Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Tina Turner


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress, writer
First name
Anna Mae Bullock
Nickname
Queen of Rock 'n' Roll
Others
Ike & Tina Turner, The Ike and Tina Turner Revue, The Ike & Tina Turner Revue, Ike and Tina Turner
Date of Birth
26. November 1939, Sagittarius, 81 years
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Height
1.63 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1984 2000
1986
Alec Baldwin/Tina Turner 1997
All You Need Is Love 1977
Bandstand 1952
Behind the Music 1997
Champs-Elysées 1982
Cher 1975
Cher 1999
Diamonds as Big as the Ritz: The Musical 1977
Episode #1.1 1968
Episode #1.1 1976
Episode #1.1 1973
Episode #1.10 1971
Episode #1.11 2000
Episode #1.12 1964
Episode #1.18 1974
Episode #1.18 1965
Episode #1.2 1977
Episode #1.2 1988
Episode #1.3 1965
Episode #1.3 2013
Episode #1.30 1965
Episode #1.38 1965
Episode #1.49 1965
Episode #1.5 1970
Episode #1.58 1966
Episode #12.10 2004
Episode #14.20 1971
Episode #17.97 1979
Episode #2.1 1983
Episode #2.1 1989
Episode #2.11 2014
Episode #2.11 1965
Episode #2.11 1976
Episode #2.19 1966
Episode #2.2 1970
Episode #2.21 1974
Episode #2.22 1974
Episode #2.22 1977
Episode #2.23 2014
Episode #2.26 1965
Episode #2.27 2003
Episode #2.6 1975
Episode #2.8 1983
Episode #2.82 1993
Episode #2.9 1983
Episode #2.9 1973
Episode #23.16
Episode #3.1 2015
Episode #3.18 2015
Episode #3.24 1975
Episode #3.24 1976
Episode #3.24 1969
Episode #4.15 1975
Episode #4.25 1986
Episode #4.4 1975
Episode #4.5 1966
Episode #4.7 1985
Episode #6.10 1968
Episode #7.11 1979
Episode #8.14 2000
Episode #8.8 1979
Episode dated 1 January 2000 2000
Episode dated 16 October 1999 1999
Episode dated 19 March 1969 1969
Episode dated 26 September 1970 1970
Episode dated 29 January 2000 2000
Episode dated 29 November 1999 1999
Episode dated 30 April 1993 1993
Episode dated 6 December 1976 1976
Gala du Midem
Gimme Shelter 1970
God's Children: The Beginnings 1977
Good Times: Rhythm and Blues
Hollywood a Go Go 1964
I Love You, Billy Baker: Part 1 1970
I Love You, Billy Baker: Part 2 1970
I'm Mike Wallace 2006
Kenny Rogers and the First Edition: Rollin' on the River 1971
Last Action Hero 1993
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome / Mad Max 3 1985
Michel Delpech 1976
Millionär gesucht! - Die SKL Show 1998
NeoMusic Portrait 2010
Once Upon a Time... 2005
Platine 45 1982
Pop-Legenden 2013
Prey for Rock & Roll 2003
Remembering Mike Wallace 2012
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Rock 'n' Roll Explodes 1995
Rock 'n' Roll: The First 25 Years 1982
Rock Concert 1973
Rock Legends 2014
Saturday Night Live 1975
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 1978
Shindig Goes to London: Part 2 1965
Shindig! 1964
Show 11 1975
Soul Power! The Fusion Years 2013
Soul Power! The Golden Years 2013
Star Academy 2002
Taking Off 1971
The Andy Williams Show 1969
The Best of the Don Lane Show 1994
The Burns and Schreiber Comedy Hour 1973
The Cinnamon Cinder Show 1963
The Everly Brothers Show 1970
The History of Rock 'n' Roll 1995
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2005
The Midnight Special 1972
The Name of the Game 1968
The National Lottery Stars 1999
The New Beirut/The Sea Gypsies/Tina Turner 2005
The Oddball Parade 2000
The Royal Variety Performance 1989 1989
The Sonny and Cher Show 1976
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Tube 1982
Tina Turner 2015
Tina Turner 2013
Tina Turner
Tina Turner 2011
Tina Turner 2000
Tommy / Tommy by 'The Who' / The Who's Tommy 1975
Top of the Pops 1964
Van Dyke and Company 1976
Wetten, dass..? 1981
Wetten, dass..? aus Basel 1996
Wetten, dass..? aus Berlin 1999
Wetten, dass..? aus Leipzig 2004
What's Love Got to Do with It 1993
Where the Action Is 1965
Wired 1988

Screenplay
What's Love Got to Do with It 1993

Movies: 1150183
Trailers: 43580
People: 1609657
Pictures and posters: 746586
User ratings: 20187264
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use