Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Julie Andrews


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Julia Elizabeth Wells
Nickname
Jules
Others
Dame Julie Andrews
Date of Birth
1. October 1935, Libra, 84 years
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, Anglie, UK
Height
1.73 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
10 / Ten 1979
30th Anniversary: A Celebration in Song 2003
A Delicate Balance 1992
A Man for All Stages: The Life and Times of Christopher Plummer 2002
An Evening with Alan Jay Lerner 1989
Broadway's Lost Treasures 2003
Broadway's Lost Treasures III: The Best of the Tony Awards 2005
Caroline and Victor/Victoria 1996
Childrens Songs and Stories with the Muppets 1985
Cin cin 1991
Cinderella 1957
Compilation 2014
Crescendo 1957
Dame Julie Andrews/Jonah Hill/Channing Tatum/Pharrell Williams 2014
Darling Lili 1970
Despicable Me 2010
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious 1993
Duet for One 1986
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Eloise at Christmastime 2003
Eloise at the Plaza 2003
Enchanted 2007
Enchanted 2
Episode #1.1 1953
Episode #1.1 1972
Episode #1.10 1972
Episode #1.11 1972
Episode #1.12 1972
Episode #1.13 1972
Episode #1.14 1972
Episode #1.17 1973
Episode #1.19 1973
Episode #1.2 1953
Episode #1.2 1972
Episode #1.20 1973
Episode #1.21 1973
Episode #1.21 1958
Episode #1.22 1973
Episode #1.23 1973
Episode #1.3 1972
Episode #1.4 1972
Episode #1.4 1955
Episode #1.5 1948
Episode #1.5 1972
Episode #1.6 1972
Episode #1.7 1972
Episode #1.8 1972
Episode #1.9 1972
Episode #10.8
Episode #11.39
Episode #14.23
Episode #16.38
Episode #18.23
Episode #2.12 1958
Episode #2.5 1950
Episode #3.120 1960
Episode #3.219 1994
Episode #3.30 1961
Episode #3.8 1964
Episode #4.1 1961
Episode #4.12 1961
Episode #4.246 2008
Episode #4.29 1962
Episode #4.294 2008
Episode #5.15 2010
Episode #6.80 2010
Episode #7.164 2011
Episode #8.218 2012
Episode #9.21 2013
Episode #9.43 1956
Great Performances 1972
Happy Face 1992
Hawaii 1966
Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh 1998
High Tor 1956
I Love Muppets 2002
I'm Mike Wallace 2006
John Williams 2004
Julie 1992
Julie and Jackie: How Sweet It Is 1974
Julie Andrews 2010
Julie Andrews 2013
Julie Andrews
Julie Andrews and Idina Menzel 2014
Julie Andrews' Invitation to the Dance with Rudolf Nureyev 1980
Julie Andrews: Back on Broadway 1995
Julie Andrews: One Step Into Spring 1978
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas 1987
Julie's Greenroom
La Rosa di Bagdad 1949
Legends 2002
Lerner and Loewe: Broadway's Last Romantics 1988
Little Miss Marker 1980
Liza Minnelli 2002
Mary Poppins 1964
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Monkey Business 1992
Movie Surfers 1998
Muppet Video: Gonzo Presents Muppet Weird Stuff 1985
Music-Hall 1949
My Favorite Broadway: The Leading Ladies 1999
My Favorite Broadway: The Love Songs 2001
My Favourite Broadway: The Leading Ladies 1999
My Favourite Broadway: The Love Songs 2000
On Golden Pond 2001
One Special Night / A Winter Visitor 1999
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Our Sons 1991
Press Junket Interviews for 'The Princess Diaries'
Put Up Your Dukes 1992
Puzzle Corner 1953
Relative Values 2000
Remembering Mike Wallace 2012
Rodgers and Hammerstein's 'Cinderella' 2004
Rooftop Rendezvous 1948
S.O.B. 1981
Shrek 2 2004
Shrek Forever After 2010
Shrek the Third / Shrek 3 2007
Star! 1968
Stop and Smell the Horses 1992
That's Life! / Blake Edwards' That's Life! 1986
The Americanization of Emily 1964
The Bed 1992
The Boys: The Sherman Brothers' Story 2009
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Garry Moore Show 1958
The Julie Andrews Hour 1972
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2001
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Legends 2006
The Making of 'Shrek the Third' 2007
The Man Who Loved Women 1983
The Muppets: A Celebration of 30 Years 1986
The Nutcracker 2001
The Princess Diaries / The Princess of Tribeca 2001
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement 2004
The Sound of Music / Sing-A-Long Sound of Music 1965
The Tamarind Seed 1974
The Very Best of the Ed Sullivan Show 2 1991
Thoroughly Modern Millie 1967
Tooth Fairy 2009
Torn Curtain 1966
Touch and Go 1992
Trail of the Pink Panther 1982
Unconditional Love 2002
Victor/Victoria 1995
Victor/Victoria 1982
Walt Disney: A Golden Anniversary Salute 1973
Walt Disney: One Man's Dream 1981

Produced by
Julie's Greenroom
The Pink Panther 2016

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708781
User ratings: 18443306
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use