Willie
Others
William Somerset Maugham, Somerset Maugham
Date of Birth
25. January 1874, Aquarius
Paris, France
Date of Death
15. December 1965, 91 years
Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Francie
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Chris & Don. A Love Story 2007
Encore 1951
Is Art Necessary? 1958
Quartet 1948
Should Every Picture Tell a Story? 1958
Stage and Screen 2010
Time to Remember 2010
Trio 1950

Screenplay
A Point of Law 1973
A String of Beads 1954
Adorable Julia 1973
Another Dawn 1937
Armchair Theatre 1956
Au théâtre ce soir 1966
BBC Play of the Month 1965
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre 1950
Being Julia / Csodálatos Júlia 2004
Big Jim's Boy 1953
Broadway Television Theatre 1952
Caesar's Wife 1951
Cakes and Ale 1953
Caroline 1960
Caroline 1971
Charming Sinners 1929
Constance 1969
Die Heilige Flamme 1931
Dirty Gertie from Harlem U.S.A. 1946
Do You Remember? 1978
East of Suez 1925
Eine Konsequente Frau 1971
Encore 1951
End of Flight 1955
For Services Rendered 1959
Hollywood Opening Night 1951
Home and Beauty 1978
Home and Beauty 1952
Home and Beauty 1966
Honolulu 1955
Infatuation 1925
ITV Play of the Week 1955
ITV Playhouse 1967
Jack Straw 1920
Julia, Du bist zauberhaft 1962
La Donna bianca 1930
Louise 1955
Miss Sadie Thompson 1953
Mr. Know-All 1988
Mrs. Dot 1954
Mrs. Dot 1958
Our Betters 1933
Pluie 1975
Point of Honor 1953
Princess September 1966
Producers' Showcase 1954
Quartet 1948
Rain 1932
Rain 1960
Rainy Day 1957
Rebecca 1952
Rebound 1952
Rex Harrison Presents Stories of Love 1974
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Sadie Thompson 1928
Saturday Playhouse 1958
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Sheppey 1939
Sheppy 1952
Smith 1917
Somewhere in the Night 1946
Strictly Unconventional 1930
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Suspicion 1957
Tales of the Unexpected 1979
The Back to Beyond 1955
The Beachcomber 1954
The Breadwinner 1982
The Breadwinner 1938
The Circle 1925
The Colonel's Lady 1988
The Creative Impulse 1955
The Divorcee 1919
The Facts of Life 1988
The Force of Circumstance 1956
The Jazz Age 1968
The Land of Promise 1958
The Land of Promise 1917
The Letter 1940
The Letter 1929
The Letter 1952
The Letter 1956
The Letter 1956
The Letter 1950
The Noble Spaniard 1958
The Outstation 1968
The Pattern 1953
The Razor's Edge 1984
The Right to Live 1935
The Sacred Flame 1929
The Sacred Flame 1955
The Senora 1956
The Star and the Story 1955
The Tenth Man 1936
The Treasure 1952
The Treasure 1955
The Verger 1988
Theatre 1952
Three Cases of Murder 1955
Three for the Show 1955
Too Many Husbands 1940
Trio 1950
Twentieth Century Theatre: Our Betters 1960
Up at the Villa 2000
Weib im Dschungel 1931
Wilson's Reward 1980
Wuthering Heights 1953

Story by
Being Julia / Csodálatos Júlia 2004
Christmas Holiday 1944
Finden sie, daß Constanze sich richtig verhält? 1962
Isle of Fury 1936
Of Human Bondage 1949
Of Human Bondage 1964
Of Human Bondage 1934
Of Human Bondage 1946
Secret Agent 1936
The Explorer 1915
The Hour Before the Dawn 1944
The Letter 1982
The Magician 1926
The Moon and Sixpence 1942
The Moon and Sixpence 1967
The Moon and Sixpence 1959
The Narrow Corner 1933
The Painted Veil 1934
The Painted Veil 2006
The Razor's Edge 1946
The Seventh Sin 1957
The Unfaithful 1947
Up at the Villa 1968
Vessel of Wrath 1938
The LetterThe Letter 1940

Movies: 1155146
Trailers: 43403
People: 1610603
Pictures and posters: 748710
User ratings: 20273582
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use