Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Stanley Cortez


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
cinematographer
First name
Stanislaus Kranz
Nickname
The Baron
Date of Birth
4. November 1908, Scorpio
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
23. December 1997, 89 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Cinematographer
A Dangerous Game 1941
Abbott and Costello Meet Captain Kidd 1952
Alias the Deacon 1940
An Unlocked Window 1965
Another Man, Another Chance 1977
Armored Car 1937
Back Street 1961
Badlands of Dakota 1941
Black Tuesday 1954
Blue 1968
Bombay Clipper 1942
Buffy 1966
Chinatown 1974
Danger on the Air 1938
Dinosaurus! 1960
Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate 1971
Dragon's Gold 1954
Eagle Squadron 1942
Exposed 1938
Family Affair 1966
Flesh and Fantasy 1943
For Love or Money 1939
Fort Defiance 1951
Four Days' Wonder 1936
Hawaiian Nights 1939
I Cover the War 1937
Jody and Cissy 1966
Laugh It Off 1939
Love, Honor and Oh Baby! 1940
Man from Del Rio 1956
Margie 1940
Meet the Wildcat 1940
Models, Inc. 1952
Moonlight in Hawaii 1941
Most Beautiful Woman 1960
Night of the Hunter 1991
Nightmare in the Sun 1965
Personal Secretary 1938
Riders to the Stars 1954
Risky Business 1939
San Antonio Rose 1941
Sealed Lips 1942
Secret Beyond the Door... 1948
Shark River 1953
Shock Corridor 1963
Since You Went Away 1944
Smart Woman 1948
Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman 1947
Stronghold 1951
The Admiral Was a Lady 1950
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
The Angry Red Planet 1960
The Basketball Fix 1951
The Black Cat 1941
The Black Doll 1938
The Bridge at Remagen 1969
The Candidate 1964
The Diamond Queen 1953
The Doomsday Machine 1972
The Forgotten Woman 1939
The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini 1966
The Lady in the Morgue 1938
The Last Express 1938
The Leather Pushers 1940
The Madmen of Mandoras 1963
The Magnificent Ambersons 1942
The Man on the Eiffel Tower 1949
The Monster 1960
The Naked Kiss 1964
The Navy vs. the Night Monsters 1966
The Neanderthal Man 1953
The Night of the Hunter 1955
The Powers Girl 1943
The Three Faces of Eve 1957
The Underworld Story 1950
The Wildcatter 1937
They Asked for It 1939
They Saved Hitler's Brain 1963
Thunder in the Sun 1959
Top Secret Affair 1957
Vice Raid 1960
Wanted: Dead or Alive 1958
Young Dillinger 1965

Movies: 1120780
Trailers: 42991
People: 1593446
Pictures and posters: 723900
User ratings: 19068308
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use