Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Stuart Heisler


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
director, writer
Nickname
Stu, , , , ,
Others
Stuart R. Heisler, Capt. Stuart Heisler
Date of Birth
5. December 1896, Sagittarius
Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of Death
21. August 1979, 83 years
San Diego, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Directed by
77 Sunset Strip 1958
A Midsummer Daydream 1955
A Nice Social Evening 1958
A Son of the Sun 1957
A Ticket for Thaddeus 1956
Affair in Sumatra 1956
Along Came Jones 1945
Among the Living 1941
Apples on the Lilac Tree 1956
Arroyo 1955
Battle Scar 1959
Beachhead 1954
Bitter Waters 1956
Blue Boss and Willie Shay 1961
Blue Skies 1946
Brink of Disaster 1961
Buried Treasure 1958
Captain David Grief 1957
Chain Lightning 1950
Claire 1956
Cry Justice 1956
Dallas 1950
Dangerous Search 1959
Day Is Done 1955
Duncan's Reef 1958
Every Man Had Two Wives 1956
Everybody Loves Benny 1961
Feathers in the Sun 1957
Gunsmoke 1955
High Air 1956
Hitler 1962
Hot Cargo 1956
I Died a Thousand Times 1955
Incident at Crossbow 1962
Incident at Superstition Prairie 1960
Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 1959
Incident of the 100 Amulets 1960
Incident of the Captive 1960
Incident of the Day of the Dead 1959
Incident of the Roman Candles 1959
It's a Most Unusual Day 1956
It's Always Sunday 1956
Journey Into Light 1951
Lawman 1958
Lincoln's Doctor's Dog 1955
Markheim 1956
Meet the Governor 1955
Nanigo 1960
No Exit 1961
Number Five Checked Out 1956
One Against Many 1956
Pangburn's Pride 1957
Partners 1956
Prima Donna 1956
Rawhide 1959
Rookie of the Year 1955
Samson the Great 1960
Saturday Island 1952
Short Straw 1958
Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman 1947
Storm Warning 1951
Straight from the Shoulder 1936
Swithin Hall 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo 1957
The Affair at Les Trois Magots 1957
The Big Hat 1959
The Biscuit Eater 1940
The Brand Release 1959
The Burning Hills 1956
The Bush Roper 1955
The Canvas Treasures of Kierke Isle 1957
The Captives 1959
The Carroll Formula 1956
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
The Chef 1959
The Day I Met Caruso 1956
The Day of the Haunted Trail 1964
The Dream 1956
The Encounter 1959
The Evil That Men Do 1963
The Final Tribute 1955
The Gang 1959
The Generous Politician 1960
The Glass Key 1942
The Go-Betweens 1960
The Gun Runners 1959
The Gunman 1959
The Huntress 1959
The Hurricane 1937
The Intruders 1958
The Joker 1958
The Journey 1959
The Life of Vernon Hathaway 1955
The Lone Ranger 1956
The Monster and the Girl 1941
The Outcast 1958
The Outsider 1959
The Posse 1959
The Raiders 1960
The Remarkable Andrew 1942
The Return 1959
The Return of Blackbeard 1959
The Return of Owny O'Reilly 1960
The Roaring 20's 1960
The Runaway 1959
The Senator 1959
The Silent Partner 1955
The Souvenir 1959
The Star 1952
The Sword of Villon 1956
The Terrible Solomons 1960
The Titanic Incident 1955
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters 1963
The Visitor 1959
Thick 'N' Thin 1959
This Is My Love 1954
Tokyo Joe 1949
Tom and Jerry 1955
Tulsa 1949
Vendetta 1950
Want Ad Wedding 1955
Warpath 1959
What Day Is It? 1956
White Corridors 1956
Yawkey 1960

Screenplay
The Silent Stranger 1924

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 726001
User ratings: 19303387
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use