Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Peter Lorre


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, story writer
First name
Laszlo Löwenstein
Nickname
Lazzy
Date of Birth
26. June 1904, Cancer
Rozsahegy, Rakousko-Uhersko
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
23. March 1964, 60 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
20000 Leagues Under the Sea 1976
20000 Leagues Under the Sea 1954
5: Part 1 1963
A Promise to Murder 1955
A Taste for Crime 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
All Through the Night 1941
Around the World in Eighty Days / Around the World in 80 Days 1956
Arsenic and Old Lace 1955
Arsenic and Old Lace 1944
Background to Danger 1943
Beat the Devil 1953
Black Angel 1946
Bomben auf Monte Carlo 1931
Casablanca 1942
Casbah 1948
Climax! 1954
Climax! - Casino Royale 1954
Collector's Item 1958
Confidential Agent 1945
Congo Crossing 1956
Crack-Up 1936
Crime and Punishment 1935
Das Jahrhundert des Theaters 2002
Der ewige Jude 1940
Der Verlorene 1951
Der Weiße Dämon 1932
Diamond Fever 1963
Die Koffer des Herrn O.F. 1931
Disneyland 1954
Double Confession 1950
Episode #1.1 1949
Episode #1.106 1963
Episode #1.11 1958
Episode #1.2 1953
Episode #1.29 1955
Episode #1.41 1949
Episode #1.79 1963
Episode #3.20 1953
Episode #3.96 1960
Episode #4.13 1953
Episode #4.27 1952
Episode #5.38 1961
Episode #5.61 1961
Episode #9.41 1956
Episode dated 17 February 1960 1960
Episode dated 17 January 1952 1952
Episode dated 29 September 1956 1956
Episode dated 6 May 1953 1953
F.P.1 Doesn't Answer 1932
Film Breaks
First Test 1961
Five Fingers 1959
Five Weeks in a Balloon 1962
From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses 2014
Fünf von der Jazzband 1932
Hell Ship Mutiny 1957
High and Low 1933
Hollywood Canteen 1944
Hotel Berlin 1945
I Was an Adventuress 1940
I'll Give a Million 1938
Incident of the Slavemaster 1960
Invisible Agent 1942
Island of Doomed Men 1940
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989
Lancer Spy 1937
Lizard's Leg and Owlet's Wing 1962
M 1931
Mad Love 1935
Man from the South 1960
Meet Me in Las Vegas 1956
Monsters of the Deep 1955
Mr. District Attorney 1941
Mr. Moto in Danger Island 1939
Mr. Moto Takes a Chance 1938
Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation 1939
Mr. Moto's Gamble 1938
Mr. Moto's Last Warning 1939
Muscle Beach Party 1964
My Favorite Brunette 1947
Mysterious Mr. Moto 1938
Nancy Steele Is Missing! 1937
Number Five Checked Out 1956
Operation Cicero 1956
Passage to Marseille 1944
Peter Lorre - Das doppelte Gesicht 1984
Playhouse 90 1956
Prisoner of Paradise 2002
Quicksand 1950
Reunion in Vienna 1955
Rope of Sand 1949
Scent of Mystery 1960
Schuß im Morgengrauen 1932
Secret Agent 1936
Silk Stockings 1957
Sizeman and Son 1956
Strange Cargo 1940
Stranger on the Third Floor 1940
Studio 57 1954
Tales of Terror 1962
Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb 2007
Thank You, Mr. Moto 1937
The Alexander Portlass Story 1960
The Baron Loved His Wife 1961
The Beast with Five Fingers 1946
The Big Circus 1959
The Blue Landscape 1955
The Boogie Man Will Get You 1942
The Buick-Berle Show 1948
The Buster Keaton Story 1957
The Comedy of Terrors / The Graveside Story 1963
The Conspirators 1944
The Constant Nymph 1943
The Cross of Lorraine 1943
The Cruel Day 1960
The Dave Garroway Show 1953
The Diplomatic Corpse 1957
The Disneyland Story 1954
The Eddie Cantor Comedy Theater 1955
The End of the World, Baby 1963
The Fabulous Irishman 1957
The Face Behind the Mask 1941
The Fifth Wheel 1956
The First Episode 1990
The George Gobel Show 1954
The Gertrude Berg Show 1961
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Jackie Gleason Show 1952
The Jet-Propelled Couch 1957
The Last Tycoon 1957
The Maltese Falcon 1941
The Man Who Knew Too Much 1934
The Man Who Lost His Head 1956
The Mask of Dimitrios 1944
The Merv Griffin Show 1962
The Milton Berle Show 1958
The Patsy 1964
The Peter Lorre/Joanie Sommers Show 1963
The Pipe 1954
The Pre-Opening Report from Disneyland/A Tribute to Mickey Mouse 1955
The Queen's Bracelet 1956
The Raven 1963
The Sad Sack 1957
The Story of Mankind 1957
The Sure Cure 1955
The Taste 1952
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show 1962
The Tortured Hand 1952
The Trouble with Crayton 1961
The Vanishing Point 1953
The Verdict 1946
They Met in Bombay 1941
Thin Ice 1959
Think Fast, Mr. Moto 1937
Three Strangers 1946
Turn Left at Mount Everest 1958
Unsichtbare Gegner 1933
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1961
What's My Line? 1950
You'll Find Out 1940

Directed by
Der Verlorene 1951

Screenplay
Der Verlorene 1951

Story by
Der Verlorene 1951

Movies: 1123934
Trailers: 43096
People: 1595438
Pictures and posters: 725999
User ratings: 19310853
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use