Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Robert Redford


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Charles Robert Redford Jr.
Nickname
Bob
Date of Birth
18. August 1936, Leo, 84 years
Santa Monica, California, USA
Height
1.78 m

 Awards

1980, Oscar, Best Achievement in Directing, Ordinary People

 More info

An Unfinished Life - West Germany/USA, 2005

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2014 Golden Globe Arrivals Special 2014
80s
A Bridge Too Far 1977
A Fierce Green Fire 2012
A Piece of the Action 1962
A River Runs Through It 1992
A Tangled Web 1963
A Walk in the Woods 2015
Abby Singer 2003
All Is Lost 2013
All the President's Men 1976
America Divided 2016
American Masters 1983
An Unfinished Life 2005
Barefoot in the Park 1967
Biography 1987
Bird and Snake 1963
Black Monday 1961
Blood & Gold 2016
Bravo Profiles 1994
Breakdown 1960
Brubaker 1980
Buck 2011
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 1969
Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2014
Captain Brassbound's Conversion 1960
Casting By 2012
Celebrity Conversations 2015
Celebrity Conversations: Robert Redford 2015
Charlotte's Web 2006
Comanche Scalps 1960
Cosmic Collisions 2006
Dinner at Elaine's 2004
Do You Mean There Are Still Real Cowboys? 1988
Downhill Racer 1969
Dustin Hoffman
Earth: One Amazing Day 2017
Episode #2.6 2005
Episode #22.48 2013
Episode dated 24 April 2002 2002
Eugene O'Neill: A Documentary Film 2006
Festival Pass with Chris Gore 2002
First Class Mouliak 1961
Grand Canyon Adventure: River at Risk 2008
Havana 1990
HBO First Look 1992
In the Presence of Mine Enemies 1960
Incident at Oglala 1992
Indecent Proposal 1993
Independent View 2002
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
Inside the Walls of 'The Last Castle' 2001
Jane Fonda in Five Acts 2018
Jean-Michel Cousteau: Ocean Adventures 2006
Jeremiah Johnson 1972
La Classe américaine 1993
Lady Killer 1961
Last Gunfight 1960
Legal Eagles 1986
Lions for Lambs 2007
Little Fauss and Big Halsy 1970
Mickybo and Me 2004
Moment of Fear 1960
MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special 1995
Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind 2020
Nothing in the Dark
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Out of Africa 1985
Outlaw Rising 2016
Paul Newman 2001
Pete's Dragon 2016
Play of the Week 1959
Robert Redford 2013
Robert Redford 2005
Robert Redford 2001
Sacred Planet 2004
Showdown 2016
Situation Hopeless... But Not Serious 1965
Smash His Camera 2010
Sneakers 1992
Snowball 1963
Spy Game 2001
Tall Story 1960
Tanner on Tanner 2004
Tate 1960
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here / Willie Boy 1969
The Al Franken Show 2004
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
The American West 2016
The Awful Truth 2004
The Big Killing 2016
The Bounty Hunter 1960
The Burning Sky 1962
The Candidate 1972
The Case of the Treacherous Toupee 1960
The Chase 1966
The Clearing / Anatomie einer Entführung 2004
The Company You Keep 2012
The Covering Darkness 1961
The Coward 1961
The Discovery 2017
The Electric Horseman 1979
The Evil That Men Do 1963
The Golden Deed 1960
The Great Gatsby 1974
The Great Waldo Pepper 1975
The Grudge 1961
The Horse Whisperer 1998
The Hot Rock / How to Steal a Diamond in Four Uneasy Lessons 1972
The Iceman Cometh 1960
The Iceman Cometh: Part 1 1960
The Iceman Cometh: Part 2 1960
The Iron Hand 1960
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2005
The Last Castle 2001
The Last of the Big Spenders 1963
The Last Vendetta 2016
The Legend of Bagger Vance 2000
The Movies 2019
The Natural 1984
The Old Man & the Gun 2018
The Right Kind of Medicine 1961
The Siege 1964
The Sting 1973
The Voice of Charlie Pont 1962
The Way We Were 1973
The Wolf Equation 1977
This Property Is Condemned 1966
Three Days of the Condor 1975
Tombstone for a Derelict 1961
Truth 2016
Two Front War 2016
Up Close & Personal 1996
War Hunt 1962
Watershed: Exploring a New Water Ethic for the New West 2012
Whispering Smith 1961
Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman 2015

Directed by
A River Runs Through It 1992
Cathedrals of Culture 2013
Lions for Lambs 2007
Ordinary People 1980
Quiz Show 1994
The Company You Keep 2012
The Conspirator 2010
The Horse Whisperer 1998
The Legend of Bagger Vance 2000
The Milagro Beanfield War 1988

Produced by
A Civil Action 1998
A River Runs Through It 1992
A Thief of Time 2004
A Walk in the Woods 2015
America Divided 2016
American Epic 2015
Blood & Gold 2016
Blood & Water 2014
Cathedrals of Culture 2013
Central do Brasil / Central station 1997
Chicagoland 2014
Coyote Waits 2003
Death Row Stories 2014
Death, Lies and Videotape 2015
Diarios de motocicleta / Carnets de voyage / Die Reise des jungen Che / The Motorcycle Diaries / Voyage &agrav 2004
Double Jeopardy 2014
Drunktown's Finest 2014
Eye for an Eye 2014
Frontier Justice 2016
Grand Avenue 1996
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog 2000
Incident at Oglala 1992
Innocence and the Intern 2014
Killer Cop 2014
Kris Maharaj: Murder in Miami 2014
Lions for Lambs 2007
Love in the Time of Money 2002
Murder on the Mountain 2015
No Looking Back 1998
Outlaw Rising 2016
People I Know 2002
Promised Land 1987
Quiz Show 1994
Ride to the Rescue 2014
Rough Justice in the Big Easy 2014
She's the One 1996
Showdown 2016
Skinwalkers 2002
Slums of Beverly Hills 1998
Some Girls 1988
The Adderall Diaries 2015
The American West 2016
The Big Killing 2016
The Company You Keep 2012
The Conspirator 2010
The Dark Wind 1991
The Horse Whisperer 1998
The Last Vendetta 2016
The Legend of Bagger Vance 2000
The Milagro Beanfield War 1988
The Old Man & the Gun 2018
Two Front War 2016
Watershed: Exploring a New Water Ethic for the New West 2012
Wrong Man 2015

Movies: 1145565
Trailers: 43541
People: 1607489
Pictures and posters: 742501
User ratings: 20029082
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use