Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

June Allyson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Eleanor Geisman
Nickname
Junie, The Nympho
Others
June Allison
Date of Birth
7. October 1917, Libra
The Bronx, New York, USA
Height
1.55 m
Date of Death
8. July 2006, 89 years
Ojai, California, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun 2001
A Great Day for a Scoundrel 1961
A Stranger in My Arms 1959
A Summer's Ending 1959
A Thief or Two 1960
A Time to Die 1962
Always, Elizabeth 1984
An Affair in Athens 1961
Battle Circus 1953
Best Foot Forward 1943
Biography 1987
Blackout 1978
Brain Child 1979
Child Lost 1959
Cry Hope! Cry Hate! 1960
Curse of the Black Widow 1977
Dark Fear 1960
Dark Morning 1959
Death of the Temple Bay 1961
Eden's Gate 1977
Edge of Fury 1960
Emergency 1960
End of a Mission 1961
Episode #1.5 1963
Episode #23.17 1970
Episode #3.1 1955
Episode #6.25
Episode #9.21 1971
Episode #9.34
Episode dated 10 September 1973 1973
Episode dated 15 February 1973 1973
Episode dated 15 March 1973 1973
Episode dated 17 April 1978 1978
Episode dated 27 November 1972 1972
Episode dated 3 December 1973 1973
Episode dated 30 August 1965 1965
Episode dated 7 August 1972 1972
Escape 1960
Executive Suite 1954
Girl Crazy 1943
Good News 1947
Hearing Is Believing 1986
Her Highness and the Bellboy 1945
High Barbaree 1947
High on a Rainbow 1968
High Roller 1978
Hit, Run and Homicide 1984
Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History - The 1940s: Stars, Stripes and Singing 2009
Hour Magazine 1980
I Hit and Ran 1960
I'll Be Suing You 1980
I'll Bet 1965
Interlude 1957
Intermission 1960
It's the Pictures That Got Small 1991
Letters from Three Lovers 1973
Little Wolf 1986
Little Women 1949
Love Is a Headache 1959
Love on Credit 1960
Meet the People 1944
Moment of Fear 1960
Music for Millions 1944
My Man Godfrey 1957
Night Out 1959
No Place to Hide 1959
Once Upon a Knight 1960
Our Man in Rome 1961
Personality 1967
Piano Man 1960
Play Acting 1960
Project X 1963
Pros and Cons 1991
Remains to Be Seen 1953
Right Cross 1950
Ruth and Naomi 1959
School of the Soldier 1961
See the Man Run 1971
Silent Panic 1960
Sister Slugger 1960
Slip of the Tongue 1960
So Dim the Light 1960
Special Assignment 1962
Steer Crazy 1985
Strategic Air Command 1955
Surprise Party 1960
Suspected 1959
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Blue Goose 1960
The Bride Goes Wild 1948
The Crossing 1959
The Dance Man 1960
The Dean Martin Comedy Hour 1965
The Defense Is Restless 1961
The Desperate Challenge 1960
The Dick Powell Show 1961
The Doctor and the Redhead 1960
The Doomsday Boys 1962
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Girl 1959
The Girl in White 1952
The Glenn Miller Story 1953
The Great American Songbook 2003
The Guilty Heart 1961
The Haven 1961
The Hollywood Squares 1965
The Kid with the Broken Halo 1982
The Lie 1960
The Man Who Wanted Everything Perfect 1961
The McConnell Story 1955
The Moth 1961
The Movie Game 1969
The Old Man and the City 1963
The Old-Fashioned Way 1961
The Opening Door 1959
The Opposite Sex 1956
The Pledge 1959
The Reformer and the Redhead 1950
The Sailor Takes a Wife 1945
The Secret Heart 1946
The Secret Life of James Thurber 1961
The Shrike 1955
The Sixth Sense 1972
The Stratton Story 1949
The Tender Shoot 1959
The Test 1960
The Third Side of a Coin 1963
The Three Musketeers 1948
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Trench Coat 1960
The Visitor 1960
The Wall Between 1959
The Way Home 1960
The Women Who 1960
They Only Kill Their Masters 1972
Thousands Cheer 1943
Threat of Evil 1960
Three on a Date 1978
Till the Clouds Roll By 1946
Tony's Family/Minister and the Stripper, The/Her Own Two Feet 1978
Too Young to Kiss 1951
Trial by Fear 1960
Two Girls and a Sailor 1944
Two Sisters from Boston 1946
Vicki's Dilemma/Discount Romance/Looser & Still Champ 1983
What's My Line? 1950
Who Killed Beau Sparrow?
Who Killed the Toy Maker? 1995
Without Fear 1961
Witness Within 1972
Woman's World 1954
Words and Music 1948
You Can't Run Away from It 1956

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 725963
User ratings: 19299778
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use