Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Method Man


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer, musician
First name
Clifford Smith
Nickname
Johnny Blaze, hott nikkels, iron lung, Tical, Shakwon, Ticallion Stallion, The Panty Raider
Others
Wu-Tang Clan, Clifford 'Method' Man, Cliff 'Method Man' Smith, Methodman
Date of Birth
1. April 1971, Aries, 49 years
Staten Island, New York, USA
Height
1.91 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
#Lucky Number 2015
$2 Bill 2002
-30- 2008
A New Day 2006
All Due Respect 2004
Bad Blood 2008
Beef 2014
Belly 1998
Bench Rap 2014
Big Shots 2007
Black to the Future 2009
Blizzard of '01 2001
Boricua's Bond 2000
Brown Sugar / Seven Days 2002
Buzz: AT&T Original Documentaries
California 2006
Chapter Sixty-Five 2003
Chozen 2014
Cop Land / CopLand 1997
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 2000
Cuts Like a Knife 2001
DMX, Method Man and Ludacris 2003
Drops' Out 2008
Episode #1.128 2005
Episode #1.4 2007
Episode #1.46 2009
Episode #2.12 2006
Episode #3.194 2011
Episode #3.5 2006
Episode #4.1 1999
Episode #7.25 2002
Episode #7.9 2001
Episode dated 19 February 2013 2013
Equal Standard 2016
Even the Score 2001
Fashion Rocks 2006
Final Grades 2006
Garden State 2004
Give'm an Inch, They'll Throw a Rave 2002
Hood of Horror 2006
How High 2001
How Mama Got Her Groove Back 2004
In a Pickle 2014
In and Out 2017
Jamie in the Middle 2000
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Keanu 2016
Last Call with Carson Daly 2002
Last F... Able Day 2015
Late Editions 2008
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Love Beats Rhymes 2017
MADtv 1995
Meet the Spartans 2008
Method & Red 2004
Method Man, Irv Gotti 2011
Method Man/Frank DeCaro 2012
More with Less 2008
MTV Jams 1996
MTV News 1981
My Baby's Daddy 2004
New Rules 2015
Not for Attribution 2008
Oh, Brother!/What's the Difference? 2005
Old Dogs 2010
One Eight Seven / 187 1997
Orpheus Descending 2001
P.I.G.S. 1999
Park Bench with Steve Buscemi 2014
Paterson 2016
Peppermint 2018
Pilot 2004
Pilot 2000
Pilot 2014
Pool Shark 2010
Poppin' Tags 2006
Real Deal 2011
Red Tails 2012
Risky Business 2014
Rock the Bells 2006
Scary Movie 3 2003
School's Out! The Musical 2005
Seasons of Love 2014
Sinners & Saints 2010
Snitch 2007
Something About Brenda 2004
Soul Plane 2004
Storm Warnings 2003
Stung 2002
Superheroes: Part 1 2002
Surprise 1996
That's Got His Own 2006
The Art of War 2015
The Battle of Broken Spear 2014
The Bronx Bunny Show 2007
The Cobbler 2014
The Deuce 2017
The Dickensian Aspect 2008
The Fairly OddParents 2001
The Good Guys 2010
The Great White Hype 1996
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Mortician 2010
The Notorious B.I.G. 2001
The Path 2003
The Shady National Convention 2004
The Sitter 2011
The Wackness 2008
The Wire 2002
Time After Time 2004
Trainwreck 2015
Transitions 2008
Undertow 2003
Venom 2005
WaSanGo 2001
Wildboyz 2003
Wonderland 2000
Wu-Tang Clan 2014
You Play Too Much 1997

Screenplay
Method & Red 2004
Stung 2002

Produced by
Method & Red 2004

Original Music by
Batman Forever 1995
Bulworth 1998
How High 2001
Paid in Full 2002
Space Jam 1996

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 726001
User ratings: 19303387
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use