Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Lexa Doig


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Alexandra L. Doig
Nickname
Spark
Date of Birth
8. June 1973, Gemini, 47 years
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
1.68 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Heart for Falsehood Framed 2001
A Rose in the Ashes 2000
A Symmetry of Imperfection 2004
Abduction 2000
Abridging the Devil's Divide 2004
All Great Neptune's Ocean 2001
All Too Human 2001
An Affirming Flame 2000
And Your Heart Will Fly Away 2002
Andromeda 2000
Angel Dark, Demon Bright 2000
Answers Given to Questions Never Asked 2003
Arctic Air 2012
Attempting Screed 2004
Aurora Teagarden Mystery: A Bone to Pick 2015
Avalon: Part 2 2005
Ba'al 2008
Babylon 2005
Back to Business 1999
Be All My Sins Remembered 2002
Belly of the Beast 2002
Best in Faux 2008
Betrayal 1996
Blood Is Thicker Than Water 2013
Bratva 2017
Bunker Hill 2002
Chaos and the Stillness of It 2005
Checkmate 2017
Choice Cuts 1999
CI5: The New Professionals 1998
Code Name Phoenix 2000
Conduit to Destiny 2003
Cui Bono 2002
Cyberhunt 1995
D Minus Zero 2000
Dance of the Mayflies 2002
Day of Judgement, Day of Wrath 2003
Days of Heaven 2014
Decay of the Angel 2004
Deep Midnight's Voice 2003
Delenda Est 2003
Double Helix 2000
Double or Nothingness 2003
Drop in for Lunch 2012
Episode #5.1 1999
Eureka 2006
Exalted Reason, Resplendent Daughter 2004
Exit Strategies 2001
F/X: The Series 1996
Family Ties 2007
Fear and Loathing in the Milky Way 2001
Fear Burns Down to Ashes 2004
First Strike 1999
Flash Gordon 1996
Fool Me Once 2013
For Whom the Bell Tolls 2002
Forced Perspective 2001
Forget Me Not 2005
French Kiss 1996
Fruition 2010
Glamour Girl 1996
Glory Days 1999
Good News, Bad News 2011
Hangar 14 2011
Harper 2.0 2001
Harper/Delete 2003
Harvest 2010
Hearts of Glass 2014
Heretic's Fork 2010
High Speed 1999
Hijacked 2012
Home Fires 2001
Home of the Brave 2002
Hostage 1999
If the Wheel Is Fixed 2002
Immaculate Perception 2002
In Heaven Now Are Three 2002
Into the Labyrinth 2001
It Makes a Lovely Light 2001
Its Hour Come 'Round at Last 2001
Jason X 2001
Jungleground 1995
Killer Instinct 2005
Last Call at the Broken Hammer 2001
Lava and Rockets 2002
Lian Yu 2017
Lost in a Space That Isn't There 2004
Machinery of the Mind 2004
Mad to Be Saved 2002
Maneater 2007
Marion & Jean 1993
Miss Hit 1999
Moonlight Becomes You 2005
Music of a Distant Drum 2001
Nice Guys Finish Last 2000
No Alibi 2000
On the Edge 2014
One More Day's Light 2005
Orbit 1999
Origin 2005
Ouroboros 2002
Out of a Clear Blue Sky 2012
Past Is Prolix 2005
Phear Phactor Phenom 2004
Phoenix 1999
Pieces of Eight 2003
Pitiless as the Sun 2001
Point of the Spear 2003
Pound of Flesh 2010
Pride Before the Fall 2005
Primeval: New World 2012
Promises to Keep 1995
Prototype 2005
Quantum Tractate Delirium 2005
Real Murders: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery 2015
Red Sky 2010
Ripple Effect 2006
Samurai Wind 1999
Saving Hope 2012
Saving Light from a Black Sun 2005
Scents and Sensibilities 2000
Scion 2011
Second Chances 2017
Second Sight 2007
Secrets & Lies 2013
Shadows Cast by a Final Salute 2003
Skin Deep 1996
Skorpion 1999
Slipfighter the Dogs of War 2002
So Burn the Untamed Lands 2004
Soon the Nearing Vortex 2003
Souvenir 1999
Stand by Me 2013
Star-Crossed 2001
Stargate SG-1 1997
Talion 2007
Teen Sorcery 1999
TekWar 1995
TekWar 1994
TekWar: TekLords 1994
The 4400 2005
The 4400 2005
The 4400 2005
The 4400 2004
The Banks of the Lethe 2000
The Dark Backward 2003
The Devil Take the Hindmost 2001
The Devils You KNow 2014
The Dissonant Interval: Part 1 2004
The Dissonant Interval: Part 2 2004
The End 2009
The Eschatology of Our Present 2004
The Fair Unknown 2002
The Fall PT.1 2014
The Fall PT.2 2014
The Fling 2014
The Fourth Horseman: Part 1 2005
The Fourth Horseman: Part 2 2006
The Fugitive 2014
The Green Film 2008
The Heart of the Journey: Part 1 2005
The Heart of the Journey: Part 2 2005
The Heartbreak Kid 2013
The Honey Offering 2001
The Illusion of Majesty 2003
The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery 2016
The Knight, Death and the Devil 2002
The Leper's Kiss 2002
The Lone and Level Sands 2002
The Mathematics of Tears 2001
The One You Bury 2000
The Opposites of Attraction 2005
The Others 2004
The Pearls That Were His Eyes 2001
The Powers That Be 2005
The Prince 2002
The Right Horse 2003
The Risk-All Point 2003
The River 2013
The Running of the Bulls 2000
The Shards of Rimini 2002
The Sound of Thunder - Pt. 1 2013
The Sound of Thunder - Pt. 2 2013
The Spider's Stratagem 2004
The Sum of Its Parts 2001
The Test 2005
The Things We Cannot Change 2002
The Ties That Bind 2005
The Ties That Blind 2000
The Torment, the Release 2004
The Tracker 2000
The Unconquerable Man 2003
The Warmth of an Invisible Light 2004
The Weight: Part 1 2004
The Weight: Part 2 2004
The Widening Gyre 2001
The World Turns All Around Her 2003
Three Bedrooms, One Corpse: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery 2016
Through a Glass, Darkly 2005
Time Out of Mind 2004
To Loose the Fateful Lightning 2000
Totaled Recall 2005
Traders 1996
Trusting the Gordian Maze 2004
Tunnel at the End of the Light 2002
Tusk Force 1999
Twilight of the Idols 2003
Una Salus Victus 2001
Under the Night 2000
Unknown Soldier 1994
Vault of the Heavens 2003
Video & Arcade Top 10 1991
Waking the Tyrant's Device 2003
We Can't Win 2010
Weight of the World 2005
Welcome to the War 2010
What Happens to a Rev Deferred? 2003
What Will Be Was Not 2004
When Goes Around... 2004
While My Pretty One Sleeps / Mary Higgins Clark's While My Pretty One Sleeps 1997
Who Are You? 2016
Wildfire 2013

Movies: 1124184
Trailers: 43127
People: 1595584
Pictures and posters: 726528
User ratings: 19327370
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use