Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Marlene Dietrich


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Maria Magdalena Dietrich
Nickname
Lili Marlene
Others
Maria Magdalene Sieber, Marlena Dietrichová
Date of Birth
27. December 1901, Capricorn
Berlin-Schoneberg, West Germany
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
6. May 1992, 91 years
Paris, Francie

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Foreign Affair 1948
A Night of Thoughts 1965
Angel 1937
Around the World in Eighty Days / Around the World in 80 Days 1956
Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler 1962
Blonde Venus 1932
Burt Bacharach... This Is Now 1996
Café Elektric 1927
Cineastes en acció 2005
Das Schiff der verlorenen Menschen 1929
Der Blaue Engel / The Blue Angel 1930
Der Tänzer meiner Frau 1925
Desire 1936
Desire / The Pearl Necklace 1936
Destry Rides Again 1939
Die Frau, nach der man sich sehnt 1929
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman 2001
Dishonored 1931
Eine Dubarry von heute 1927
Follow the Boys 1944
From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses 2014
Gefahren der Brautzeit 1929
Golden Earrings 1947
Hedy Lamarr 2011
Ich küsse Ihre Hand, Madame 1929
Jigsaw 1949
Judgment at Nuremberg / Judgement at Nuremberg 1961
Kismet 1944
Knight Without Armour 1937
L'agression 2009
Las Vegas: An Unconventional History: Part 1 2005
Lieblingsschauspieler 2006
Madame wünscht keine Kinder 1926
Manon Lescaut 1926
Manpower 1941
Marlene 1984
Marlene Dietrich 2013
Marlene Dietrich - Die Gegnerin 2001
Marlene Dietrich gegen Zarah Leander 2013
Montecarlo 1957
Morocco 1930
No Highway 1951
Paragraph 175 1999
Paris - When It Sizzles / Together in Paris 1964
Pittsburgh 1942
Prisoner of Paradise 2002
Rancho Notorious 1952
Rude Songs: Vaudeville & Music Hall 1977
Schöner Gigolo, armer Gigolo / Just a Gigolo 1979
Seven Sinners 1940
Shanghai Express 1932
So sind die Männer 1923
Stage Fright 1950
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Celluloid Closet 1995
The Devil Is a Woman 1935
The Fight 2004
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Flame of New Orleans 1941
The Flame of New Orleans 1941
The Garden of Allah 1936
The Lady Is Willing 1942
The Legends 2006
The Real Las Vegas 1996
The Room Upstairs 1946
The Scarlet Empress 1933
The Scarlet Empress 1934
The Song of Songs 1933
The Spoilers 1942
Touch of Evil 1958
Tragödie der Liebe 1923
Unsere Besten 2003
USO - Wherever They Go! 1961
Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 2003
Witness for the Prosecution 1957

Movies: 1125937
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590612
Pictures and posters: 710456
User ratings: 18738613
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use