Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Richard Attenborough


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Richard Samuel Attenborough
Nickname
Dickie, Bunter.
Others
Lord Richard Attenborough, Lord Attenborough, Sir Richard Attenborough
Date of Birth
29. August 1923, Virgo
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, Anglie, UK
Height
1.7 m
Date of Death
24. August 2014, 91 years
Denville Hall, Northwood, Hillingdon, Londýn, Anglie, Velká Británie
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
10 Rillington Place 1971
1976
1983
A Bridge Too Far 1977
A Severed Head 1970
All Night Long 1962
Anglia at Forty 1999
BBC Proms 2007
Boys in Brown 1949
Brannigan 1975
Brighton Rock 1947
British Film Forever 2007
Brothers in Law 1957
Bullets, Bombs and Bridges: The Story of the War Film 2007
Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin 2003
Conduct Unbecoming 1975
Dancing with Crime 1947
Danger Within 1959
David Copperfield 1969
Diana / Diana: Queen of Hearts 1998
Doctor Dolittle 1967
Dunkirk 1958
Eight O'Clock Walk 1954
Ein Unbekannter rechnet ab 1974
Elizabeth / Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen 1998
Episode #1.1 2001
Episode #1.12 1957
Episode #1.2 2001
Episode #1.2 1999
Father's Doing Fine 1952
From Hollywood to Borehamwood 2003
Gift Horse 1952
Guns at Batasi 1964
Guns, Gangsters and Getaways: The Story of the British Crime Thriller 2007
Hamlet 1996
Happy Birthday BAFTA 2007
Hell Is Sold Out 1951
I'm All Right Jack 1959
In Which We Serve 1942
It Started at Midnight 1943
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story 2001
Jet Storm 1959
John Barry: Moviola 1993
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 1999
Journey Together 1946
Jurassic Park 2008
Jurassic Park / JP 1993
Jurassic Park 3D 2013
Justice 1950
London Belongs to Me 1948
Loot 1970
M to P 2011
Malcolm Arnold: Toward the Unknown Region: Part 1 2004
Memories of 1970-1991
Miracle on 34th Street 1994
Morning Departure 1950
Only Two Can Play 1962
Only When I Larf 1968
Parkinson 1971
Private's Progress 1956
Prom 2: Music from Great British Films 2007
Puckoon 2002
Rich and Rich
Richard Attenborough 1962
Rosebud 1975
Sauce, Satire and Silliness: The Story of British Comedy 2007
School for Secrets 1946
Schweik's New Adventures 1943
Sea of Sand 1958
Seance on a Wet Afternoon 1964
Shatranj Ke Khilari 1977
Shiva's Disciples 1985
Sir John Mills: A Century in Films 2005
Sir Richard Attenborough 1992
SOS Pacific 1959
Stairway to Heaven 1946
Steve McQueen
Sydney Samuelson 1994
Terry-Thomas 1995
The Angry Silence 1960
The Baby and the Battleship 1956
The BBC and the BAFTA Lifetime Achievement Tribute to Richard Attenborough 1999
The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom 1968
The Dock Brief 1962
The Flight of the Phoenix 1965
The Golden Gong 1985
The Great Escape 1963
The Guinea Pig 1948
The Human Factor 1979
The Hundred Pound Window 1944
The Last Grenade 1970
The League of Gentlemen 1960
The Lost People 1949
The Lost World: Jurassic Park 1997
The Magic Box 1951
The Magic Christian 1969
The Making of 'Jurassic Park' 1995
The Man Upstairs 1958
The Man Within 1947
The Railway Children 2000
The Sand Pebbles 1966
The Scamp 1957
The Ship That Died of Shame 1955
The South Bank Show 1978
The Third Secret 1964
The Tom Green Show 2000
The World About Us 1967
Tom and Vicky 1999
Tom, Don't Quit Your Day Job... 1999
Whistle Down the Wind 1961

Directed by
A Bridge Too Far 1977
A Chorus Line 1985
Chaplin 1992
Closing the Ring 2007
Cry Freedom 1987
Gandhi 1982
Grey Owl 1999
In Love and War 1996
Magic 1978
Oh! What a Lovely War 1969
Shadowlands 1993
Young Winston 1972

Produced by
Chaplin 1992
Closing the Ring 2007
Cry Freedom 1987
Gandhi 1982
Grey Owl 1999
In Love and War 1996
Oh! What a Lovely War 1969
Seance on a Wet Afternoon 1964
Shadowlands 1993
The Angry Silence 1960
The L-Shaped Room 1962
Whistle Down the Wind 1961

Movies: 1124929
Trailers: 43180
People: 1596208
Pictures and posters: 728490
User ratings: 19382340
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use