Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Leon Shamroy


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
director, cinematographer
First name
Leonard Shamroy
Nickname
The Cameraman's Cameraman
Others
Leonard Shamroy, Leo Shamroy
Date of Birth
16. July 1901, Cancer
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
7. July 1974, 73 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Directed by
Man's Paradise 1938

Cinematographer
A Strange Adventure 1932
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn 1945
A Yank in the R.A.F. 1941
Accent on Youth 1935
Alma de Gaucho 1930
Are We Civilized? 1934
Arnie 1970
Behold My Wife 1934
Beloved Infidel 1959
Bitter Sweets 1928
Blossoms on Broadway 1937
Buffalo Bill 1944
Call Me Madam 1953
Caprice 1967
Cheaper by the Dozen 1950
Claudia 1943
Cleopatra 1963
Confirm or Deny 1941
Crash Dive 1943
Daddy Long Legs 1955
Daisy Kenyon 1947
David and Bathsheba 1951
Desk Set 1957
Do Not Disturb 1965
Down Among the Sheltering Palms 1952
Down Argentine Way 1940
Fatal Lady 1936
Forever Amber 1947
Four Sons 1940
Good Dame 1934
Good Morning, Miss Dove 1955
Greenwich Village 1944
Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow 1970
Her Bodyguard 1933
Her Husband Lies 1937
Hidden Aces 1927
I Was an Adventuress 1940
Jennie Gerhardt 1933
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home 1965
Justine 1969
King of the Khyber Rifles 1953
Kiss and Make-Up 1934
Land of the Lawless 1927
Leave Her to Heaven 1945
Lightning Hutch 1926
Lillian Russell 1940
Little Old New York 1940
Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing 1955
Made for Each Other 1939
Man's Paradise 1938
Mary Burns, Fugitive 1935
Moon Over Miami 1941
North to Alaska 1960
On the Riviera 1951
Pirates of the Sky 1927
Planet of the Apes / Monkey Planet 1968
Porgy and Bess 1959
Prince of Foxes 1949
Private Worlds 1935
Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! 1958
Ready for Love 1934
Roxie Hart 1942
Second Fiddle 1939
She Asked for It 1937
She Couldn't Take It 1935
She Married Her Boss 1935
Skidoo 1968
Snow White and the Three Stooges 1961
Soak the Rich 1936
South Pacific 1958
Spendthrift 1936
State Fair 1945
Stormy Weather 1943
Stowaway 1932
Ten Gentlemen from West Point 1942
Tender Is the Night 1962
That Lady in Ermine 1948
That Night in Rio 1941
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 1939
The Agony and the Ecstasy / Irving Stone's The Agony and the Ecstasy 1965
The Best Things in Life Are Free 1956
The Black Swan 1942
The Blue Angel 1959
The Bravados 1958
The Cardinal 1963
The Egyptian 1954
The Girl Can't Help It 1956
The Girl Next Door 1953
The Glass Bottom Boat 1966
The Great American Broadcast 1941
The Great Gambini 1937
The King and I / Rodgers and Hammerstein's The King and I 1956
The Last Moment 1928
The Robe 1953
The Secret Life of an American Wife 1968
The Shocking Miss Pilgrim 1947
The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1952
The Story of Alexander Graham Bell 1939
The Trunk Mystery 1927
The Young in Heart 1938
There's No Business Like Show Business 1954
Thirty Day Princess 1934
Three-Cornered Moon 1933
Tin Pan Alley 1940
Tongues of Scandal 1927
Tonight We Sing 1953
Twelve O'Clock High 1949
Two Flags West 1950
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie 1952
Wake Me When It's Over 1960
Wedding Present 1936
What a Way to Go! 1964
What a Way to Go! 1964
Where Do We Go from Here? 1945
White Witch Doctor 1953
Wilson 1944
With a Song in My Heart 1952
Women Men Marry 1931
You Only Live Once 1937

Movies: 1125856
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590529
Pictures and posters: 710422
User ratings: 18718482
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use