Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Phyllis Coates


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress
First name
Gypsie Ann Evarts Stell
Nickname
Gypsy
Date of Birth
15. January 1927, Capricorn, 93 years
Wichita Falls, Texas, USA
Height
1.63 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Fist of Five 1962
A Gun Is Not a Gentleman 1963
A Kiss in the Dark 1949
A String of Beads 1952
A Whisper Kills 1988
Adventures of Superman 1952
Ain't We Got Fun 1959
Alias Jim Hardie 1958
Alice Goes to Washington 1958
Alice Plays Cupid 1958
Alice Plays Detective 1958
Along the Oregon Trail 1956
American Beauty 1958
Another Man's Poison 1958
Barrier of Silence 1955
Big Louie Comes Though 1958
Bitter Vengeance 1961
Black Saddle 1959
Blood Arrow 1958
Blues Busters 1950
Callahan 1958
Canyon Ambush 1952
Canyon Raiders 1951
Cattle Empire 1958
Cell 14 1953
Cheapskates 1953
Chevron Hall of Stars 1956
Chicago Confidential 1957
Christmas Story 1958
Circus Time 1958
Class Reunion 1958
Client: Dawes 1959
Crime Wave 1953
Czar of the Underworld 1953
Dandy Donovan 1958
Death Valley Days 1952
Denny's Big Night 1954
Double Trouble 1952
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman 1993
Drums of Death 1953
El Paso Stampede 1953
Episode #1.1 1955
Episode #1.1 1954
Episode #1.10 1954
Episode #1.11 1954
Episode #1.12 1954
Episode #1.13 1954
Episode #1.2 1954
Episode #1.3 1955
Episode #1.3 1954
Episode #1.4 1955
Episode #1.4 1954
Episode #1.5 1954
Episode #1.6 1954
Episode #1.7 1954
Episode #1.8 1954
Episode #1.9 1955
Episode #1.9 1954
Fargo 1952
Flat Top 1952
Fortune Teller 1958
Freedom of the Press 1958
Frontier 1955
Fugitive Money
Ghost Wolf 1953
Gildy Goes Diving 1955
Girls in Prison 1956
Goodnight, Sweet Marilyn 1989
Guest in the House 1958
Gunfighters of the Northwest 1954
Gunsmoke 1955
Harrigan's Ghost 1956
Haven for Heavies 1951
Help Wanted 1958
Hennesey and the Lady Doctor 1959
Here Come the Girls 1953
Hollywood: The Movie 1996
Homecoming 1964
House Beautiful 1958
How Death Valley Got Its Name 1952
Hypnotist 1958
I Killed Lieutenant Hartwell 1956
I Was a Teenage Frankenstein 1957
Incident of the Judas Trap 1959
Invasion USA 1952
It's a Great Life 1954
Johnny Sergeant 1961
Jungle Drums of Africa 1953
K.O. Kitty 1958
King of the Dakotas: Part 1 1955
King of the Dakotas: Part 2 1955
Kiss Shot 1989
Look for the Silver Lining 1949
Lux Playhouse 1958
Mail Order 1958
Man from Sonora 1951
Man's Best Friend 1958
Marshal of Cedar Rock 1953
Moonshine 1954
Mrs. U.S.A. 1958
My Blue Heaven 1950
My Foolish Heart 1949
Mystery in Wax 1953
Mystery of the Broken Statues 1952
Nevada Badmen 1951
New Neighbors 1957
Night of Terror 1952
No Holds Barred 1952
No Place Like Home 1958
Nor Gloom of Night 1951
Oklahoma Justice 1951
Once to Every Woman 1956
One for the Books 1952
One in a Million 1958
Outlaws of Texas 1950
Pale Horse 1952
Panther Girl of the Kongo 1955
Paper Drive 1958
Perils of the Jungle 1953
Phoebe Strunk 1962
Phoney Sheriff 1951
Pie in the Sky 1958
Pig in a Poke 1958
Pilot 1963
Point of Honor 1953
Private Eyes 1956
Problem Child 1958
Professional Father 1955
Question: Which One Has the Privilege? 1964
Quiz Show 1958
Rags to Riches 1958
Rawhide 1959
Rescue 1952
Riders of the Hooded League 1954
Rock N' Roll 1958
Rodeo 1958
Scorching Fury 1952
She's Back on Broadway 1953
Smart Girls Don't Talk 1948
Smile of a Dragon 1964
Solomon in All His Glory 1953
Song for Sale 1958
Stage to Blue River 1951
Stage to Estacado 1953
Summer Fun 1966
Superman and the Mole-Men 1951
Superman on Earth 1952
Tales of Wells Fargo 1957
The Adventures of Kit Carson 1951
The Baby Maker 1970
The Bean Farm 1953
The Best of the Post 1960
The Birthday Letter 1952
The Button Story 1953
The Case of the Black-Eyed Blonde 1958
The Case of the Cowardly Lion 1961
The Case of the Ice-Cold Hands 1964
The Case of the Talkative Dummy 1952
The Case of the Two Sisters 1959
The Cisco Kid 1950
The Cousins 1964
The Deserted Village 1952
The Doomed Safari 1953
The Duke 1954
The Elephant 1958
The Evil Three 1953
The Files of Jeffrey Jones 1954
The Frank Nitti Story 1960
The Fred Malcolm Story 1955
The Gift of Dr. Minot 1955
The Green God 1953
The Gunman 1952
The Haunted Lighthouse 1952
The Hermit of Indian Ridge 1954
The House Across the Street 1949
The House of Luthor 1994
The Human Bomb 1953
The Incredible Petrified World 1957
The Jack Martin Story 1955
The Left Hand Is Damned 1964
The Letter 1958
The Light on the Mountain 1954
The Little Fishes 1961
The Lone Ranger 1949
The Longhorn 1951
The Lucky Cow 1964
The Maverick 1952
The Millionaire 1955
The Mind Machine 1952
The Monkey Mystery 1952
The Mummy's Foot 1949
The Murderer 1960
The Patty Duke Show 1963
The Perfect Crime 1953
The Princess 1958
The Prophet 1958
The Range Rider 1951
The Riddle of the Chinese Jade 1953
The Runaway Robot 1953
The School 1955
The Secret of Superman 1952
The Stolen Costume 1952
The Trench Coat 1960
The Unknown People: Part I 1951
The Unknown People: Part II 1951
The Untouchables 1959
The Washington Affair: Part 1 1994
The Washington Affair: Part 2 1994
The Woman in the White Mask 1955
This Is Alice 1958
This Is the Life 1952
Thompson's Ghost 1966
Thompson's Ghost 1966
Too Many Fathers 1958
Topeka 1953
Trail of the Lawless 1952
Treasure of the Incas 1952
Trial at Devil's Canyon 1959
Trial Balloon 1958
Two Yanks in Georgia 1958
U-238 and the Witch Doctor 1966
Uncle Disinherits Niece 1951
Valentino 1951
Web Feet 1956
Wedding Blackmail 1950
Weight Lifter 1958
When the Bough Breaks 1958
Wild West 1958
Willy and El Flamenco 1955
With This Ring 1960
Wyoming Roundup 1952
Your Jeweler's Showcase 1952
Your Show Time 1949

Movies: 1125294
Trailers: 43196
People: 1596353
Pictures and posters: 729059
User ratings: 19392813
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use