Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Michael Fassbender


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
Nickname
Fassy
Date of Birth
2. April 1977, Aries, 40 years
Heidelberg, Baden-WALrttemberg, West Germany
Height
1.83 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
12 Years a Slave 2013
300 2006
A Bear Named Winnie 2004
A Dangerous Method 2011
After the Funeral 2006
Alien: Covenant 2017
Angel 2007
Assassin's Creed 2016
Band of Brothers 2001
Bastogne 2001
Boy's Night Out 2005
Carla 2003
Centurion 2010
Children of the Atom: Filming X-Men: First Class 2011
Compilation 2014
Crossroads 2001
Currahee 2001
Cursed 2005
Death Takes the Mother 2005
Deeper Into the Darkness 2004
Disorganised Crime 2005
DP/30: Conversations About Movies 2007
Eden Lake 2008
Ella Burns 2005
Episode #18.4 2012
Episode #19.77 2012
Episode #2.2 2001
Episode #2.3 2001
Episode #2.5 2001
Episode #2.6 2001
Episode #3.3 2005
Episode #4.93 2012
Episode #5.15 2010
Episode #6.19 2011
Episode #6.28 2011
Episode #6.87 2012
Episode #7.29 2012
Episode #7.9 2011
Episode #8.45 2011
Episode #9.5 2013
Episode #9.6 2013
Excalibur 2012
Fish Tank 2009
Frank 2014
Ghosts 2002
Gunpowder, Treason & Plot 2004
Hard Boiled Eggs and Nuts 2005
Haywire 2011
Hearts and Bones 2000
Hugh Jackman/Michael Fassbender/James McAvoy/Molly 2014
Hunger 2008
Inglourious Basterds 2009
Jane Eyre 2011
Jason Derulo/Robert Kennedy Jr./Tristan Wilds/Zoe Kravitz 2011
Jonah Hex 2010
Julian Fellowes Investigates: A Most Mysterious Murder - The Case of Charles Bravo 2004
Life Goes On 2004
Macbeth 2015
Made in Hollywood 2005
Malin Akerman/Matt Bush/Cast of 'Prometheus' 2012
Mark Wahlberg/Sarah Silverman/Michael Fassbender/Laura Mvula 2013
Michael Fassbender 2013
Michael Fassbender 2012
Michael Fassbender/Allison Tolman/Joshua Ferris 2014
Michael Fassbender/Emily VanCamp/Snow Patrol 2011
Michael Fassbender/Zoe Saldana/Fallonventions 2014
Moving Pictures Live! 2009
Murphy's Law 2003
NCS Manhunt 2002
Noir 2005
Our Hidden Lives 2005
Peter Capaldi/The Stars of X-Men: Apocalypse 2015
Pilot: The Story Begins 2004
Pitch Black Heist 2012
Points 2001
Possession 2004
Prometheus 2012
Shame 2011
Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking 2004
Sins of the Father: Part 1 2006
Sins of the Father: Part 2 2007
Slow West 2015
Song to Song 2017
Spiral 2005
Steve Jobs 2015
Strongbox 2005
The Breaking Point 2001
The Counselor 2013
The Devil's Whore 2008
The Goodbye Look 2005
The Hurt Locker 2009
The Last Patrol 2001
The Light Between Oceans 2016
The Release 2004
The Snowman 2017
The Sycamores 2008
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon 2014
Toronto Mayor Rob Ford/Gonzo the Muppet/Fitz and the Tantrums 2014
Town Creek 2009
Trespass Against Us 2016
Trial & Retribution 1997
Wedding Belles 2007
Where the Heart Is 2005
Why We Fight 2001
William and Mary 2003
With a Little Help from My Friends: Part 1 2005
With a Little Help from My Friends: Part 2 2005
X-Men: Apocalypse 2016
X-Men: Days of Future Past 2014
X-Men: First Class 2011
Xposé 2007

Produced by
Assassin's Creed 2016
Pitch Black Heist 2012
Slow West 2015
Untitled David Victori/Michael Fassbender Project 2014

Movies: 1073549
Trailers: 41478
People: 1565887
Pictures and posters: 643414
User ratings: 16896643
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use