Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Ted Raimi


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Theodore R. Raimi
Nickname
Half Ted
Others
Theodore Raimi, Bill Fergeson
Date of Birth
14. December 1965, Sagittarius, 54 years
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
1.88 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
30 Days of Night: Dust to Dust 2008
3D Movies 2011
A Comedy of Eros 1997
A Family Affair 1998
Abalon
Alone
American Gothic 1995
And Everything Nice
Angel of Death 2009
Animal Attraction 1999
Armáda temnot 1992
Ash vs Evil Dead 2015
Attack of the 50ft Cheerleader 2012
Back in the Bottle 1999
Bad Water
Battle of the Bands, Man 2011
Battle of the Planets 2002
Been There, Done That 1997
Better Than Martians
Better to Remember 2011
Between the Sheets 1998
Bikini Squad 1993
Blindsided
Blood Rage 1987
Born Yesterday 1993
Bounty 2008
Brainlock
Brave New World
Brothers and Sisters
By Any Other Name
Callisto 1996
Candyman 1992
Chains of Command
Chains of Love 1989
Chakram 1999
Clear and Present Danger 1994
Code Monkeys 2007
Confinement 2016
Crimewave 1985
Dagger Redux
Daggers
Darkman 1990
Dave Gets Boobs 2008
Dead End
Deathly Spirits
Deja Vu All Over Again 1999
Delusion 2016
Destination Terminal
Diamonds and Guns 2008
Drag Me to Hell 2009
Dream Weaver
DUI 2016
Easy Wheels 1989
Eddie Presley 1992
Episode #2.19 1991
Episode #2.20 1991
Equilibrium
Eternal Bonds 2000
Eve 2000
Evil Dead II 1987
Fallen Angel 1999
Fins, Femmes and Gems 1998
Floundering 1994
For Him the Bell Tolls 1997
For Love of the Game 1999
Forget Me Not 1998
Freak Talks About Sex 1999
Freezerburn 2005
Games
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 1996
Give Me Liberte
Good Soldiers
Greed for a Pirate's Dream
Hard Target 1993
HD Horror 2011
Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus 1998
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys 1995
Hide and Seek
High Midnight 2009
Higher Power
HOBO 13/Walk for Your Lives 2002
Home Again 2016
Hunger 2010
Hush 2005
Iconic Horror 2011
If the Shoe Fits... 1999
Illusion 2004
In Sickness and in Hell 1998
In the Company of Ice and Profit
In This Corner 1994
Inside Out IV 1992
Intimate Stranger 1996
Intruder 1989
Invader ZIM 2001
It's My Party 1989
Kalamazoo? 2006
Kindred Spirits 2000
King Con 1998
Knight & Daye 1989
Knight of Shadows
Last Call 2016
Learning to Crawl 1996
Livia 2000
Looking Death in the Eye 2000
Lostland
Lunatics: A Love Story 1991
Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire 2000
Man with the Screaming Brain 2005
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence 1993
Married with Fishsticks 2000
Meltdown
Millennium Crisis 2007
Motherhood 2000
Murder of a Cat 2014
My Name Is Bruce 2007
Nice Guys 2005
Nothing But the Truth
Oz the Great and Powerful 2013
Patriot Games 1992
Photon Bullet
Planet Raptor: Raptor Island 2 2007
Playtime
Pledge of Allegiance / Players / Piece of the Action / Red Zone 2003
Primetime Glick 2001
Psychological Problems 2008
Punch Lines 2000
Purity 1999
Reign Over Me 2007
Remakes 2011
Resurrection
Return of Callisto 1996
Reunion
Rookie of the Year 1992
Sacrifice: Part 2 1998
SeaWest
Second Chance
Second Coming 2016
Send in the Clones 2001
Shocker 1989
Skinner 1995
Smoke on the Water
Something in the Air
Soul Possession 2001
Special Delivery
Spider-Man / Spider-Man: The Motion Picture / Spiderman 2002
Spider-Man 2 2004
Spider-Man 3 2007
Spindrift
Splashdown
Stalk Radio 1989
Stonervision 2007
Stranger in a Strange World 1997
Stryker's War 1985
Stuart Saves His Family 1995
Such Great Patience
Sympathy for the Deep
Takes One to Know One 1999
Tales from the Crapper 2004
Ten Little Warlords 1996
The Attic Expeditions 2001
The Bitter Suite 1998
The Convert 1999
The Damned Thing 2006
The Devil's Window
The Evil Dead 1981
The Fear That Follows
The Finishing Touch 1992
The Good Death
The Grudge / The Juon 2004
The Key to the Kingdom 1999
The King of Assassins 1997
The Last Lap at Luxury
The Midnight Meat Train 2008
The Play's the Thing 1999
The Quill Is Mightier... 1998
The Regulator
The Revenge of Matsui 2007
The Shot 1996
The Siamese Dream
The Sincerest Form of Flattery
The Stinger
The Xena Scrolls 1997
To Be or Not to Be 1993
Todd Loses His Mind 2007
Trapped Inside 2016
Treasure of the Mind
Treasures of the Tonga Trench
Trouble with Harry 2002
Twin Peaks 1990
Vapors
Vegas, Baby! 2007
Vicious Circle 2011
Warrior... Priestess... Tramp 1998
Warrior... Princess... Tramp 1996
Watergate
Weapons of War
Whale Song
When a Man Loves a Woman 1997
When Fates Collide 2001
When We Dead Awaken
Wishful Thinking 2008
Wishmaster 1997
Xena: The 10th Anniversary Collection 2005
Xena: Warrior Princess 1995
Yes, Virginia, There Is a Hercules 1998

Directed by
Better to Remember 2011
Blind Date 2011
Deathly Spirits
Morbid Minutes 2011
Sob Story 2011
The Field 2011
Tie Game 2011

Screenplay
Better to Remember 2011
Blind Date 2011
Deathly Spirits
Lostland
Morbid Minutes 2011
Sob Story 2011
The Field 2011
Tie Game 2011

Produced by
Deathly Spirits

Movies: 1122244
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594354
Pictures and posters: 724085
User ratings: 19191387
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use