Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Stanley Clements


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer
First name
Stanislaw Klimowicz
Nickname
Stash
Date of Birth
16. July 1926, Cancer
Long Island, New York, USA
Date of Death
16. October 1981, 55 years
Pasadena, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Neath Brooklyn Bridge 1942
A Creature Lurks in Ambush 1962
A Dead Heat 1954
A Nice Little Bank That Should Be Robbed 1958
A Riddler on the Roof 1966
Accent on Love 1941
Air Strike 1955
An Exchange of Gifts 1964
And Down Will Come Baby 1976
Archer 1975
Arizona Midnight 1973
Army Bound 1952
Bad Boy 1949
Battle Scar 1960
Beaver's Ice Skates 1961
Big Business 1960
Big Town Scandal 1948
Blood Money 1975
Bondage 1977
Boots Malone 1952
Canon City 1948
Cornered 1955
Cover Girl 1944
Death of a Scoundrel 1956
Destination Murder 1950
Document of Death 1961
Don't Look Now, But Isn't That the War? 1965
Down in San Diego 1941
Episode #8.4 1955
Ex-Marshal 1954
Fighting Trouble 1956
Five-Ring Circus 1957
Fort Yuma 1955
Fury Runs to Win 1956
Get Back Somehow 1956
Ghosts on the Loose 1943
Going My Way 1944
Goliath 1967
Gunsmoke 1955
Hazard 1948
Hold That Hypnotist 1957
Hot Lead and Cold Feet 1978
Hot News 1953
Hot Shots 1956
Hygeia at the Solito 1957
I Wake Up Screaming 1941
In the Money 1958
Incident at Red River Station 1960
Incident at Rojo Canyon 1960
Inga 1954
Inga II 1955
Inga III 1956
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World 1963
Jet Job 1952
Joe Palooka in Winner Take All 1948
Johnny Holiday 1949
Johnny Midnight 1960
Last of the Desperados 1955
Looking for Danger 1957
Love Thy Neighbor 1973
Mad at the World 1955
Military Academy with That Tenth Avenue Gang 1950
Mr. Soft Touch 1949
Navy Log 1955
Never Con a Killer 1977
Never Con a Killer 1977
Odds Against Tomorrow 1975
Off Limits 1953
On the Sunny Side 1942
Operation Angel
Panic in the City 1968
Penthouse on Skid Row 1962
Pilot 1973
Police Woman 1974
Quarter Horse 1957
Racing Luck 1948
Rawhide 1959
Red Light 1949
Reno 1955
Right to the Heart 1942
Rin Tin Tin and the Rainmaker 1956
Ring of Steel 1968
Robbers' Roost 1955
Romeo and Julie 1960
Run a Crooked Mile 1966
Saintly Sinners 1962
Salty O'Rourke 1945
See My Lawyer 1945
Sergeant of the Guard 1965
Shoefly 1974
Showdown Trail 1959
Sky Pilot 1955
Smart Alecks 1942
Smart Fell on Alabama 1969
Sniper's Ridge 1961
Spook Chasers 1957
Suspected Cop 1957
Sweet Rosie O'Grady 1943
Swift Justice 1961
Tall, Dark and Handsome 1941
Tammy and the Doctor 1963
Tender Loving Care 1960
Terror in the Desert 1961
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
The Architect 1970
The Babe Ruth Story 1948
The Big Race 1954
The Blind Man 1957
The Case of the Bad Bargain 1954
The Case of the Little Big Shot 1952
The Case of the Mischievous Doll 1965
The Case of the One Way Ride 1954
The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 1966
The Case of the Second Chance 1955
The Case of the Stolen Watches 1955
The Dumbest Man in the Army 1954
The F.B.I. 1965
The Fence 1958
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. 1966
The Girl in the Case 1944
The Gold Brick 1957
The Golden Web 1967
The Gun 1970
The Hawkbill's Revenge 1958
The Horsetronaut 1961
The Jazz Man 1963
The Last Wolf 1967
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp 1955
The Long Search 1961
The Loretta Young Show 1953
The Low Blue C Affair 1967
The Mark of Cain 1969
The More the Merrier 1943
The Myra Marshall Story 1963
The Nugget and the Epitaph 1959
The Outlaw 1958
The Perch's New Role 1957
The Pride of Maryland 1951
The Prisoner 1974
The Public Defender 1954
The Recruit 1961
The Rocket Man 1954
The Romany Lie Affair 1966
The Silent Service 1957
The Substitute 1969
The Sure Thing 1965
The Tarnished Star 1959
The Tragedian 1960
The Twisted Root 1960
They Got Me Covered 1943
Timber Tramps 1975
To Any Soldier 1953
Treasury Men in Action 1950
Trouble Right Here in Ridgemont City 1966
U.S. Marshal 1958
Up in Smoke 1957
Variety Girl 1947
Whispering Smith 1961
Wiretapper 1955
You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith 1943

Screenplay
Devil's Partner 1962

Movies: 1146472
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608125
Pictures and posters: 744438
User ratings: 20080528
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use