Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Steve James


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, writer
Nickname
Funky Man
Others
Steve W. James, Steven James
Date of Birth
19. February 1952, Aquarius
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.85 m
Date of Death
18. December 1993, 41 years
Burbank, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
American Ninja 1985
American Ninja 2: The Confrontation 1987
American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt 1989
Avenging Force / Night Hunter 1986
Behind Enemy Lines / P.O.W. the Escape 1986
Bloodfist V: Human Target 1994
C.A.T. Squad / Stalking Danger 1986
C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf 1988
Da mo tie zhi gong 1977
Danger on the Hazzard Express 1984
Episode #1.1 1984
Episode #1.2 1984
Fatal Vision 1984
Hammer, Slammer, & Slade 1990
He Knows You're Alone 1980
Hero and the Terror 1988
Hollywood Shuffle 1987
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka 1988
Johnny Be Good 1988
Love and Honor 1985
M.A.N.T.I.S. 1994
Mask 1985
McBain 1991
Mister Johnson 1990
Muggable Mary, Street Cop 1982
Night Vigil 1984
Only a Nurse 1984
Pee-wee's Playhouse 1986
Rebarella 1989
Riverbend 1990
Si wang mo ta 1980
Street Hunter 1990
Symphony in Knocked Flat 1986
The Brother from Another Planet 1984
The Delta Force 1986
The Education of Sonny Carson 1974
The Exterminator 1980
The Land That Time Forgot 1975
The Mouse and the Woman 1980
The Player 1992
The Soldier 1982
The Warriors 1979
These Amazing Shadows 2011
Times Square 1980
To Live and Die in L.A. 1985
Vigilante 1983
Weekend at Bernie's II 1993
Weird Science 1985

Directed by
Passing Glory 1999

Screenplay
Street Hunter 1990

Movies: 1127591
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597591
Pictures and posters: 732600
User ratings: 19477846
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use