Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Patrick Swayze


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Patrick Wayne Swayze
Nickname
Buddy
Date of Birth
18. August 1952, Leo
Houston, Texas, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
14. September 2009, 57 years
Los Angeles, Kalifornie, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
11:14 2003
Abby Singer 2003
Airplane Hour 2007
Amazing Stories: Book Three 1992
Back to School 1983
Bitsy Big-Boy 2009
Black Dog 1998
Blood Brothers 1981
Capone 2009
Christmas in Wonderland 2007
City of Joy 1992
Counterfeit 2009
Dirty Dancing 1987
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights / Dirty Dancing 2 2004
Donnie Darko 2001
E! True Hollywood Story 1996
Episode #1.1 2004
Episode #1.1 1985
Episode #1.2 2004
Episode #1.2 1985
Episode #1.3 1985
Episode #1.4 1985
Episode #1.4 2006
Episode #1.5 1985
Episode #1.6 1985
Episode #2.147 1993
Episode #2.28 2014
Episode #2.31 2005
Episode #3.1 2006
Episode #3.364 1995
Episode #4.30 1995
Episode #9.11 2005
Episode dated 17 November 2006 2006
Episode dated 7 March 2008 2008
Father Hood / Desperado / Honor Among Thieves / Mike Hardy 1993
Film at Eleven 1983
First Time in New York 2007
Forever Lulu / Along for the Ride 2000
George and the Dragon 2004
Ghost 1990
Grandview, U.S.A. 1984
Green Dragon 2001
Guest Co-Host Jorge Ramos/Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick & Valerie Bertinelli/Lisa Niemi 2014
Hollywood Squares 1998
Hothead 2009
Icon / Frederick Forsyth's Icon 2005
Infected 2009
Jump! 2008
Keeping Mum 2005
King Solomon's Mines 2004
Letters from a Killer 1998
Life on Death Row 1986
Mercy 2009
Music Movie Stars 2000
My Brother's Keeper 2009
Nadia 2009
Next of Kin 1989
No Turning Back 2009
North and South 1985
On the Pad 1983
One Last Dance 2003
Patrick Swayze 2009
Patrick Swayze 1998
Patrick Swayze 2011
Patrick Swayze 1998
Patrick Swayze/Mariah Carey 1990
Pigs vs. Freaks 1984
Pilot 2009
Point Break 1991
Powder Blue 2009
Red Dawn 1984
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Return of the Rebels 1981
Road House 1989
Round One: Results Show 2009
Round Six 2005
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley 1998
Skatetown, U.S.A. 1979
Stand Up to Cancer 2008
Steel Dawn 1987
Tall Tale 1995
Target: Marciano 1983
The Beast 2009
The Big Time 1983
The Bigger Picture 2005
The Comeback Kid 1980
The Daily Show 1996
The Demon Dragsters 1983
The Films of Zucker, Abrahams & Zucker
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Fox and the Hound 2 2006
The Last Dance 2004
The Outsiders 1983
The Pacifier 2005
The Player 1992
The Renegades 1982
The Renegades 1983
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Walk In 2009
Three Wishes 1995
Tiger Warsaw 1988
Tilt 2009
To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 1995
Two Choices 2009
Uncommon Valor 1983
Very Important Pennis: Part 1 1996
Very Important Pennis: Part 2 1996
Waking Up in Reno 2002
Youngblood 1986

Produced by
One Last Dance 2003

Movies: 1145565
Trailers: 43541
People: 1607489
Pictures and posters: 742501
User ratings: 20029082
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use