Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Roman Polanski


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Roman Liebling
Nickname
Romek
Others
Roman Polañski, R. Polanski
Date of Birth
18. August 1933, Leo, 86 years
Paris, France
Height
1.65 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
36e cérémonie des César 2011
39éme nuit des Césars 2014
5éme nuit des Césars 1980
6éme nuit des Césars 1981
A Generation 1955
American Cinema of the 70s 2011
Back in the U.S.S.R. 1992
Biography 1987
Blood for Dracula 1974
Chinatown 1974
Co øekne žena 1958
Do widzenia, do jutra 1960
Dwaj ludzie z szafa 1958
Elle s'appelait Françoise 1996
Episode #1.11 1966
Episode #1.4 1969
Especial Scope 2010
Gdy spadaja anioly 1959
Grosse fatigue 1994
Komeda: A Soundtrack for a Life 2010
La nuit des Césars 1976
Le confessioni 2016
Le Locataire / The Tenant 1976
Lotna 1959
Mia and Roman 1968
Niewinni czarodzieje / Innocent Sorcerers 1960
Nóz w wodzie / Knife in the Water 1962
Prochainement sur cet écran (1955-1958)
Pura formalita, Una 1994
Repulsion 1965
Roman Polanski, les secrets d'une fuite 2010
Roman Polanski: A Film Memoir 2011
Roman Polanski: Odd Man Out 2012
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired 2008
Rush Hour 3 2007
Rush Hour 3 2007
Samson 1961
Seduced and Abandoned 2013
Sharon Tate - Das Ende der Unschuld 2012
The American Scream 2010
The Fearless Vampire Killers 1967
The Magic Christian 1969
The Revenge 2002
Too Young to Die 2012
Un jour, un destin 2007
Wedding of the Doll 1968
Weekend of a Champion 1972
Wetten, dass..? aus Duisburg 1998
What? 1972
Zezowate szczescie / Bad Luck 1960

Directed by
A Therapy 2012
Based on a True Story 2018
Bitter Moon / Lunes de fiel 1992
Carnage 2011
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Chinatown 1974
Cul-de-sac 1966
Death and the Maiden 1994
Dwaj ludzie z szafa 1958
Frantic 1988
Gdy spadaja anioly 1959
Le Locataire / The Tenant 1976
Les Plus belles escroqueries du monde 1964
Macbeth 1971
Nóz w wodzie / Knife in the Water 1962
Oliver Twist 2005
Pirates 1986
Repulsion 1965
Rosemary's Baby 1968
Tess 1979
The Fearless Vampire Killers 1967
The Ghost Writer 2010
The Ninth Gate / La Neuvieme porte / La Novena puerta 1999
The Pianist / Le Pianiste / Der Pianist / Pianista 2002
Venus in Fur 2013
Weekend of a Champion 1972
What? 1972

Screenplay
A Day at the Beach 1970
A Therapy 2012
Aimez-vous les femmes? 1964
Bitter Moon / Lunes de fiel 1992
Carnage 2011
Chinatown 1974
Cul-de-sac 1966
Dwaj ludzie z szafa 1958
Frantic 1988
Gdy spadaja anioly 1959
Le Locataire / The Tenant 1976
Les Plus belles escroqueries du monde 1964
Macbeth 1971
Nóz w wodzie / Knife in the Water 1962
Pirates 1986
Repulsion 1965
Rosemary's Baby 1968
Tess 1979
The Fearless Vampire Killers 1967
The Ghost Writer 2010
The Girl Opposite 1965
The Ninth Gate / La Neuvieme porte / La Novena puerta 1999
Venus in Fur 2013
What? 1972

Produced by
A Day at the Beach 1970
Bitter Moon / Lunes de fiel 1992
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Oliver Twist 2005
The Ghost Writer 2010
The Ninth Gate / La Neuvieme porte / La Novena puerta 1999
The Pianist / Le Pianiste / Der Pianist / Pianista 2002
Weekend of a Champion 1972

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18973858
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use