Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Sean Connery


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Thomas Sean Connery
Nickname
Big Tam (as a teenager)
Others
Sir Sean Connery
Date of Birth
25. August 1930, Virgo, 89 years
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Height
1.88 m

 Awards

1987, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli, The Untouchables

 More info

League of Legend - USA/West Germany/Czech Republic/UK, 2003
Finding Forrester - USA, 2000

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
12éme nuit des Césars 1987
1971 2006
1972 2006
1973 2006
1974 2006
1975 2006
1976 2006
1977 2006
1978 2006
1979 2006
A Bridge Too Far 1977
A Fine Madness 1966
A Fine Madness 1966
A Good Man in Africa 1994
A Night to Remember 1958
Action of the Tiger 1957
Adventure Story 1961
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Al Pacino 2007
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock 1979
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Sean Connery 2006
An Age of Kings 1960
Anna Christie 1957
Anna Karenina 1961
Another Time, Another Place 1958
Billy Connolly: Erect for 30 Years 2003
Blood Money 1957
Bond Girls Are Forever 2002
Call It Magic 1975
Captured! 1961
Catch Me If You Can 2002
Comic Relief: The Invasion of the Comic Tomatoes 1993
Cuba 1979
Darby O'Gill and the Little People 1959
Das große Lesen 2004
Der Name der Rose / The Name of the Rose 1986
Diamonds Are Forever 1971
Dr. No 1962
DragonHeart 1996
Entrapment / Verlockende Falle 1999
Episode #1.1 1987
Episode #1.2 2008
Episode #1.3 1966
Episode #11.122 2003
Episode #17.104 1979
Episode #18.30
Episode #18.51 1979
Episode #18.52 1979
Episode #18.54 1979
Episode #3.340 1995
Episode #4.165 1996
Episode dated 16 January 1976 1976
Episode dated 7 June 2005 2005
Eric Sykes 1999
Fame in the Twentieth Century 1993
Family Business 1989
Finding Forrester 2000
First Knight 1995
Five Days One Summer 1982
From Russia with Love 1963
Goldfinger 1964
HBO First Look 1992
Hell Drivers 1957
Henry IV Part 1: Rebellion from the North 1960
Henry IV Part 2: The Road to Shrewsbury 1960
Henry IV Part 3: The New Conspiracy 1960
Henry IV Part 4: Uneasy Lies the Head 1960
Highlander 1986
Highlander II: The Quickening / Highlander II: The Renegade Version / Highlander - Le retour 1991
Highlanders 1995
I Captured the King of the Leprechauns 1959
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 2006
Ian Fleming Creator of the James Bond Myth 1970
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 1989
Infinite Space: The Architecture of John Lautner 2008
Inside Spectre with Richard Wilkins 2015
ITV Play of the Week 1955
Jack Hires Opera Singer in Rome 1957
John Barry: Licence to Thrill 2000
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989
Just Cause 1995
Kicking & Screaming 1995
Ladies of the Manor 1956
Les producteurs de stars 2007
Lilacs in the Spring 1954
Macbeth 1961
Male of the Species 1969
Marnie 1964
Masterminds 2015
Medicine Man / The Last Days of Eden 1992
Memories of Me 1988
Meteor 1979
Murder on the Orient Express 1974
Never Say Never Again / James Bond 007 - Sag niemals nie 1983
Nice People 2003
No Road Back 1957
Now and Then 1967
On the Fiddle 1961
One More Chance 1961
Only One Hope 1961
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Outland 1981
Playing by Heart 1998
Ransom 1975
Requiem for a Heavyweight 1957
Richard II Part 1: The Hollow Crown 1960
Richard II Part 2: The Deposing of a King 1960
Riders to the Sea 1960
Rising Sun 1993
Robin and Marian 1976
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 1991
Sean Connery 2014
Secrets of Superstar Fitness 2002
Sex, Spies and Rock and Roll 1962-1964 2006
Shalako 1968
Sir Billi 2010
Sword of the Valiant: The Legend of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight 1984
Tarzan's Greatest Adventure 1959
Teenage Rebels 1960-1962 2006
The Anderson Tapes 1971
The Avengers 1998
The BBC and the BAFTA Tribute to Michael Caine 2000
The Boy with Meat Axe 1958
The Crescent and the Star 1956
The Crucible 1959
The Films of Terry Gilliam
The First Great Train Robbery / The Great Train Robbery 1979
The Frightened City 1961
The Heart of Show Business 1967
The Hill 1965
The Hunt for Red October 1990
The Incredible World of James Bond 1965
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 2003
The Longest Day 1962
The Man Who Would Be King 1975
The Men Who Built the Liners 2009
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Molly Maguires 1970
The Next Man 1976
The Offence / The Offense / Something Like the Truth 1972
The Presidio / The Presidio: The Scene of the Crime 1988
The Princess and the Cobbler 1993
The Real Goldfinger 2009
The Red Tent 1969
The Reef 1961
The Rock 1996
The Route to '66 1995
The Russia House 1990
The Square Ring 1959
The Switch 1961
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Untouchables 1987
The Wind and the Lion 1975
Thunderball 1965
Time Bandits 1981
Time Lock 1957
Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America 1992
Twentieth Century Theatre: Colombe 1960
Un monde nouveau 1966
Wetten, dass..? aus Düsseldorf 2006
Woman of Straw 1964
World Sports Award 2002
Wrong Is Right 1982
Yearning to Breathe Free 2003
You Only Live Twice / Ian Fleming 1967
Zardoz 1974

Produced by
Entrapment / Verlockende Falle 1999
Finding Forrester 2000
Just Cause 1995
Medicine Man / The Last Days of Eden 1992
Rising Sun 1993
Sir Billi 2010
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 2003
The Rock 1996

Movies: 1122023
Trailers: 43018
People: 1594194
Pictures and posters: 724579
User ratings: 19144102
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use