Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Lauren Bacall


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Betty Joan Perske
Nickname
The Look, Betty
Others
Betty Jean Perske
Date of Birth
16. September 1924, Virgo, 96 years
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.74 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1968 2014
21éme nuit des Césars 1996
A Dozen Deadly Roses 1963
A Foreign Field 1993
A Little Piece of Sunshine 1990
A Star for Two 1991
A Tribute to Eleanor Roosevelt on Her Diamond Jubilee 1959
Absent Without Leave 1998
All I Want for Christmas 1991
American Masters 1983
Applause 1973
Appointment with Death 1988
Bacall on Bogart 1988
Birth 2004
Blithe Spirit 1956
Blithe Spirit 1956
Blood Alley / William A. Wellman's Blood Alley 1955
Bright Leaf 1950
Broadway's Lost Treasures II 2004
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff 2010
Carmel 2010
Chicago Hope 1994
Cinéphiles de notre temps 1945-1995 2012
Confidential Agent 1945
Dark Passage 1947
Designing Woman 1957
Diamonds 1999
Dinner at Eight 1989
Dogville 2003
Double Jeopardy 1965
Episode #15.12 1963
Episode #17.93 1979
Episode #18.102 1980
Episode #2.1 1954
Episode #2.1 1992
Episode #2.5 1989
Episode #25.244 2014
Episode #3.14 1959
Episode #3.227 1994
Episode #3.71 1959
Episode #4.2 2000
Episode #4.4 1953
Episode #5.18 2000
Episode #5.3 1981
Episode #5.36 2003
Episode #5.6 1951
Episode #9.41 1956
Episode dated 10 June 1963 1963
Episode dated 17 June 1963 1963
Episode dated 2 July 1963 1963
Eve 2008
Firedog 2005
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler 1995
Great Performances 1972
Harper / The Moving Target 1966
HealtH 1980
Hollywood Greats 1977
How to Marry a Millionaire 1953
Howl's Moving Castle 2004
Humphrey Bogart 1977
I've Got a Secret 1952
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989
Judy Garland 1978
Key Largo 1948
Kirk Douglas
La Classe américaine 1993
La vie, c'était l'écran! (1950-1954)
Lauren Bacall 1998
Lauren Bacall
Lauren Bacall, Actress 2005
Le Jour et la nuit 1997
Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs: Part 1 1979
Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs: Part 2 1979
Liza Minnelli 2002
Luxury Lounge 2006
Madeline: Lost in Paris 1999
Manderlay 2005
Mia and Roman 1968
Michael J. Fox 1997
Misery 1990
Mr. Broadway 1964
Mr. North 1988
Murder on the Orient Express 1974
My Fellow Americans 1996
North West Frontier 1959
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Parkinson 1971
Patterns 1956
Perfect Gentlemen 1978
Prêt-à-Porter 1994
Presence of Mind 1999
Private View 2000
Producers' Showcase 1954
Risky Business 1998
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King 2008
Sex and the Single Girl 1964
Shock Treatment 1964
So Graham Norton 1998
Something to Sing About 1964
Take a Walk Through a Cemetery 1964
The American Film Institute Salute to Gregory Peck 1989
The Barbara Walters Summer Special 1976
The Big Sleep 1946
The Cobweb 1955
The Daily Show 1996
The Directors 1999
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Fan 1981
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: A Tribute to John Huston 1980
The Films of Barbra Streisand 1999
The Films of Rob Reiner 1999
The General Motors Playwrights Theater 1991
The Gift of Love 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 1997
The Light Fantastic 1967
The Limit 2003
The Mirror Has Two Faces 1996
The Music of Kander and Ebb: Razzle Dazzle 1997
The Oracle 1963
The Parallax Garden 1993
The Petrified Forest 1955
The Portrait 1993
The Rat Pack 1999
The Rockford Files 1974
The Shootist 1976
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Venice Project 1999
The Walker 2007
These Foolish Things 2006
To Have and Have Not 1944
Too Rich: The Secret Life of Doris Duke 1999
Tree of Hands 1989
Trouble Is My Business 2013
Two Guys from Milwaukee 1946
Very Important Pennis: Part 3 1997
What's My Line? 1950
Wide Blue Yonder 2008
Woman's World 1954
Written on the Wind 1956
Young Man with a Horn 1950

Movies: 1124021
Trailers: 43101
People: 1595501
Pictures and posters: 726297
User ratings: 19317152
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use