Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Peter Jackson


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, cinematographer
Nickname
PJ
Date of Birth
31. October 1961, Scorpio, 58 years
Pukerua Bay, North Island, New Zealand
Height
1.69 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
AFI Tribute to George Lucas 2005
Andy Daly and Peter Jackson 2016
Bad Taste 1987
Braindead 1992
DP/30: Conversations About Movies 2007
Episode #1.12 2002
Especial Navidad: Huevos de Pascua 2011
Forgotten Silver 1995
Gary's Desk 2007
HBO First Look 1992
Heavenly Creatures 1994
Hot Fuzz 2007
Kakapo 2009
King Kong 2005
King Kong 2005
King Kong: Peter Jackson's Production Diaries 2005
Last Chance to See 2009
Lord of the Brush 2005
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Ringers: Lord of the Fans 2005
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed 2007
The Buzz 2002
The Frighteners / Robert Zemeckis Presents: The Frighteners 1996
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2002
The Lovely Bones 2009
The Power and the Glory 2011
The Sandpiper 1965
The Sci-Fi Boys 2006

Directed by
Bad Taste 1987
Braindead 1992
Forgotten Silver 1995
Heavenly Creatures 1994
King Kong 2005
Meet the Feebles 1989
The Adventures of Tintin: Prisoners of the Sun 2015
The Frighteners / Robert Zemeckis Presents: The Frighteners 1996
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 2012
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2002
The Lovely Bones 2009

Screenplay
Bad Taste 1987
Braindead 1992
Forgotten Silver 1995
Heavenly Creatures 1994
King Kong 2005
Meet the Feebles 1989
Mortal Engines 2018
The Frighteners / Robert Zemeckis Presents: The Frighteners 1996
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 2012
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2002
The Lovely Bones 2009

Produced by
Bad Taste 1987
District 9 2009
Forgotten Silver 1995
Heavenly Creatures 1994
King Kong 2005
Meet the Feebles 1989
Mortal Engines 2018
The Adventures of Tintin: Prisoners of the Sun 2015
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn 2011
The Frighteners / Robert Zemeckis Presents: The Frighteners 1996
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 2012
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2002
The Lovely Bones 2009
Untitled Third Tintin Film 2011
West of Memphis 2012

Cinematographer
Bad Taste 1987
Romance on the Orient Express 1985

Movies: 1117340
Trailers: 42874
People: 1591910
Pictures and posters: 712697
User ratings: 18884317
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use