Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Sam Melville


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Samuel Gardner Melville
Nickname
Bear
Others
Neville Coward
Date of Birth
20. August 1936, Leo
Fillmore, Utah, USA
Date of Death
9. March 1989, 53 years
Los Angeles, California, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Bloody Shade of Blue 1972
A Deadly Image 1975
A Deadly Velocity 1972
A Farewell Tree from Marly 1973
A Matter of Justice 1973
A Mule, Like the Army's Mule 1968
A Smell of Honey, a Swallow of Brine 1966
A Test of Courage 1974
A Time to Mourn 1975
A Very Special Piece of Ground 1972
An Ugly Way to Die 1974
Angel 1975
Another Beginning for Ben Fuller 1973
Big Wednesday / Summer of Innocence 1978
Blood Brother 1973
Blue Christmas 1974
Blue Movie, Blue Death 1976
Body Slam 1985
Bread on the Desert 1968
Burnout 1982
Cauldron 1973
Cliffy 1975
Clum's Constabulary 1970
Code 261 1973
Concrete Valley, Neon Sky 1972
Covenant with Death 1972
Crossfire 1973
Cry Wolf 1973
Curtains for Miss Winslow 1966
Dallas 1978
Dark So Early, Dark So Long 1971
Dead Heat 1975
Dead Men Leave No Trails 1986
Dead, Like a Lost Dream 1972
Deadly Cage 1973
Deadly Weapon 1989
Death at 6 A.M. 1974
Death Lady 1975
Death Train 1967
Death Trip 1986
Death Valley Days 1952
Death Watch 1974
Deliver Me from Innocence 1976
Dirge for Sunday 1972
Down Home Boy 1973
Dundee and the Culhane 1967
Easy Money 1973
Episode dated 22 September 1975 1975
Eye for an Eye 1975
Eyewitness 1974
Fatal Flaw 1986
Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns 1980
For a Million... Why Not? 1971
From Out of the Darkness 1976
Frozen Smoke 1973
Get Ryker 1973
Gold Train: The Bullet: Part 1 1971
Gold Train: The Bullet: Part 2 1971
Gold Train: The Bullet: Part 3 1971
Gunsmoke 1955
Happy Birthday, General Lee 1984
Hawaii Five-O 1968
Hour of the Gun 1967
HX-1 1984
Image of Yesterday 1967
Internal Affairs 1982
Invitation to a Rumble 1975
Jennifer 1971
Johnny Lost His Gun 1974
Journey to Oblivion 1976
Jude Emery 1980
Judgement 1974
Key Witness 1974
Ladies Day 1975
Lamb to the Slaughter 1975
Legacy of Death 1974
Leopards Try, But Leopards Can't 1967
Life Robbery 1973
Lots of Trees and a Running Stream 1973
Lyle's Kid 1968
MacGraw 1969
Margin for Error 1973
Measure of Mercy 1975
Message at Noon 1967
Mistaken Identity 1967
Most Likely to Murder 1970
Murder Between Friends 1985
Nightmare 1975
One-Way Street to Nowhere 1975
Point of Impact 1973
Prayers Unanswered, Prayers Unheard 1973
Prelude to Vengeance 1974
Rabbits on the Runway 1972
Reading, Writing and Angel Dust 1975
Reign of Terror 1975
Reluctant Hero 1975
Rich Little Rich Kid 1966
Rolling Thunder 1974
Roughnecks 1980
Rumors of My Death 1987
Run for the Roses 1980
Run the Man Down 1967
S.W.A.T. (2hr Pilot)
Santa's Got a Brand New Bag 1987
Say It with Bullets 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King 1983
Shadow of a Man 1975
Shane 1966
Sin, American Style 1974
Snow Job 1973
Solomon's Dilemma 1975
Someone Who Cares 1975
Something Less Than a Man 1974
Sound of Silence 1973
Stemwinder: Part 1 1986
Stemwinder: Part 2 1986
Strike Force 1981
Sudden Death 1976
T.J. Hooker 1982
Take Over 1974
Tarnished Idol 1973
Terror in the Sky 1971
The A-Team 1983
The Assassin 1974
The Assassin 1989
The Authentic Death of Billy Stomper 1974
The Bear That Didn't Get Up 1972
The Catch a Thief Brief 1967
The Code Five Affair 1975
The Commitment 1972
The Day the Wolf Laughed 1966
The Deadly Game 1986
The Dukes of Hazzard 1979
The Good Die Young 1972
The Good Samaritans 1969
The Great Hazzard Hijack 1981
The Gun 1970
The Hant 1966
The Hunting Ground 1975
The Informant 1972
The Late Mr. Brent 1974
The Law and Billy Burgess 1970
The Log Jam 1969
The Man and the City 1971
The Missing Link 1986
The Mugging 1976
The Mumbler 1983
The Old Neighborhood 1974
The Rookies 1972
The Rookies 1972
The Saturday Night Special 1975
The Shield 1975
The Teacher 1974
The Thomas Crown Affair / The Crown Caper / Thomas Crown and Company 1968
The Torch Man 1975
The Trial 1986
The Voice of Thunder 1975
The War Priest 1970
The Wheel of Death 1973
The Wrong Way Home 1985
Three Hours to Kill 1973
Tiger by the Tail 1968
Time Is the Fire 1972
Time Lock 1974
To Taste of Terror 1972
Trial by Doubt 1974
Twenty-Four Hours 1986
Twice Dead 1988
Vendetta 1974
Walk a Tightrope 1974
We May Be Better Strangers 1970
When the Whistle Blows 1980

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 726001
User ratings: 19305407
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use