Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Mary Astor


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke
Nickname
The Cameo Girl, Rusty
Others
Helen Quintal for the Mrs. Goodfield role
Date of Birth
3. May 1906, Taurus
Quincy, Illinois, USA
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
25. September 1987, 81 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Farewell Appearance 1956
A Kiss Before Dying 1956
A Stranger in My Arms 1959
A Successful Calamity 1932
Across the Pacific 1942
Act of Violence 1949
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
And So They Were Married 1936
Any Number Can Play 1949
Beau Brummel 1924
Behind Office Doors 1931
Black Is for Grief 1957
Black Is for Grief 1959
Blonde Fever 1944
Brigham Young 1940
Buick-Electra Playhouse 1959
Cass Timberlane 1947
Circle of Doom 1954
Claudia and David 1946
Climax! 1954
Convention City 1933
Cynthia 1947
Desert Fury 1947
Diary of a Nurse 1959
Dinky 1935
Dinner at Eight 1955
Dispel the Black Cyclone That Shakes the Throne 1963
Dodsworth 1936
Don Juan 1926
Don Q Son of Zorro 1925
Dr. Kildare 1961
Dry Martini 1928
Easy to Love 1934
Episode #8.7 1960
Episode #9.41 1956
Eye of the Beholder 1994
Face of Fear 1963
Fiesta 1947
Forever After 1926
Front Row Center 1955
Heart to Heart 1928
High Steppers 1926
Holiday 1930
Hollywood 1923
Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte / Cross of Iron / What Ever Happened to Cousin Charlotte? 1964
I Am a Thief 1934
I Am Her Nurse 1956
Incident Near the Promised Land 1961
Inez from Hollywood 1924
Jack Sperling, Forty-six 1954
Jennie Gerhardt 1933
John Smith 1922
Journey to the Day 1960
Ladies Love Brutes 1930
Listen, Darling 1938
Little Women 1949
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Man of Iron 1935
Matinee Theatre 1955
Meet Me in St. Louis 1944
Men of Chance 1931
Midnight 1939
Mrs. Herman and Mrs. Fenimore 1958
New Year's Eve 1929
Nightmare by Day 1956
No Place to Go 1927
No Time to Marry 1938
Oh, Doctor! 1925
Operation: Lazarus 1962
Other Men's Women 1931
Page Miss Glory 1935
Paradise for Three 1938
Phone Call for Matthew Quade 1956
Playhouse 90 1956
Poltergeist 1963
Puritan Passions 1923
Red Dust 1932
Red Hot Tires 1935
Return of the Terror 1934
Return to Peyton Place 1961
Revolt in Hadley 1960
Romance of the Underworld 1928
Rose of the Golden West 1927
Rose's Last Summer 1960
Run, Girl, Run
Sailors' Wives 1928
Scarlet Saint 1925
Sentimental Tommy 1921
Smart Woman 1931
Straight from the Heart 1935
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Success 1923
Sunset Boulevard 1956
The $1,000 Window 1955
The Bright Shawl 1923
The Case of the Howling Dog 1934
The Catamaran 1956
The Devil's Hairpin 1957
The Elgin Hour 1954
The Fighting Coward 1924
The Great Lie 1941
The Hickory Limb 1955
The High Jungle 1957
The Hurricane 1937
The Impossible Dream 1959
The Kennel Murder Case 1933
The Lash 1930
The Little Giant 1933
The Littlest Enemy 1958
The Lonely Stage 1958
The Lost Squadron 1932
The Lovers 1956
The Maltese Falcon 1941
The Man Who Played God 1922
The Man Who Played God 1957
The Man with Two Faces 1934
The Marriage Maker 1923
The Missing Years
The Murder of Dr. Harrigan 1936
The Ninth Day 1957
The Palm Beach Story 1942
The Philadelphia Story 1959
The Philadelphia Story 1954
The Power and the Prize 1956
The Price of a Party 1924
The Prisoner of Zenda 1937
The Rapids 1922
The Return of Ansel Gibbs 1958
The Rough Riders 1927
The Royal Bed 1931
The Runaway Bride 1930
The Scarecrow 1920
The Sea Tiger 1927
The Show of Shows 1929
The Sin Ship 1931
The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1960
The Star 1956
The Thief 1955
The Troublemakers 1957
The United States Steel Hour 1953
The Wise Guy 1926
The Woman from Hell 1929
The Women 1955
The Women of Hadley 1960
The World Changes 1933
There's Always a Woman 1938
This Happy Feeling 1958
Those We Love 1932
Thousands Cheer 1943
To the Ladies 1923
Trapped by Television 1936
Turnabout 1940
Two Arabian Knights 1927
U.S. Marshal 1958
Unguarded Women 1924
Upperworld 1934
White Shoulders 1931
Who Killed Cable Roberts?
Wild Stallion 1955
Woman Against Woman 1938
Woman-Proof 1923
You and Me and the Gatepost 1956
Young Ideas 1943
Youngblood Hawke 1964

Movies: 1116924
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591692
Pictures and posters: 712499
User ratings: 18866196
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use