Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Michael Curtiz


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Mano Kertész Kaminer
Nickname
Miska
Others
Michael Kertész, Michael Kertes, Michael Courtice, Mihály Kertész
Date of Birth
24. December 1886, Capricorn
Budapest, Rakousko-Uhersko
Date of Death
10. April 1962, 76 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Danny Thomas 1954
Elvis Presley: The Searcher 2018
Episode #7.49 1954
It's a Great Feeling 1949
Secret Lives 1995
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995

Directed by
20,000 Years in Sing Sing 1932
99 1918
A Breath of Scandal 1960
A Million Bid 1927
A Soldier's Plaything 1930
A Víg özvegy 1918
Alias the Doctor 1932
Angels with Dirty Faces 1938
Anthony Adverse 1936
Black Fury 1935
Blackwell's Island 1939
Bright Leaf 1950
Bright Lights 1930
British Agent 1934
Captain Blood 1935
Captains of the Clouds 1942
Casablanca 1942
Dämon des Meeres 1931
Daughters Courageous 1939
Die Sklavenkönigin 1924
Dive Bomber 1941
Doctor X 1932
Dodge City 1939
Female 1933
Fiaker Nr. 13 1926
Flamingo Road 1949
Force of Arms 1951
Four Daughters 1938
Four Wives 1939
Four's a Crowd 1938
Francis of Assisi 1961
Frau Dorothys Bekenntnis 1921
From Headquarters 1933
Front Page Woman 1935
Glad Rag Doll 1929
Go Into Your Dance 1935
God's Gift to Women 1931
Gold Is Where You Find It 1938
Good Time Charley 1927
Goodbye Again 1933
Hearts in Exile 1929
I'll See You in My Dreams 1951
Janie 1944
Jim Thorpe -- All-American 1951
Jimmy the Gent 1934
Kid Galahad 1937
King Creole 1958
Life with Father 1947
Little Big Shot 1935
Madonna of Avenue A 1929
Mammy 1930
Mandalay 1934
Marked Woman 1937
Mildred Pierce 1945
Mission to Moscow 1943
Mountain Justice 1937
My Dream Is Yours 1949
Mystery of the Wax Museum 1933
Night and Day 1946
Noah's Ark 1928
Now, Voyager 1942
Passage to Marseille 1944
Private Detective 62 1933
River's End 1930
Romance on the High Seas 1948
Roughly Speaking 1945
Santa Fe Trail 1940
Sodom und Gomorrha 1922
Stolen Holiday 1937
Tenderloin 1928
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1960
The Adventures of Robin Hood 1938
The Best Things in Life Are Free 1956
The Boy from Oklahoma 1954
The Breaking Point 1950
The Cabin in the Cotton 1932
The Case of the Curious Bride 1935
The Charge of the Light Brigade 1936
The Comancheros 1961
The Desired Woman 1927
The Egyptian 1954
The Hangman 1959
The Helen Morgan Story 1957
The Jazz Singer 1952
The Kennel Murder Case 1933
The Key 1934
The Keyhole 1933
The Lady Takes a Sailor 1949
The Mad Genius 1931
The Man in the Net 1959
The Matrimonial Bed 1930
The Mayor of Hell 1933
The Perfect Specimen 1937
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex / Elizabeth the Queen 1939
The Proud Rebel 1958
The Scarlet Hour 1956
The Sea Hawk 1940
The Sea Wolf 1941
The Story of Will Rogers 1952
The Strange Love of Molly Louvain 1932
The Third Degree 1926
The Unsuspected 1947
The Vagabond King 1956
The Walking Dead 1936
The Woman from Monte Carlo 1932
This Is the Army 1943
Trouble Along the Way 1953
Under a Texas Moon 1930
Virginia City 1940
We're No Angels 1955
White Christmas 1954
Young Man with a Horn 1950

Screenplay
Drakula halála 1923
Sodom und Gomorrha 1922

Produced by
Bright Lights 1935
Flamingo Road 1949
My Dream Is Yours 1949
Romance on the High Seas 1948
The Scarlet Hour 1956
The Unsuspected 1947

Movies: 1118505
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592619
Pictures and posters: 719270
User ratings: 18966580
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use