Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Rock Hudson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Roy Harold Scherer Jr.
Nickname
Roy or Leroy
Others
Roc Hudson
Date of Birth
17. November 1925, Scorpio
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Height
1.93 m
Date of Death
2. October 1985, 60 years
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
10th Anniversary Show 1977
A Farewell to Arms 1957
A Gathering of Eagles 1963
A Very Special Favor 1965
Affair of the Heart 1977
Aftershock 1975
Air Cadet 1951
All Bets Off 1976
All That Heaven Allows 1955
Allison 1982
An Elementary Case of Murder 1972
Arsenic and Old Caviar 1982
Avalanche 1978
Back to God's Country 1953
Battle Hymn 1957
Bend of the River 1952
Beneath the 12-Mile Reef 1953
Bengal Brigade 1954
Blindfold 1965
Blues for Sally M 1972
Brian & Nick 1982
Bright Victory 1951
Buried Alive 1974
Captain Lightfoot 1955
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Circumstantial Evidence 1985
Claudine 1982
Coffee, Tea, or Cyanide? 1977
Come September 1961
Cop of the Year 1972
Cross and Double Cross 1974
Dark Sunrise 1977
Darling Lili 1970
Deadly Inheritance 1975
Death Is a Seven Point Favorite 1971
Death of a Monster, Birth of a Legend 1973
Doris Day's Best Friends 1985
Downshift to Danger 1974
Dynasty 1981
Elizabeth Taylor: England's Other Elizabeth 2000
Embryo 1976
Episode #1.1 1959
Episode #1.1 1985
Episode #1.17 1970
Episode #10.17 1977
Episode #10.4
Episode #11.12 1977
Episode #18.4 1979
Episode #5.10 1954
Episode #5.5 1959
Episode #6.9 1955
Episode #8.18 1975
Episode #8.26 1956
Erica 1982
Fame in the Twentieth Century 1993
Fighter Squadron 1948
Foreign Relations 1985
Freefall to Terror 1973
Giant 1956
Greed 1976
Guilt by Association 1974
Gun Fury 1953
Has Anybody Seen My Gal? 1952
Have You Heard About Vanessa? 1977
Here Come the Nelsons 1952
Horizons West 1952
Hornet's Nest / Il Vespaio / I Lupi attaccano in branco 1970
Hour Magazine 1980
Husbands, Wives, and Killers 1971
I Was a Shoplifter 1950
Ice Station Zebra 1968
In Palm Springs 1955
Iron Man 1951
Jed Becomes a Movie Mogul 1964
Jennifer 1982
Laugh-In Past Christmas Present 1993
Love, Honor and Swindle 1975
Love, Sin and Death at Point Dume 1982
Lover Come Back 1961
Magnificent Obsession 1954
Man's Favorite Sport? 1964
McMillan & Wife 1971
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Murder by the Barrel 1971
Never Say Goodbye 1956
Night Train to L.A. 1975
No Hearts, No Flowers 1973
Of Nuns and Other Black Birds 1982
Once Upon a Dead Man 1971
One Desire 1955
One Way Street 1950
Peggy 1950
Peter's Friends 1992
Phillip's Game 1977
Pillow Talk 1959
Point of Law 1976
Pretty Maids All in a Row 1971
Reconciliation 1985
Requiem for a Bride 1975
Reunion in Terror 1974
Ring of Kings, Ring of Thieves 1982
Rock Hudson 1990
Rock Hudson 1952
Rock Hudson 1999
Rock Hudson Show 1962
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In 1967
Ruba al prossimo tuo 1969
Sammy Jo 1985
Scarlet Angel 1952
Sea Devils 1953
Seconds 1966
Secrets for Sale 1975
Seminole 1953
Send Me No Flowers 1964
Shakedown 1950
Showdown 1973
Something of Value 1957
Strange Bedfellows 1964
Super 81 1993
Tab Hunter Confidential 2015
Taza, Son of Cochise 1954
Terror Times Two 1972
That Holiday Spirit 1984
The Absolute Monarch of Ward C 1982
The Ambassador / Peacemaker 1984
The Avenger 1985
The Ball 1985
The Battle of Amfar 2013
The Beatrice Arthur Special 1980
The Big Party 1959
The Carol Burnett Show 1967
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Corpse in the Corniche 1982
The Crash 1985
The Deadly Cure 1976
The Desert Hawk 1950
The Devil, You Say 1973
The Devlin Connection 1982
The Doris Mary Anne Kapplehoff Special 1971
The Easy Sunday Murder Case 1971
The Expeditions 1980
The Face of Murder 1972
The Fat Man 1951
The Fine Art of Staying Alive 1973
The French Detective 1982
The Game of Survival 1974
The Golden Blade 1953
The Hollywood Musical 1967
The Jim Nabors Hour 1969
The Lady on the Billboard 1982
The Last Sunset 1961
The Lawless Breed 1953
The Man Without a Face 1974
The Martian Chronicles 1980
The Martians 1980
The Mirror Crack'd 1980
The Night of the Wizard 1972
The Settlers 1980
The Spiral Road 1962
The Star Maker 1981
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show 1956
The Tarnished Angels 1957
The Treasure 1985
The Undefeated 1969
The Undesirable 1957
The Vegas Strip War 1984
This Earth Is Mine 1959
Till Death Do Us Part 1972
Tobruk 1967
Tomahawk 1951
Twilight for the Gods 1958
Two Dollars on Trouble to Win 1973
Undertow 1949
Winchester '73 1950
World War III 1982
Written on the Wind 1956
Yves Montand: les secrets d'une vie 2008

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18750693
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use