Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Quentin Tarantino


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, cinematographer
First name
Quentin Jerome Tarantino
Nickname
QT
Others
Quentin Tarrantino, Q, Kuenthin Taranthîno
Date of Birth
27. March 1963, Aries, 57 years
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Height
1.85 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
36e cérémonie des César 2011
39éme nuit des Césars 2014
50 Films to See Before You Die 2006
After Six 2004
Alias 2001
All-American Girl 1994
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar 2002
Amreeka 2009
Anti-Heroes 2006
Being Single 1996
Biography 1987
Brawlers 2 2010
Bunte Now
Channing Tatum vs. Jenna Dewan Tatum 2016
Charlotte Roche trifft... 2003
Compilation 2013
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel 2011
Curdled 1996
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof 2007
Desperado 1995
Destiny Turns on the Radio 1995
Diary of the Dead 2013
Diary of the Dead 2007
Director's Chair: John Carpenter 2014
Django Unchained 2012
DP/30: Conversations About Movies 2007
Eddie Presley 1992
Eli Roth's History of Horror 2018
Episode #1.101 1992
Episode #1.142 2010
Episode #1.52 2009
Episode #1.6 2009
Episode #1.61 2009
Episode #1.82 2010
Episode #11.165 2003
Episode #12.131 2004
Episode #12.61 2004
Episode #13.2 2007
Episode #15.54 2007
Episode #16.25 2009
Episode #21.60 2012
Episode #22.42 2013
Episode #3.190 1994
Episode #3.234 1995
Episode #3.27 2004
Episode #3.308 1995
Episode #4.50 2007
Episode #4.85 1996
Episode #5.4 2003
Episode #6.108 2010
Episode #6.2 2009
Episode #7.3 2007
Episode #8.370 2012
Episode #9.2 2012
Episode #9.62 2012
Episode dated 12 February 2007 2007
Four Rooms 1995
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross 2001
From Dusk Till Dawn 1996
Full Disclosure 2004
Girl 6 1996
God Said, 'Ha!' 1998
Grindhouse 2007
High Brow 2005
Howard Stern 1994
Inglourious Basterds 2009
Jackie Brown 1997
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 2004
Last Call with Carson Daly 2002
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Le grand journal de Canal+ 2004
Little Nicky 2000
Manufacturing Dissent 2007
Master & Disaster/All in the Crime Family 2005
MSN Exclusives 2012
MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special 1995
Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! 2008
Planet of the Pitts 2004
Planet Terror 2007
Pulp Fiction 1994
Pulp Sitcom 1995
Quentin Tarantino 2014
Quentin Tarantino Vol. II 2014
Quentin Tarantino/James McAvoy/Alan Davies/Emeli Sandé 2013
Quentin Tarantino/Smashing Pumpkins 1995
Quentin Tarantino: Teil 1 2003
Quentin Tarantino: Teil 2 2003
Reservoir Dogs 1992
Rotten Tomatoes
She's Funny That Way 2014
Sleep with Me 1994
Somebody to Love 1994
Sophia's Wedding: Part 1 1988
Space Top 10 Countdown 2006
Sukiyaki Western Django 2007
The Box: Part 1 2002
The Box: Part 2 2002
The Greatest Movie Ever Sold 2011
The Hateful Eight 2015
The Jay Leno Show 2009
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz 2005
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien 2009
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Top Seven Finalists Perform 2009
The Western 2002
Trifecta! 2003
Xposé 2007

Directed by
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 2000
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof 2007
Django Unchained 2012
ER 1994
Four Rooms 1995
Grave Danger: Volume 1 2005
Grave Danger: Volume 2 2005
Grindhouse 2007
Inglourious Basterds 2009
Jackie Brown 1997
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 2004
Kill Bill: Vol. 3 2014
Kill Bill: Volume 1 2003
Motherhood 1995
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 2019
Pulp Fiction 1994
Reservoir Dogs 1992
Sin City / Frank Miller's Sin City 2005
The Hateful Eight 2015

Screenplay
Attack of the 50-ft. Sex Machine 2015
Bizarre Tales 2015
Blood Runs Thick 2014
Bondage 2015
Boxman 2014
Bring Me the Head of Santanico Pandemonium 2015
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 2000
Curdled 1996
Dark Side of the Sun 2016
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof 2007
Django Unchained 2012
Fanglorious 2016
Four Rooms 1995
From Dusk Till Dawn 1996
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series 2014
Grave Danger: Volume 1 2005
Grave Danger: Volume 2 2005
Grindhouse 2007
Head Games 2016
In a Dark Time 2015
Inglourious Basterds 2009
Jackie Brown 1997
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 2004
Kill Bill: Vol. 3 2014
Kill Bill: Volume 1 2003
La Conquista 2014
La Llorona 2016
La Reina 2016
Let's Get Ramblin' 2014
Matanzas 2016
Mistress 2014
Natural Born Killers 1994
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 2019
Opening Night 2015
Pandemonium 2014
Pilot 2014
Place of Dead Roads 2014
Protect and Serve 2016
Pulp Fiction 1994
Reservoir Dogs 1992
Rio Sangre 2016
Santa Sangre 2015
Self-Contained 2014
Shady Glen 2016
Straitjacket 2016
The Best Little Horror House in Texas 2015
The Hateful Eight 2015
The Last Temptation of Richard Gecko 2015
The Take 2014
There Will Be Blood 2015
True Romance 1993

Produced by
#15SecondScare 2015
Because We Don't Want You to Fall Asleep
Coming and Going
Curdled 1996
Daltry Calhoun 2005
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof 2007
Doll Factory
Don't Look
Don't Take the Picture
Emma
Fly
Four Rooms 1995
From Dusk Till Dawn 1996
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money 1999
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter 1999
God Said, 'Ha!' 1998
Grindhouse 2007
Hell Ride 2008
Hostel 2005
Hostel: Part II 2007
It's Me Jessica 2015
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 2004
Killing Zoe 1993
Lord Binah
My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure 2004
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 2019
Past Midnight 1992
Planet Terror 2007
Prying Eyes
Shriek
Siu nin Wong Fei Hung ji: Tit Ma Lau 1993
Sleepless
Stay Dead
Who Wants to Play with the Rabbit? 2016

Cinematographer
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof 2007
Grindhouse 2007

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 725963
User ratings: 19299778
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use