Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Katharine Hepburn


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Katharine Houghton Hepburn
Nickname
First Lady of Cinema, Kate
Others
Katherine Hepburn
Date of Birth
12. May 1907, Taurus
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Height
1.71 m
Date of Death
29. June 2003, 96 years
Old Saybrook, Connecticut, USA
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1981, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, On Golden Pond
1967, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
1933, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, Morning Glory

1933 - Oskar, herečka v hlavní roli, Morning Glory
1968 - Oskar, herečka v hlavní roli, Lev v zimě
 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Bill of Divorcement 1932
A Delicate Balance 1973
A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! 2011
A Woman Rebels 1936
A Woman's Lot 1987
Adam's Rib 1949
Alice Adams 1935
Bacall on Bogart 1988
Birth of a Titan 1987
Break of Hearts 1935
Bringing Up Baby 1938
Christopher Strong 1933
City Confidential 2007
Desk Set 1957
Dragon Seed 1944
Episode #5.3 1981
Grace Quigley / The Ultimate Solution of Grace Quigley 1984
Great Performances 1972
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 1967
Holiday 1938
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story 1987
James Stewart: A Wonderful Life 1987
Katharine Hepburn 1999
Keeper of the Flame 1942
Laura Lansing Slept Here
Little Women 1933
Long Day's Journey Into Night 1962
Love Affair 1994
Love Among the Ruins 1975
Mary of Scotland 1936
Morning Glory 1933
Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry 1986
Olly, Olly, Oxen Free 1978
On Golden Pond 1981
One Christmas 1994
Pat and Mike 1952
Quality Street 1937
Rooster Cogburn / Rooster Cogburn... and the Lady 1975
Smash His Camera 2010
Song of Love 1947
Spitfire 1934
Stage Door 1937
State of the Union 1948
Suddenly, Last Summer 1959
Summertime / Summer Madness 1955
Sylvia Scarlett 1935
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The African Queen 1951
The Aviator 2004
The Barbara Walters Summer Special 1976
The Corn Is Green 1979
The Dick Cavett Show 1968
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Glass Menagerie 1973
The Iron Petticoat 1956
The Lion in Winter 1968
The Little Minister 1934
The Madwoman of Chaillot 1969
The Man Upstairs 1992
The Philadelphia Story 1940
The Rainmaker 1956
The Rat Pack 1999
The Sea of Grass 1947
The Trojan Women 1971
The Women of World War II 2005
This Can't Be Love 1994
Undercurrent 1946
Without Love 1945
Woman of the Year 1942

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708724
User ratings: 18440268
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use