Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Mercedes McCambridge


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress
First name
Carlotta Mercedes Agnes McCambridge
Nickname
Mercy
Date of Birth
16. March 1916, Pisces
Joliet, Illinois, USA
Height
1.6 m
Date of Death
2. March 2004, 88 years
La Jolla, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Capitol Affair 1971
A Farewell to Arms 1957
A Matter of Tomorrow 1970
A Public Figure 1956
All the King's Men 1949
Amazing Stories: Book Two 1992
Angel Baby 1961
Angels in Springtime 1978
Bonanza 1959
Campaign Trail 1956
Cimarron 1960
Conspiracy 1956
Credo 1964
Crossed and Double Crossed 1952
Crossed and Double-Crossed 1953
Darrin Gone! and Forgotten? 1968
Deadly Sanctuary 1969
Der Heiße Tod 1969
Don't Say Goodbye 1981
Dr. Kildare 1961
Echoes 1983
Episode #1.11 2011
Episode #6.20
Episode #6.34 1953
Family Dog 1987
Father Hoppe 1956
Fly with the Hawk 1953
Flying High 1978
Footlights Theater 1952
Front Row Center 1955
Giant 1956
Hagen 1980
Hear No Evil 1958
Hideout 1956
High Adventure 1956
Hostage for Hanging 1965
In the Still of the Night 1978
Incident of the Captive 1960
Incident of the Curious Street 1959
Inside Straight 1951
Jessie Quinn 1959
Johnny Guitar 1954
Johnny Guitar 1954
Killer by Night 1972
Land of the Free 1988
Lightning Strikes Twice 1951
Lost in Space 1965
Lux Video Theatre 1950
More Deadly Poison 1980
No Peace in Lo Dao 1957
On the Brink 1959
On the Brink 1958
One Man's Family 1949
Pretend You Belong to Me 1956
Profile of Ellen Gale 1957
Rawhide 1959
Read to Me, Herr Doktor 1953
Rome Will Never Leave You: Part 1 1964
Rome Will Never Leave You: Part 2 1964
Rome Will Never Leave You: Part 3 1964
Run Home Slow 1965
Run, Sheep, Run 1957
Sailor on Horseback 1955
Shadow of the Devil 1953
Sixteen 1973
Sour Annie 1960
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Suddenly, Last Summer 1959
Tender Is the Night 1955
The American Scream 2010
The Chirp of the Cricket 1950
The Comeback 1957
The Comeback 1957
The Concorde: Airport '79 / Airport '80: The Concorde / The Concorde / S.O.S. Concorde 1979
The Counterfeit Killer 1968
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Emily Rossiter Story 1957
The Exorcist - Director's Cut 1973
The Girls of Huntington House 1973
The Greedy Town 1962
The Hill 1952
The House Always Wins 1955
The Indictment 1957
The Lady from Baltimore 1962
The Last Generation 1971
The Law and Billy Burgess 1970
The Lost 1971
The Lovely Menace 1950
The Man Who 1964
The Other Side of the Wind 2016
The People Trap 1966
The President's Plane Is Missing 1973
The Sacketts 1979
The Scarf 1951
The Space Croppers 1966
The Story of Film: An Odyssey 2011
The Washington Stars 1957
Thieves 1977
Touch of Evil 1958
Two for the Money 1972
Until I Die 1956
Who Is the Black Dahlia? 1975
Wire Service 1956
World of the Lonely 1957
Young at Heart 1965

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475660
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use