Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Olivia de Havilland


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Olivia Mary de Havilland
Nickname
Livvie
Others
Olivia de Haviland, Olivia DeHavilland, Olivia De Havilland
Date of Birth
1. July 1916, Cancer, 103 years
Tokyo, Japan
Height
1.61 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
36e cérémonie des César 2011
3éme nuit des Césars 1978
A Midsummer Night's Dream 1935
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock 1979
Airport '77 1977
Alibi Ike 1935
America, I Love You 1968
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna 1986
Anthony Adverse 1936
Belle Harbor/3 Million Open Jobs/McCullough 2012
Bette Davis 1971
Call It a Day 1937
Captain Blood 1935
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Devotion 1946
Dodge City 1939
Episode #1.224 1958
Episode #15.26 1962
Episode #2.26 1965
Episode #2.7 1964
Episode #5.102 1962
Episode #5.103 1962
Episode #5.136 1962
Episode #7.13 1960
Episode #8.15
Episode dated 1 March 1965 1965
Episode dated 16 March 1960 1960
Episode dated 27 April 1964 1964
Errol Flynn 1977
Festival of Spring 1965
Four's a Crowd 1938
Gold Is Where You Find It 1938
Gone with the Wind 1939
Government Girl 1943
Hard to Get 1938
Hold Back the Dawn 1941
Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte / Cross of Iron / What Ever Happened to Cousin Charlotte? 1964
I've Got a Secret 1952
In This Our Life 1942
Inside 'The Swarm' 1978
It's Love I'm After 1937
La 11éme nuit des Césars 1986
La nuit des Césars 1976
Lady in a Cage 1964
Libel 1959
Light in the Piazza 1962
Murder Is Easy 1982
My Cousin Rachel 1952
My Love Came Back 1940
Noon Wine 1966
Not as a Stranger / Morton Thompson's Not as a Stranger 1955
Olivia de Havilland 1964
On Our Way: U.S.A. - 1939-1942 1973
Pope Joan 1972
Princess O'Rourke 1943
Raffles 1939
Roots: The Next Generations 1979
Santa Fe Trail 1940
Sheryl Sandberg/McCullough 2013
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
That Lady 1955
The 600mph Men 1998
The Adventurers 1970
The Adventures of Robin Hood 1938
The Ambassador's Daughter 1956
The Aviators 1998
The Charge of the Light Brigade 1936
The Dark Mirror 1946
The Extraordinary Seaman 1969
The Fifth Musketeer 1979
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Great Garrick 1937
The Heiress 1949
The Irish in Us 1935
The Last Hunters 1968
The Male Animal 1942
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex / Elizabeth the Queen 1939
The Proud Rebel 1958
The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana 1982
The Screaming Woman 1972
The Snake Pit 1948
The Strawberry Blonde 1941
The Swarm 1978
The Well-Groomed Bride 1946
The Woman He Loved 1988
They Died with Their Boots On 1941
To Each His Own 1946
Two for Julie/Aunt Hilly/The Duel 1981
What's My Line? 1950
Wings of the Navy 1939
Winner Lose All 1965

Movies: 1117033
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591720
Pictures and posters: 712585
User ratings: 18868278
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use