Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Mary Carr


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress
First name
Mary Kennevan
Nickname
"The Mother of the Movies"
Others
Mrs. Carr, Mrs. William Carr, Mary Kennevean Carr, Mary Kennevan Carr, Mary Kennavan Carr, Mary K. Carr, Mary Kennevean, Mary Kennavan
Date of Birth
14. March 1874, Pisces
Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death
24. June 1973, 99 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Million for Love 1928
A Self-Made Failure 1924
A Slave of Fashion 1925
Atta Boy 1926
Bedside 1934
Beyond Victory 1931
Blonde or Brunette 1927
Bombshell / Blonde Bombshell 1933
Calibre 38 1919
Change of Heart 1934
Damaged Hearts 1924
Dame Chance 1926
Devil Monster 1946
Drusilla with a Million 1925
Eagle Squadron 1942
East of Broadway 1924
East Side of Heaven 1939
False Morals 1927
Flying Devils 1933
For Sale 1924
Forbidden Trail 1932
Frenzied Flames 1926
Friendly Persuasion 1956
Gentle Julia 1936
Go Into Your Dance 1935
Go Straight 1925
Gun Law 1933
Haunted House 1940
Her Bleeding Heart 1916
Her Own Story 1926
Hogan's Alley 1925
Hot Curves 1930
Jesse James 1927
Just Imagine 1930
Kept Husbands 1931
Ladies in Love 1930
Land of Liberty 1939
Law of the Tong 1931
Lights of New York 1928
Love Over Night 1928
Love Past Thirty 1934
Love's Toll 1916
Loyal Lives 1923
Manhattan Heartbeat 1940
Midnight Special 1930
Model Wife 1941
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch 1919
Music for Madame 1937
My Own United States 1918
On the Banks of the Wabash 1923
On the Stroke of Three 1924
On Your Toes 1927
Oregon Trail 1945
Over the Hill to the Poorhouse 1920
Pack Up Your Troubles 1932
Painted People 1924
Partners in Time 1946
Paying the Price 1927
Pleasures of the Rich 1926
Police Call 1933
Postal Inspector 1936
Rich Relations 1937
Roulette 1924
Sailor's Holiday 1929
School for Wives 1925
Second Wife 1930
Silk Hat Kid 1935
Silver Wings 1922
Somebody's Mother 1926
Souls in Bondage 1916
Special Delivery 1927
Stars Over Broadway 1935
Stop, Look and Listen 1926
The Barrier 1917
The Birth of a Race 1918
The City of Failing Light 1916
The Country Doctor 1936
The Custard Cup 1923
The Daring Years 1923
The False Alarm 1926
The Fighting Lady 1935
The Fighting Marshal 1931
The Flames of Johannis 1916
The Gold Hunters 1925
The Hidden Way 1926
The Laurel and Hardy Show 1986
The Light at Dusk 1916
The Lion and the Mouse 1919
The Loudspeaker 1934
The Mine with the Iron Door 1924
The Night of January Sixteenth 1956
The Night Patrol 1926
The Night Watch 1926
The Parasite 1925
The Power and the Glory 1933
The Primrose Path 1931
The Re-Creation of Brian Kent 1925
The Red Kimona 1925
The Sea Fiend 1936
The Shop Around the Corner 1940
The Sign Invisible 1918
The Silver Streak 1934
The Spark Divine 1919
The Spirit of the USA 1924
The Swell-Head 1927
The Utah Kid 1930
The Wise Guy 1926
The Woman on the Jury 1924
The World Accuses 1934
Three Women 1924
Thunderclap 1921
To the Highest Bidder 1918
Trailin' Trouble 1930
West of Rainbow's End 1938
Whom Shall I Marry 1926
Whom the Gods Destroy 1934
Why Men Leave Home 1924
Wizard of Oz 1925
You Are Guilty 1923
Young Blood 1932

Movies: 1152738
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608491
Pictures and posters: 743635
User ratings: 20138457
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use