Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Tom Braidwood


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Trudy
Others
Tom E. Braidwood, Thomas Braidwood
Date of Birth
27. September 1948, Libra, 72 years
British Columbia, Canada
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Alien Trespass 2008
Amazon Falls 2010
Anasazi 1995
Apocrypha 1996
Babylon 2016
Blood 1994
Chapel of Love 1988
Deadalive 2001
Dreamland II 1998
E.B.E. 1994
Emily 1997
En Ami 2000
Existence 2001
Fearful Symmetry 1995
Field Trip 1999
First Person Shooter 2000
Founder's Mutation 2016
Harry Tracy, Desperado 1982
Home Again 2016
Jump the Shark 2002
Kill Switch 1998
Memento Mori 1997
Messages Deleted 2009
Mulder and Scully Meet the Were-Man 2016
Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man 1996
My American Cousin 1985
My Struggle 2016
My Struggle II 2016
Nisei 1995
Nothing Important Happened Today 2001
Nothing Important Happened Today II 2001
One Breath 1994
One Son 1999
Paper Clip 1995
Provenance 2002
Providence 2002
Redux 1997
Redux II 1997
Requiem 2000
Scratching the Surface 2006
Small Potatoes 1997
Stanley Caron 1998
The Blessing Way 1995
The Capture 1999
The End 1998
The Gift 2001
The Lost Art of Forehead Sweat 2018
The Truth: Parts 1 & 2 2002
The X Files 1998
The X-Files 1993
The X-Files 2016
The X-Files: The Unopened File 1996
Three of a Kind 1999
Three Words 2001
Triangle 1998
Unusual Suspects 1997
Via Negativa 2000
Wetwired 1996
Whistler 2006
Will the Real Beck...? 2006
Within 2000

Directed by
49th and Main 2006
A Big Enough Fan 2002
A Cinderella Story: Part 1 1999
A Cinderella Story: Part 2 1999
A Delicate Bloodbath 2005
A Man When He's Down 2004
A Nice Home in the Country 1999
All Tricked Up 2000
An Act of God 2000
Ass Covering Day 2002
At First It Was Funny 2002
Bang Like That 2000
Banging on the Wall 2001
Be a Cruel Twist 2001
Beautiful Losers 2006
Before They Twist the Knife 2005
Better Broke Than Naked 2001
Better Go Herd Your Ducks 2004
Beware the Man Eating Chicken 2005
Birds Have Been at Her 2001
Blues in A-Minor 1999
Brave New World 2006
Bring Back the Dead 2000
Bury My Own Bones 2003
Can Bend, But I Won't Break 2004
Cheap Aftershave 2001
Da Vinci's Inquest 2002
Deal with the Devil 2005
Dizzy Looking Down 2002
Do You Wanna Dance 2000
Dogs Don't Bite People 2003
Doing the Chicken Scratch 2003
Dwayne's World 2005
Everybody Needs a Working Girl 2003
Fantasy 2000
Final Chapter 1999
First the Seducing Then the Screwing 2004
For Just Bein' Indian 2003
Gabriel 1998
Gather Up All the Little People 2002
God Forbid We Call It What It Is 2003
Good Cop, Bad Cop
Guardian of the Golden Gate 2005
His Wife 1999
I'm an Anomaly and an Anachronism, But I'm Not Alone 2001
Iffy Areas Around the Edges 2003
In the Bear Pit 2002
In the Heat of the Night 2006
It's a Bad Corner 2000
It's Backwards Day 2001
Jungle's Dark But Full of Diamonds 2004
Known to the Ministry 1998
Little Sister: Part 1 1998
Little Sister: Part 2 1998
Little Sister: Part 3 1998
Look Homeward Angel 2006
Mr. Ellis Himself Woulda Been Proud 2004
Must Be a Night for Fires 2005
Nerds of a Feather 2005
Not So Pretty Now 2004
Now You See Him 2005
Okay It's Official 2004
Oppenheimer Park 2001
Out of the Bag and All Over the Street 2004
Pet Project 2005
Pretend You Didn't See Me 2002
Reality 2000
Ride a Crippled Horse 2005
Run by the Monkeys 2002
Send in the Clowns 2003
Seven Tentacles 2004
Shoulda Been a Priest 2001
Simple, Sad 2002
Sister's Light 1999
Sixes and Sevens 2001
Spin Cycle 2005
Talk Like an Egyptian 2005
Thanks for the Toaster Oven 2003
That Sounds Like What We Call a Mutiny 2004
That's the Way the Story Goes 2000
That's Why They Call It a Conspiracy 2004
The Bridge 1998
The Capture 1999
The Ducks Are Too Depressing 2003
The Hanged Man 1999
The Hottest Places in Hell 2000
The Hunt 1999
The Key 2005
The Looking Glass 1999
The Lottery 1999
The Most Dangerous Time 1998
The Ol' Coco Bop 2004
The Quality of Mercy 1998
The Rod of Lethor 2005
The Sparkle Tour 2001
The Squirrels Are of English Descent 2004
The Stranger Inside 1998
There's a Story Goes Along with This 2004
This Shit Is Evil 2000
Tigers and Traitors 2006
Tom Stone 2002
Tommy's on the Corner 1999
Too Late for Mr. Early 2001
Trust No One 2005
Twenty Five Dollar Conversation 2003
Ugly Quick 2001
Wash the Blood Out of the Ring 2004
We All Fall Down 1998
Welcome to the Funhouse 2005
You Got Monkey Chatter 2003
You Promised Me a Celebrity 2004
You See How It Begins? 2001

Screenplay
Danger Bay 1984
Hand to Hand 1988

Produced by
A Cinderella Story: Part 1 1999
A Cinderella Story: Part 2 1999
A Nice Home in the Country 1999
Bang Like That 2000
Blues in A-Minor 1999
Deserters 1983
Do You Wanna Dance 2000
Fantasy 2000
His Wife 1999
Reality 2000
Sister's Light 1999
The Hanged Man 1999
The Looking Glass 1999
The Lottery 1999
Tommy's on the Corner 1999
Walls 1984

Movies: 1127781
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597700
Pictures and posters: 733002
User ratings: 19488885
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use