Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Thomas Mitchell


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, writer
Nickname
Tommy
Date of Birth
11. July 1892, Cancer
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
17. December 1962, 70 years
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Child Is Born 1951
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court 1952
A Handful of Ashes 1958
A Madison Square Arabian Knight 1957
A Penny a Day 1961
A Ramble in Aphasia 1957
A Service of Love 1957
A Time of Innocence 1952
A Trick of Nature 1957
A Warm Day in Heaven 1961
Adventure 1945
Adventure in Manhattan 1936
Adventures in Paradise 1959
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1955
Afraid to Live 1954
After Twenty Years 1957
Ah, Wilderness! 1951
Alias Nick Beal 1949
American Gods 2017
An Act of Murder 1955
Angels Over Broadway 1940
Bataan 1943
Blackjack Bargainer 1957
Blind Injustice 2005
Buffalo Bill 1944
By Love Possessed 1961
Captain Eddie 1945
Celanese Theatre 1951
Chevron Hall of Stars 1956
Christmas by Injunction 1957
Confession 1951
Conviction 2016
Covert Affairs 2010
Craig's Wife 1936
Dark Verdict 1959
Dark Waters 1944
Deadly Tomorrow 1960
Desk of Matthew Day 1953
Destry 1954
Double Jeopardy / Victim of the Night 1996
Eminent Domain 1956
Episode #4.124 1961
Escape from It's a Wonderful Life 1996
Excursion 1953
Flesh and Fantasy 1943
Flight from Destiny 1941
Fog in Santone 1957
Freighter 1955
Georgia's Ruling 1957
Getting Away with Murder 1996
Gone with the Wind 1939
Grandpa Changes the World 1956
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Handle with Care 1958
Hearts and Hands 1957
Henry's Girl 1957
Hiding of Black Bill 1957
High Barbaree 1947
High Noon 1952
Hygeia at the Solito 1957
Hypothesis of Failure 1957
I Promise to Pay 1937
Image of a Man 1961
Immortal Sergeant 1943
It Comes Up Money 1955
It Started with Eve 1956
It's a Wonderful Life 1946
Joan of Paris 1942
Journey Into Light 1951
Lady Bug 1959
Lost Horizon 1937
Love, Honor and Behave 1938
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Make Way for Tomorrow 1937
Man About Town 1957
Man Alone 1959
Man of the People 1937
Miller's Millions 1957
Miller's Millions 1957
Moontide 1942
Mr. Nothing 1952
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 1939
Natchez 1958
Nobody's Fool 1954
North of Shanghai 1952
Of Time and the River 1953
Once Around the Circuit 1960
One Dollar's Worth 1957
Only a Horse Would Know 1957
Only Angels Have Wings 1939
Our Fathers 2005
Our Town 1940
Out of the Fog 1941
P.J. and the Lady 1955
PCU / PCU Pit Party / P.C.U. 1994
Pocketful of Miracles 1961
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse 1950
Red 2010
Remembrance Day 1956
RoboCop 2014
Sam Plunkett's Promise 1957
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Score: A Hockey Musical 2010
Secret of the Incas 1954
Shadow of Truth 1954
She Drives Me Crazy 2007
Silver River 1948
Sisters of the Golden Circle 1957
Six Cylinder Love 1923
Song of the Islands 1942
Stagecoach 1939
Stagecoach West 1960
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Suspense 1949
Swiss Family Robinson 1940
Tales of Manhattan 1942
Telephone Time 1956
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1953
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1955
The Backbone of America 1953
The Big Wheel 1949
The Black Swan 1942
The Buyer from Cactus City 1957
The Count and the Wedding Dress 1957
The Country Lawyer 1952
The Dark Mirror 1946
The Defense of Sentinel 1956
The Devil and Daniel Webster 1941
The Emancipation of Billy 1957
The Eyes from San Francisco 1952
The Farmer's Hotel 1952
The Fascinating Stranger 1952
The Final Tribute 1955
The Fool Killer 1957
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Gadfly 1957
The Gentle Grafter 1957
The Gift of Music 1959
The Good of His Soul 1954
The Guilty Party 1957
The Gulf Playhouse 1952
The Horsemen 2009
The Hunchback of Notre Dame 1939
The Hurricane 1937
The Inside Story 1955
The Joke and the Valley 1961
The Keys of the Kingdom 1944
The Last Out 1955
The Legend of Jenny Lind 1951
The Lonely Man 1957
The Long View 1951
The Long Voyage Home 1940
The Lotterman Affair 1957
The Man Who Was Dead 1955
The Marionettes 1957
The Miracle on 34th Street 1955
The Murderer 1957
The Nightingale 1958
The O. Henry Playhouse 1957
The Outlaw 1943
The Promotion 1952
The Reformation of Calliope 1957
The Rise and Fall of Silas Lapham 1954
The Romance of Rosy Ridge 1947
The Secret of Freedom 1960
The Skin of Our Teeth 1951
The Sphinx Apple 1957
The Square Peg 1952
The Star and the Story 1955
The Story of Meg Mallory 1952
The Sullivans 1944
The Tale of the Tainted Tenor 1957
The Underworld Bank 1960
The Unforgivable 1955
The United States Steel Hour 1953
The Velvet Trap
The World and the Door 1957
Theodora Goes Wild 1936
They 1956
They Flee by Night 1956
This Above All 1942
Three Cheers for the Irish 1940
Three Wise Fools 1946
Tobin's Palm 1957
Trade Winds 1938
Trilogy of Terror II 1996
Try Me for Size 1956
Two Renegades 1957
Two Thanksgiving Day Gentlemen 1957
Undertow 1955
Vanity and Some Sables 1957
Web of Circumstance 1956
When You're in Love 1937
While the City Sleeps 1956
Wilson 1944
Wit's End 1957
Within These Walls 1945
Zane Grey Theater 1956

Screenplay
All of Me 1934
Casanova Brown 1944
Life Begins with Love 1937
Little Accident 1939
Little Accident 1930

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18973858
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use