Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Richard Carpenter


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
Nickname
Kip
Date of Birth

Kings Lynn, Norfolk, Anglie, UK
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Brilliant Future Behind Him 1967
A Strong Cup of Poison 1960
A Tormented Mind 1960
A Touch of the Orient 1960
A-Z 1966
Adam Meets His Match 1959
Aftertaste 1964
As Many as Are Here Present 1971
Attack 1958
Beauty and the Feast 1960
Big Guns 1958
Brother Cain 1960
Clash by Night 1964
Cloud Burst 1974
Cluff 1964
Coming of Age: The 1970s 2007
Conflict 1966
Dead Letter Day 1960
Dixon of Dock Green 1955
End of Chapter 1964
Enemy of the State 1966
Episode #1.11 1966
Episode #1.673 1964
Episode #1.679 1964
Episode #1.681 1964
Episode #1.682 1964
Episode #1.685 1964
Episode #1.686 1964
Episode #1.690 1964
Episode #1.691 1964
Episode #1.695 1964
Episode #1.706 1964
Episode #1.707 1964
Episode #1.708 1964
Episode dated 17 March 1964 1964
Eve and the Serpent 1960
Final Exit 1959
Find a Girl from Nowhere 1959
Frankenstein Mark 2 1966
H.M.S. Defiant / Damn the Defiant! 1962
Hancock 1961
Harry Bonkers 1959
Hide - And Go Seek 1963
Highland Fling 1960
ITV Play of the Week 1955
Jan in Trouble 1957
Jezebel ex UK 1963
Knight Errant Limited 1959
Last Exit to Leichstenstein 1969
Little Italy 1960
Man on the Pier 1960
Mediterranean Cruise 1959
Monsieur Charles Deslys 1958
Mystery Submarine 1963
No Hiding Place 1959
Nom-de-Plume 1956
On the Spike 1964
Out of Control 1974
Pay Later 1963
Report 4821: X-Ray - Who Weeps for the Doctor? 1969
Room for Doubt 1960
Saturday Playhouse 1958
Slow Boat to Niniveh 1963
Something for the Bird 1959
Something in the City 1960
Standing Room Only 1960
Summer Theatre: An English Summer 1960
The Amati Violin 1960
The Arrow Strikes 1958
The Bastow Affair 1964
The Beryl Coronet 1965
The Black Arrow 1958
The Bowmans 1961
The Bowmans 1961
The Creditor 1960
The Double Deception 1960
The Escape from the Nazis 1957
The Exiles #1: The Bird Laughed 1959
The Flight to Geneva 1958
The Gambling Man 1959
The Genius 1960
The Girl in the Rain 1959
The Girl with Pigtails 1959
The Golden Opportunity 1959
The Hunt for June Fletcher 1966
The Innocent Gunman 1956
The King of Kandoga 1960
The Last Arrow 1958
The Last of the Saracens 1960
The Liars 1966
The Lost King 1958
The Old Flame 1963
The Outlaws 1958
The Painted Lady 1964
The Password Is Courage 1962
The Pensioner 1965
The Royal Prisoner 1958
The Shivering Sailor 1960
The Silent Heart 1960
The Silver Sword 1957
The Soft Touch: Part 1 1969
The Star of Java 1960
The Student Teacher 1961
The Subtle Man 1959
The Ten Commandments 1971
The Terrornauts 1967
The Trojan Horse 1968
The Vanishing Trick 1960
The Wall 1965
The Wall of Death 1960
True Love and Limbeck 1963
Two for Tea 1960
Villainy to Boot 1958
Virus X 1962
What About Me? 1967
Whistle and I´ll Come 1961
Wings of Mystery 1963
With the Enemy 1958
Within the Law 1965
Wolf Pack 1958
Worked Out 1968
Yorky 1960
Z Cars 1962

