Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Robert Z. Leonard


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Robert Zigler Leonard
Nickname
Pops
Others
Robert Leonard
Date of Birth
7. October 1889, Libra
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
1.85 m
Date of Death
27. August 1968, 79 years
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood 1945
Heritage 1915
In the Sultan's Power 1909
Married Flirts 1924
Over the Hills 1911
The Common Enemy 1910
The Courtship of Miles Standish 1910
The Crippled Hand 1916
The Firefly 1937
The Padre 1911
The Roman 1910
The Rose's Story 1911
The Scarlet Letter 1911
The Silent Command 1915
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz 1910

Directed by
A Lady of Chance 1928
A Little Journey 1927
A Mormon Maid 1917
A Tale of Two Cities 1935
Adam and Evil 1927
After Office Hours 1935
April Folly 1920
At First Sight 1917
B.F.'s Daughter 1948
Baby Mine 1928
Big Little Person 1919
Bright Lights 1925
Broadway Rose 1922
Broadway Serenade 1939
Cheaper to Marry 1925
Circe, the Enchantress 1924
Cynthia 1947
Dance Madness 1926
Dancing Lady 1933
Danger, Go Slow 1918
Duchess of Idaho 1950
Escapade 1935
Everything I Have Is Yours 1952
Face Value 1917
Fascination 1922
Fashion Row 1923
Five and Ten 1931
Grounds for Marriage 1951
Heedless Moths 1921
Her Body in Bond 1918
Her Twelve Men / Her 12 Men / Miss Baker's Dozen 1954
Heritage 1915
In Gay Madrid 1930
In the Good Old Summertime 1949
It's a Wise Child 1931
Jazzmania 1923
Judge Not; or The Woman of Mona Diggings 1915
Kelly and Me 1957
La Donna piu bella del mondo 1956
Let Us Be Gay 1930
Little Eve Edgarton 1916
Love's Wilderness 1924
Lovers Courageous 1932
Mademoiselle Midnight 1924
Mademoiselle Modiste 1926
Marianne 1929
Marianne 1929
Marriage Is a Private Affair 1944
Maytime 1937
Modern Love 1918
Nancy Goes to Rio 1950
Naughty Marietta 1935
New Moon 1940
Outcast Lady 1934
Peacock Alley 1922
Peg o' My Heart 1933
Piccadilly Jim 1936
Pride and Prejudice 1940
Princess Virtue 1917
Secret Love 1916
Small Town Girl 1936
Stand by for Action / Cargo of Innocents 1942
Strange Interlude 1932
Stronger Than Death 1920
Susan Lenox 1931
Tea for Three 1927
The Bachelor Father 1931
The Bribe 1949
The Bride's Awakening 1918
The Clown 1953
The Crippled Hand 1916
The Delicious Little Devil 1919
The Demi-Bride 1927
The Divorcee 1930
The Eagle's Wing 1916
The Firefly 1937
The Five O'Clock Girl 1928
The Gilded Lily 1921
The Girl of the Golden West 1938
The Great Diamond Robbery 1953
The Great Ziegfeld 1936
The King's Thief 1955
The Love Girl 1916
The Man from Down Under 1943
The Miracle of Love 1919
The Plow Girl 1916
The Primrose Ring 1917
The Restless Sex 1920
The Scarlet Shadow 1919
The Secret Heart 1946
The Silent Command 1915
The Son-Daughter 1932
The Waning Sex 1926
The Way of a Woman 1919
Third Finger, Left Hand 1940
Time, the Comedian 1925
Too Young to Kiss 1951
We Were Dancing 1942
Week-End at the Waldorf 1945
What Am I Bid? 1919
When Ladies Meet 1941
When Ladies Meet 1933
Ziegfeld Girl 1941

Screenplay
Danger, Go Slow 1918
Face Value 1917
Heedless Moths 1921
Heritage 1915
Judge Not; or The Woman of Mona Diggings 1915
Little Eve Edgarton 1916
Modern Love 1918
Peacock Alley 1922
Secret Love 1916
The Crippled Hand 1916
The Love Girl 1916
The Silent Command 1915

Produced by
A Lady of Chance 1928
A Little Journey 1927
After Office Hours 1935
Baby Mine 1928
Bright Lights 1925
Broadway Serenade 1939
Dance Madness 1926
Escapade 1935
Fascination 1922
Fashion Row 1923
Five and Ten 1931
In Gay Madrid 1930
It's a Wise Child 1931
Jazzmania 1923
Judge Not; or The Woman of Mona Diggings 1915
Let Us Be Gay 1930
Lovers Courageous 1932
Mademoiselle Midnight 1924
Marianne 1929
Maytime 1937
New Moon 1940
Outcast Lady 1934
Peacock Alley 1930
Peacock Alley 1922
Peg o' My Heart 1933
Piccadilly Jim 1936
Stand by for Action / Cargo of Innocents 1942
Strange Interlude 1932
Susan Lenox 1931
Tea for Three 1927
The Bachelor Father 1931
The Demi-Bride 1927
The Divorcee 1930
The Firefly 1937
The Gilded Lily 1921
The Girl of the Golden West 1938
The Man from Down Under 1943
Third Finger, Left Hand 1940
Time, the Comedian 1925
We Were Dancing 1942
Week-End at the Waldorf 1945
When Ladies Meet 1941

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18974285
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use