Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Susan Hayward


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Edythe Marrenner
Nickname
Red
Others
Edythe Marriner
Date of Birth
30. June 1917, Cancer
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
1.61 m
Date of Death
14. March 1975, 58 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
$1000 a Touchdown 1939
Ada 1961
Adam Had Four Sons 1941
Among the Living 1941
And Now Tomorrow 1944
Back Street 1961
Beau Geste 1939
Canyon Passage 1946
Comet Over Broadway 1938
David and Bathsheba 1951
Deadline at Dawn 1946
Demetrius and the Gladiators 1954
Episode #6.30 1953
Episode #9.24
Episode #9.40
Garden of Evil 1954
Girls on Probation 1938
Heat of Anger 1972
Hit Parade of 1943 1943
Hollywood Hotel 1937
House of Strangers 1949
I Can Get It for You Wholesale 1951
I Married a Witch 1942
I Thank a Fool 1962
I Want to Live! 1958
I'd Climb the Highest Mountain 1951
I'll Cry Tomorrow 1955
Isn't She Great / Ist sie nicht großartig? 2000
Jack London 1943
King David 2005
My Foolish Heart 1949
Our Leading Citizen 1939
Rawhide 1951
Reap the Wild Wind 1942
Say Goodbye, Maggie Cole 1972
Sis Hopkins 1941
Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman 1947
Soldier of Fortune 1955
Star Spangled Rhythm 1942
Stolen Hours 1963
Susan Hayward
Tap Roots 1948
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse 1938
The Bath That Changed History 2010
The Conqueror 1956
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Fighting Seabees 1944
The Forest Rangers 1942
The Hairy Ape 1944
The Honey Pot 1967
The Lost Moment 1947
The Louella Parsons Story 1956
The Lusty Men 1952
The Marriage-Go-Round 1961
The President's Lady 1953
The Revengers 1972
The Saxon Charm 1948
The Sisters 1938
The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1952
They Won't Believe Me 1947
Thunder in the Sun 1959
Top Secret Affair 1957
Tulsa 1949
Untamed 1955
Valley of the Dolls 2001
Valley of the Dolls 1967
Where Love Has Gone 1964
White Witch Doctor 1953
With a Song in My Heart 1952
Woman Obsessed 1959
Young and Willing 1943

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708781
User ratings: 18443306
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use