Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Julie Christie


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Julie Frances Christie
Nickname
Jules
Others
Jules
Date of Birth
14. April 1941, Aries, 78 years
Chabua, Ašsam, India
Height
1.57 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A for Andromeda 1961
Afterglow 1997
Away from Her 2006
Belphégor - Le fantôme du Louvre 2001
Billy Liar 1963
Buchladen der Florence Green, Der 2017
Cold Front 1962
Crooks Anonymous 1962
Dadah Is Death 1988
Darling 1965
Demon Seed / Proteus Generation 1977
Doctor Zhivago 1965
Don't Look Now / A Venezia... un dicembre rosso shocking 1973
DragonHeart 1996
Fahrenheit 451 1966
Far from the Madding Crowd 1967
Finding Neverland 2004
Fools of Fortune 1990
Glorious 39 2009
Hamlet 1996
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 2004
Heat and Dust 1983
Heaven Can Wait 1978
Hello Darkness 2009
I'm with Lucy / Autour de Lucy 2002
In Search of Gregory 1969
J.B. Priestley Season #3: Dangerous Corner 1963
Judith 1963
Julie Christie 2001
Les Invasions barbares / The Barbarian Invasions / Invasion of the Barbarians 2003
Longing, Loving and Leg-Overs: The Story of British Romance 2007
Making It in London 1993
McCabe & Mrs. Miller 1971
Memoirs of a Survivor 1981
Miss Mary 1986
New York, I Love You 2009
No Such Thing 2001
Northern Lights 1993
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Petulia 1968
Power 1986
Red Riding Hood 2011
Separate Tables 1983
Shampoo 1975
Snapshots 2002
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The Company You Keep 2012
The Face of the Tiger 1961
The Fast Lady 1962
The Go-Between 1970
The Last Mystery 1961
The Machine 1961
The Miracle 1961
The Miracle Maker 2000
The Monster 1961
The Murderer 1961
The Railway Station Man 1992
The Return of the Soldier 1982
The Secret Life of Words 2005
Tonite Let's All Make Love in London 1967
Troy 2004
War and Peace 1991
Young Cassidy 1965

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708781
User ratings: 18443306
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use