Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Richard Quine


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, musician
Nickname
Dick
Date of Birth
12. November 1920, Scorpio
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Date of Death
10. June 1989, 69 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Dog of Flanders 1935
Babes on Broadway 1941
Command Decision 1948
Counsellor at Law 1933
Dinky 1935
Dr. Gillespie's New Assistant 1942
For Me and My Gal 1942
He's a Cockeyed Wonder 1950
Jane Eyre 1934
King of the Underworld 1939
Life Returns 1935
Little Men 1934
My Sister Eileen 1942
No Sad Songs for Me 1950
Original: Do Not Project 1972
Rookie Fireman 1950
Stand by for Action / Cargo of Innocents 1942
The Clay Pigeon 1949
The Cockeyed Miracle 1946
The Flying Missile 1950
The World Changes 1933
Tish 1942
We've Never Been Licked 1943
Wednesday's Child 1934
Words and Music 1948

Directed by
A Talent for Loving 1969
All Ashore 1953
Bell Book and Candle 1958
Catch-22 1973
Columbo 1971
Columbo: Dagger of the Mind 1972
Columbo: Double Exposure 1973
Columbo: Requiem for a Falling Star 1973
Come On, Red 1954
Crossed and Double Crossed 1952
Cruisin' Down the River 1953
Dead Heat 1974
Double Take 1975
Drive a Crooked Road 1954
Full of Life 1956
Hec Ramsey 1972
Hotel 1967
How to Murder Your Wife 1965
It Happened in a Pawn Shop 1953
It Happened to Jane 1959
Leather Gloves 1948
McCoy 1975
My Sister Eileen 1955
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mama's Hung You in the Closet and I'm Feeling So Sad 1967
Operation Mad Ball 1957
Paris - When It Sizzles / Together in Paris 1964
Pilot 1954
Purple Heart Diary 1951
Pushover 1954
Rainbow 'Round My Shoulder 1952
Sex and the Single Girl 1964
Sighting 4001: The Washington D.C. Incident 1978
Siren of Bagdad 1953
So This Is Paris 1955
Sound Off 1952
Strangers When We Meet 1960
Sunny Side of the Street 1951
Synanon 1965
The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu 1980
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Mickey Rooney Show 1954
The Moonshine War 1970
The Notorious Landlady 1962
The Prisoner of Zenda 1979
The Solid Gold Cadillac 1956
The Specialists 1975
The World of Suzie Wong 1960

Screenplay
All Ashore 1953
Bring Your Smile Along 1955
Cruisin' Down the River 1953
Diamond in the Rough 1954
Disc Jockey 1954
Double Trouble 1954
Drive a Crooked Road 1954
Episode #1.16 1954
Fan Mail 1954
He Laughed Last 1956
My Sister Eileen 1955
Pilot 1954
Rainbow 'Round My Shoulder 1952
Scoop Mulligan 1955
Sound Off 1952
The Basketball Star 1955
The Bronc Buster 1954
The Executive 1954
The Fur Coat 1955
The Grunion Hunt Mystery 1954
The Lion Hunt 1954
The Mickey Rooney Show 1954
The Moon or Bust 1954
The Other Woman 1954
The Seance 1954
The Surplus Store 1955
The Voice 1954
The Wedding Present 1955
Tiger Mulligan 1954

Produced by
It Happened to Jane 1959
Leather Gloves 1948
Paris - When It Sizzles / Together in Paris 1964
Strangers When We Meet 1960
Synanon 1965
The Notorious Landlady 1962

Original Music by
Juke Box Rhythm 1959

Movies: 1150100
Trailers: 43580
People: 1609607
Pictures and posters: 746455
User ratings: 20182887
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use