Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Tilda Swinton


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, writer, producer
First name
Katherine Matilda Swinton
Nickname
Swilda
Date of Birth
5. November 1960, Scorpio, 59 years
London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.79 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
32éme nuit des Césars 2007
34éme nuit des Césars 2009
A Bigger Splash 2015
A Londoni férfi 2007
Actors on Actors 2014
Adaptation. 2002
Are All Men Pedophiles? 2012
Aria 1987
Avengers: Endgame 2019
Blue 1993
Born of Fire 2006
Broken Flowers 2005
Burn After Reading 2008
Caravaggio 1986
Christoph Schlingensief 2009
Climate of Change 2010
Conceiving Ada 1997
Constantine 2005
Constantine: Heaven, Hell and Beyond 2005
Das offene Universum 1993
Death for a Unicorn 2013
Deep Water 2006
Deep Water 2008
Derek 2008
Despicable Me/The Kids Are All Right 2010
Deutschland, deine Künstler 2008
Doctor Strange 2016
DP/30: Conversations About Movies 2007
Dreams Rewired 2015
Edward II 1991
Egomania - Insel ohne Hoffnung 1986
Episode #20.72 2012
Episode #3.6 2012
Female Perversions 1996
Filmography 2001
Forces of Change 2006
Friendship's Death 1987
Galápagos 2006
Hail, Caesar! 2016
Hamlet 1992
I Am Love 2009
Independent View 2002
Islands That Changed the World 2006
Isle of Dogs 2018
Julia 2008
Keanu Reeves 2005
Kinotipp 2007
La nuit des Césars 1976
Late Night with Seth Meyers 2014
Ledová archa 2013
Love Is the Devil / Ai no akuma / Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon 1998
Man to Man: Another Night of Rubbish on the Telly 1992
Michael Clayton 2007
Moonrise Kingdom 2012
Okja 2017
Only Lovers Left Alive 2013
Orlando 1992
Phantasmagoria: The Visions of Lewis Carroll 2008
Possible Worlds 2000
Radioman 2012
Reel Junkie 2007
Stephanie Daley 2006
Strange Culture 2007
Strong Women 2010
Teknolust 2002
The Beach 2000
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian 2008
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 2005
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 2010
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 2008
The Dead Don't Die 2019
The Deep End 2001
The Garden 1990
The Grand Budapest Hotel 2014
The Invisible Frame 2009
The Last of England 1988
The Limits of Control 2009
The Somme 2005
The Statement 2003
The War Zone 1999
The Zero Theorem 2013
Thumbsucker 2005
Tilda Swinton 2012
Tilda Swinton/Warren Buffett/Carrie Brownstein/Lo-Fang 2014
Trainwreck 2015
Vanilla Sky 2001
Variety Studio 2014
War Machine 2017
War Requiem 1989
We Need to Talk About Kevin 2011
Wittgenstein 1993
Young Adam 2003

Screenplay
Derek 2008

Produced by
Derek 2008
I Am Love 2009
Okja 2017
Stephanie Daley 2006
Thumbsucker 2005
We Need to Talk About Kevin 2011

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18973858
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use