Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Nipsey Russell


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
Julius Russell
Nickname
The Poet Laureate of Television, The Poet Laureate of Comedy, Harlem's Son of Fun, Nipsy
Others
Nipsy Russell
Date of Birth
15. September 1918, Virgo
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
1.75 m
Date of Death
2. October 2005, 87 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
As Seen On 1998
Blankety Blanks 1975
Candid Camera 1960
Captain Kangaroo 1955
Car 54, Where Are You? 1994
Celebrity Roast: Barry Goldwater 1973
Celebrity Roast: Bette Davis 1973
Celebrity Roast: Carroll O'Connor 1973
Celebrity Roast: Dan Rowan and Dick Martin 1974
Celebrity Roast: Don Rickles 1974
Celebrity Roast: George Washington 1974
Celebrity Roast: Hank Aaron 1974
Celebrity Roast: Hubert H. Humphrey 1973
Celebrity Roast: Johnny Carson 1973
Celebrity Roast: Redd Foxx 1974
Celebrity Roast: Ronald Reagan 1973
Celebrity Roast: William Conrad 1973
Celebrity Roast: Wilt Chamberlain 1973
Celebrity Sweepstakes 1974
Dance Fever 1979
Elephants 1973
Episode #1.7 1974
Episode #1.8 1976
Episode #10.49
Episode #15.40
Episode #17.27 1964
Episode #17.35
Episode #18.7
Episode #2.1 1997
Episode #2.15 1965
Episode #2.37 1965
Episode #2.5 1997
Episode #20.21
Episode #20.3
Episode #3.11 1969
Episode #3.16 1969
Episode #4.124 1961
Episode #4.133 1961
Episode #4.146 1961
Episode #4.147 1961
Episode #4.156 1961
Episode #4.176 1961
Episode #4.197 1961
Episode #5.142 1962
Episode #5.28 1961
Episode #6.23 1969
Episode dated 1 December 1968 1968
Episode dated 10 September 1963 1963
Episode dated 11 March 1979 1979
Episode dated 12 December 1973 1973
Episode dated 13 May 1977 1977
Episode dated 15 August 1974 1974
Episode dated 21 January 1977 1977
Episode dated 6 June 1974 1974
Fame 1978
Friends and Lovers/Sergeant Bull/Miss Mother 1980
Guns 1977
Hollywood Squares 1998
Hot Potato 1984
James and the Giant Speech 1999
Joe Must Go 2001
Juvenile Jury 1983
Masquerade Party 1974
Match Game 73 1973
Match Game PM 1975
Men's Club 1987
Music Country U.S.A. 1974
Nemo 1984
Personality 1967
Posse 1993
Show Time at the Apollo 1955
Super Password 1984
The Alan King Show 1969
The Challenges 1979
The Chris Rock Show 1997
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Jackie Gleason 1975
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Lucille Ball 1975
The Dean Martin Comedy Hour 1965
The Dean Martin Comedy World 1974
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Jackie Gleason Show 1966
The Merv Griffin Show 1962
The Mouse Factory 1971
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Wiz 1978
To Tell the Truth 1969
Uptown: A Tribute to the Apollo Theatre 1980
Walter of the Jungle 1967
What's My Line? 1968
Wildcats 1986

Movies: 1120353
Trailers: 42978
People: 1593379
Pictures and posters: 723724
User ratings: 19048415
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use