Screenplay
Adam Bell 1986
Alan a Dale 1984
Bad Lord William and the British Banana Company 1976
Blood Money 1980
Box of Tricks 1976
Captured! 1980
Castle Saburac 1970
Catweazle 1970
Cloud Burst 1974
Coup de grace 1989
Cromm Cruac 1986
Day of Reckoning 1972
Deadlier Than the Male 1980
Dick Turpin 1979
Dick Turpin's Greatest Adventure: Part 1 1981
Dick Turpin's Greatest Adventure: Part 2 1981
Dick Turpin's Greatest Adventure: Part 3 1981
Dick Turpin's Greatest Adventure: Part 4 1981
Dick Turpin's Greatest Adventure: Part 5 1981
Double Trouble 1976
Duck Halt 1971
Family Tree 1978
Five Go Adventuring Again 1978
Five on a Hike Together 1978
Five Run Away Together 1979
Foul Play 1973
Ghost of a Chance 1977
Ghost Writer 1978
Godfrey of Basingstoke 1977
Hannay 1988
Herne's Son: Part 1 1986
Herne's Son: Part 2 1986
Hogshead 1981
Horoscope 1977
I Was a Rat / Un Bon petit rat 2001
In Danger! 1980
In the Space-ship 1980
Lord of the Trees 1984
Mission of Mercy 1973
Narcissus Bullock's Bell 1978
Old Gory 1976
Out of Control 1974
Party Piece 1978
Perfidia Blackart Rides Again 1976
Phantomime 1977
Press Gang 1981
Robin Hood 1984
Robin Hood and the Sorcerer 1983
Runaway 1972
Rutterkin 1986
Sentence of Death: Part 1 1980
Sentence of Death: Part 2 1980
Seven Poor Knights from Acre 1984
Sir Peveril's Hoard 1977
Skeleton in the Cupboard: Part 1 1978
Skeleton in the Cupboard: Part 2 1978
Smuggler 1981
Stanley's Dragon 1994
Straw Man: Part 1 1981
Straw Man: Part 2 1981
Swiftnick 1979
The Adventures of Black Beauty 1972
The Battle of the Giants 1971
The Betrayal 1986
The Black Wheels 1971
The Blacksmith 1979
The Borrowers 1992
The Boy from Space 1971
The Capture 1979
The Champion 1979
The Children of Israel 1984
The Christmas Spirit 1976
The Confidence Man 1989
The Cross of St. Ciricus 1986
The Curse of Rapkyn 1970
The Debt 1973
The Demi Devil 1970
The Duel 1972
The Elixir of Life 1980
The Enchanted King 1971
The Enchantment 1985
The Eye of Time 1970
The Familar Spirit 1971
The Famous Five 1978
The Felon 1981
The Flying Broomsticks 1970
The Fox: Part 1 1980
The Fox: Part 2 1980
The Ghost Hunters 1971
The Ghosts of Motley Hall 1976
The Godmother 1980
The Greatest Enemy 1985
The Hanging 1980
The Heavenly Twins 1971
The Hero 1979
The Hold-Up 1980
The Horse Thieves 1972
The Hostages 1979
The House of the Sorcerer 1970
The Hunt for the Car 1980
The Impostor 1979
The Impotance of Being Visible 1996
The Inheritance 1986
The Jail-Birds 1979
The Judge 1980
The King's Fool 1984
The King's Ransom/The Scarlet Pimpernel and the Kidnapped King 1999
The King's Shilling 1980
The Lake 1980
The Last Uproar 1976
The Magic Circle 1971
The Magic Face 1970
The Magic Riddle 1971
The Man in the Sandpit 1980
The Medicine Man 1973
The Meteorite 1980
The Outcast 1973
The Poacher 1979
The Pogmore Experiment 1976
The Power of Adamcos 1970
The Power of Albion 1986
The Pretender 1986
The Prophecy 1984
The Pursuit 1979
The Return of the Borrowers 1993
The Right Price: Part 1 1981
The Right Price: Part 2 1981
The Ruffians 1973
The Scarlet Pimpernel 1999
The Scarlet Pimpernel 1999
The Secret Folk 1982
The Sheriff of Nottingham 1986
The Sign of the Crab 1971
The Spinning Compass 1980
The Sun in a Bottle 1970
The Swords of Wayland 1984
The Telling Bone 1970
The Thief-Taker 1980
The Thirteenth Sign 1971
The Time of the Wolf: Part 1 1986
The Time of the Wolf: Part 2 1986
The Trickery Lantern 1970
The Turncoat 1979
The Upright Man 1979
The Walking Trees 1971
The Whipping Boy 1979
The Winjin' Pom 1991
The Wisdom of Solomon 1970
The Witch of Elsdon 1984
The Witching Hour 1970
The Wogle Stone 1971
True Tilda 1997
Valentin Gautier/The Scarlet Pimpernel Meets Madame Guillotine 1999
Where Are You, White Feather? 1977
Where Is Tom? 1980
Where's Jonah? 1974
Wild Justice 1973

Produced by
Catweazle 2008
Out of Sight 1997
Stanley's Dragon 1994
The Impotance of Being Visible 1996

Movies: 1140690
Trailers: 43375
People: 1604750
Pictures and posters: 737686
User ratings: 19806305
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use