Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Julius J. Epstein


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
Nickname
Julie
Others
Julius Epstein
Date of Birth
22. August 1909, Leo
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
30. December 2000, 91 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Bacall on Bogart 1988
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995

Screenplay
Any Wednesday 1966
Arsenic and Old Lace 1944
Black Market Operation 1955
Broadway Gondolier 1935
Casablanca 1955
Casablanca 1942
Casablanca 1955
Chicken Every Sunday 1949
Confession 1937
Cross of Iron / Steiner - Das Eiserne Kreuz 1977
Daughters Courageous 1939
Deadlock! 1956
Family Dispute 1955
Fanny 1961
Fateful Night 1956
Fools for Scandal 1938
Forever Female 1953
Forever Female 1955
Four Daughters 1938
Four Wives 1939
Hand of Fate 1955
Honeymoon for Three 1941
House Calls 1979
House Calls 1978
I Live for Love 1935
I'll Be Suing You 1980
In Caliente 1935
Jacqueline Susann's Once Is Not Enough 1975
Kiss Them for Me 1957
Labor Camp Escape 1955
Light in the Piazza 1962
Little Big Shot 1935
Living on Velvet 1935
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Mr. Skeffington 1944
My Foolish Heart 1949
No Time for Comedy 1940
Now, Voyager 1942
One More Tomorrow 1946
Paging Dr. Michaels 1979
Pete 'n' Tillie 1972
Prelude to War 1943
Return from the Ashes 1965
Reuben, Reuben 1983
Romance on the High Seas 1948
Satan's Veil 1956
Saturday's Children 1940
Secrets of an Actress 1938
Send Me No Flowers 1964
Siren Song 1956
Sons o' Guns 1936
Stars Over Broadway 1935
Take a Giant Step 1959
Take Care of My Little Girl 1951
Tall Story 1960
The 20th Century-Fox Hour 1955
The Alley 1956
The Big Broadcast of 1936 1935
The Bride Came C.O.D. 1941
The Bride Came C.O.D. 1955
The Brothers Karamazov 1958
The Hefferan Family 1956
The King and the Chorus Girl 1937
The Last Time I Saw Paris 1954
The Male Animal 1942
The Man Who Came to Dinner 1942
The Pirate 1978
The Reluctant Debutante 1958
The Strawberry Blonde 1941
The Tender Trap 1955
Twenty Million Sweethearts 1934
Who Holds Tomorrow? 1955
Young at Heart 1954

Produced by
Any Wednesday 1966
Mr. Skeffington 1944
Pete 'n' Tillie 1972
Reuben, Reuben 1983
Take a Giant Step 1959

Movies: 1116924
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591692
Pictures and posters: 712499
User ratings: 18866196
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use